Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/15/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

March 16, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Boondocks Blk Betty, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Victory Everlasting Love, Victoria Ryskal
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tyee De El Circulos

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Northernpaws Samantha, Matthew Augsburger

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Victory Everlasting Love
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Boondocks Blk Betty
4th) Mastiff, CH Northernpaws Samantha

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
ORANGE & WHITE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Smith's Nannette De La Prairie, Judy Casper
Int. Female Invalid Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF CH High Cal's E-z E Remix Edition, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female RBF CH Yankee Branch's Maddy, Troy Winland
GRCH BOB GRCH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM BOB CH AV AI AC NN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Rchil's Poetry N Motion, Rose Childers
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH AV AI AC NN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV 'PR'Gimego's Dew Unto Others, Lauraye Townsend
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon, Lauraye Townsend
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Elijah, David Wheatley Or Linda Wheatley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon

Herding Dogs

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM CH Blodymary Bonejangles, Omar Mangano
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Top Shotta's Risky Business, Sondra Peirson Or Brian Marcial
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Aspen's Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy RBF CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
Jr. Female BF CH Aspen's Lunar Skye Of Tcr, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Buddy Be Bad, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Day Dreamer
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
Jr. Male RBM CH Phantoms Bruno, Joshua Michael Butler
CH USA UFA CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra, James Reath

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sunlit's Misty Mountain Hop, Brenda Matherly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Cherish Rhythm And Blues, Brenda Matherly
NFP BP Cherish Color Me Paisley, Brenda Matherly

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer
Int. Female BF CH Zelicaon Passion Flower, Erin Matern
CH CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern
RBF Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM BOB CH Acestar Pom's Fairy Genie, Dawn Krautkramer

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
URO1 GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Pomeranian, CH Acestar Pom's Fairy Genie
2nd) Papillon, CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Sunlit's Misty Mountain Hop

BIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
RBIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Victory Everlasting Love, Victoria Ryskal

View Event >