Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/15/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

March 16, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
Jr. Female RBF CH Boondocks Blk Betty, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHM BM CH Victory Everlasting Love, Victoria Ryskal
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino,
Judge Barbara Lauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tyee De El Circulos

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Northernpaws Samantha, Matthew Augsburger

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Golden Pigg
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Mastiff, CH Northernpaws Samantha

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
ORANGE & WHITE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Smith's Nannette De La Prairie, Judy Casper
Int. Female Invalid Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH High Cal's E-z E Remix Edition, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female RBF CH Yankee Branch's Maddy, Troy Winland
GRCH GRCH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOB CH AV AI AC NN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Rchil's Poetry N Motion, Rose Childers
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH AV AI AC NN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger
3rd) Epagneul Breton, Invalid Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV 'PR'Gimego's Dew Unto Others, Lauraye Townsend
BHF BFV RBF CH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
CH GRCH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon, Lauraye Townsend
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Elijah, David Wheatley Or Linda Wheatley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit

Herding Dogs

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM CH Blodymary Bonejangles, Omar Mangano
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Top Shotta's Risky Business, Sondra Peirson Or Brian Marcial
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
BHM RBM CH Aspen's Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Aspen's Honky Tonk Angel, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
RCH CH'PR'Meadowood's Buddy Be Bad, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy RBM CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
Jr. Male BM CH Phantoms Bruno, Joshua Michael Butler
CH BOB USA UFA CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra, James Reath

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sunlit's Misty Mountain Hop, Brenda Matherly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Cherish Rhythm And Blues, Brenda Matherly
NFP BP Cherish Color Me Paisley, Brenda Matherly

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer
Int. Female BF CH Zelicaon Passion Flower, Erin Matern
CH BOB CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern
RBF Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOB CH Acestar Pom's Fairy Genie, Dawn Krautkramer

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
URO1 GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Poodle, GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain
2nd) American Bully, USA UFA CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
RBIS Poodle, GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode

View Event >