Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/15/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 18, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
Jr. Female RBF CH Boondocks Blk Betty, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM BOB CH Victory Everlasting Love, Victoria Ryskal

Dogo Argentino,
Judge Anne Kieffer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tyee De El Circulos

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Northernpaws Samantha, Matthew Augsburger

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Victory Everlasting Love
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Mastiff, CH Northernpaws Samantha
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
ORANGE & WHITE
Int. Female Invalid Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy RBF CH High Cal's E-z E Remix Edition, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female BF CH Yankee Branch's Maddy, Troy Winland
GRCH BOB GRCH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB Mud Lake Cash Is King, Elena Lashmet
CH CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB URO1 CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH GRCH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Rchil's Poetry N Motion, Rose Childers
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano
4th) Golden Retriever, Mud Lake Cash Is King

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Gimego's Dew Unto Others, Lauraye Townsend
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
CH CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon, Lauraye Townsend

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Female BF BOB Somogyi Betyar Barka, Mary E Miller

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM CH Kazon Silver Dollar, Nayan Gluck
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Hopewyndeabbotsfrd Starrynight, Kim D Frank

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Hopewyndeabbotsfrd Starrynight
2nd) Puli, Somogyi Betyar Barka
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark, Mary F Bitzer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
Jr. Male RBM CH Phantoms Bruno, Joshua Michael Butler
Jr. Female BF Casanova's Machine Bear, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler
RCH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sunlit's Misty Mountain Hop, Brenda Matherly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Brenda Matherly
NFP Cherish Color Me Paisley, Brenda Matherly

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB Confido's Doc Watson, Scott Boyd

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer
RCH CH Zelicaon Passion Flower, Erin Matern

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
URO1 GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Bully, CH Phantoms Axel
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
RBIMBS American Bully, CH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler

View Event >