Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/15/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 17, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Dandrie's N Starlyn's Call Me, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
NFP Dandries N Starlyns Passion, Judi Starbuck, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
Jr. Female RBF CH Boondocks Blk Betty, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Victory Everlasting Love, Victoria Ryskal
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tyee De El Circulos

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF CH Northernpaws Samantha, Matthew Augsburger
CH BOB CH Glorious Giant Athos, Matthew Augsburger, Lisa Augsburger

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Victory Everlasting Love
2nd) Boxer, CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Mastiff, CH Glorious Giant Athos

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB CCH Deluxe Return On Investment, Julie M Lux, Ronald A Lux

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Beagle, CCH Deluxe Return On Investment

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
ORANGE & WHITE
Int. Female Invalid Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF CH High Cal's E-z E Remix Edition, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female RBF CH Yankee Branch's Maddy, Troy Winland
GRCH BOB GRCH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB CH AV AI AC NN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH URO1 CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Waypoints Storm's A Brewin', Rose La Berdia
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Epagneul Breton, Invalid Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, GRCH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Gimego's Dew Unto Others, Lauraye Townsend
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley
CH BOB CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
GRCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Kazon Silver Dollar, Nayan Gluck
Jr. Female BF Hopewyndeabbotsfrd Starrynight, Kim D Frank
CH CH Dury Voe Betty Boop, Marsha L Smith

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kazon Silver Dollar
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
BHM BM CH Aspen's Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Aspen's Honky Tonk Angel, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
Jr. Male RBM CH Phantoms Bruno, Joshua Michael Butler
Jr. Female BF BOW Casanova's Machine Bear, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler
RCH USA UFA CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sunlit's Misty Mountain Hop, Brenda Matherly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Cherish Rhythm And Blues, Brenda Matherly
NFP BP Cherish Color Me Paisley, Brenda Matherly

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Confido's Doc Watson, Scott Boyd

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Zelicaon Passion Flower, Erin Matern
RCH CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
URO1 GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bully, CH Phantoms Axel
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Sunlit's Misty Mountain Hop
3rd) Papillon, CH Zelicaon Passion Flower
4th) Poodle, GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Victory Everlasting Love, Victoria Ryskal
RBIS Beagle, CCH Deluxe Return On Investment, Julie M Lux, Ronald A Lux

View Event >