Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/15/2018) / Conformation - Thursday, Show 1

March 15, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
Jr. Female RBF CH Boondocks Blk Betty, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino,
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tyee De El Circclos

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Golden Pigg
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW BOB GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Gilman's Ky Rebel, David Gilman
Adult Female BF FCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Gilman's Ky Moonshine, David Gilman

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOB CCH Deluxe Return On Investment, Julie M Lux, Ronald A Lux

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Beagle, CCH Deluxe Return On Investment
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Gilman's Ky Rebel

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
ORANGE & WHITE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Smith's Nannette De La Prairie, Judy Casper

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF CH High Cal's E-z E Remix Edition, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female BF CH Yankee Branch's Maddy, Troy Winland
CH CH Miller's Rockhard Candy, Samuel C Miller
GRCH BOB GRCH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB URO1 CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH GRCH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Rchil's Poetry N Motion, Rose Childers
RCH CH Waypoints Storm's A Brewin', Rose La Berdia
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV 'PR'Gimego's Dew Unto Others, Lauraye Townsend
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
CH CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Elijah, David Wheatley Or Linda Wheatley

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection

Herding Dogs

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM CH Blodymary Bonejangles, Omar Mangano
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Top Shotta's Risky Business, Sondra Peirson Or Brian Marcial
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB CH Cherokee Point's Turbull Charged, Jeffrey M Kittner

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
Jr. Male RBM Aspen's Moody Blue, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female RBF CH Aspen's Lunar Skye Of Tcr, Deborah Botruff
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Aspen's Alley Oop, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Cherokee Point's Turbull Charged
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Alley Oop
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
Jr. Male BM CH Phantoms Bruno, Joshua Michael Butler
CH BOB CH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler
RCH USA UFA CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra, James Reath

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male Carealot's Keje Bazinga!, Kelly Jeske
Adult Male BM BOW Carealot's Keje Big Bang Theory, Kelly Jeske
Int. Female BF CH Zelicaon Passion Flower, Erin Matern
CH BOB CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern
RBM CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper Meg Peifer
RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
URO1 GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Papillon, CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock
2nd) American Bully, CH Phantoms Axel
3rd) Poodle, URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON
4th) Boston Terrier, Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg

View Event >