Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/15/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 17, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Dandrie's N Starlyn's Call Me, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
NFP Dandries N Starlyns Passion, Judi Starbuck, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
Jr. Female RBF CH Boondocks Blk Betty, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM BOB CH Victory Everlasting Love, Victoria Ryskal

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Athena Di Casa Del Kostov, Svetozara S Zehireva
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tyee de el circulos

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Northernpaws Samantha, Matthew Augsburger

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Victory Everlasting Love
2nd) Boxer, CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot
3rd) Mastiff, CH Northernpaws Samantha
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM BOB CCH Deluxe Return On Investment, Julie M Lux, Ronald A Lux

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Beagle, CCH Deluxe Return On Investment

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
ORANGE & WHITE
Int. Female Invalid Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy RBF CH High Cal's E-z E Remix Edition, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female BF CH Yankee Branch's Maddy, Troy Winland
GRCH BOB GRCH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Male BM BOB CH AV AI AC NN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH URO1 CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Waypoints Storm's A Brewin', Rose La Berdia
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, GRCH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH AV AI AC NN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's Dew Unto Others, Lauraye Townsend
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
CH CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
RCH CH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
TERVUEREN
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM BOW CH Kazon Silver Dollar, Nayan Gluck
Jr. Female BF Hopewyndeabbotsfrd Starrynight, Kim D Frank
CH BOB CH Dury Voe Betty Boop, Marsha L Smith

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Dury Voe Betty Boop
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH GRCH One Lil Princess Of The Saints, Colt Ross And Joline Delos Santos
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Male RBM Aspen's Moody Blue, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy RBF CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Aspen's Honky Tonk Angel, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
Jr. Male RBM CH Phantoms Bruno, Joshua Michael Butler
Jr. Female BF Casanova's Machine Bear, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler
RCH USA UFA CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sunlit's Misty Mountain Hop, Brenda Matherly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Cherish Rhythm And Blues, Brenda Matherly
NFP BP Cherish Color Me Paisley, Brenda Matherly

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB Confido's Doc Watson, Scott Boyd

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern
RCH CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
URO1 GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Sunlit's Misty Mountain Hop
2nd) American Bully, CH Phantoms Axel
3rd) Papillon, CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock
4th) Poodle, GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Victory Everlasting Love, Victoria Ryskal
RBIS German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

View Event >