▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation Friday Show 2

October 7, 2016

Location: Peoria, Illinois

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
Female Puppy BF Boondock's Bangarang Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
GIANT SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Hatten's Czechmate, Jim Hatten
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Jr. Male BM CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie, Joanna Lockner
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Isla Von Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Hatten's Czechmate
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg
3rd) Rottweiler, Isla Von Mitternacht

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Int. Female BF CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge, Floss Billger
CH BOB CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley, Floss Billger
DACHSHUND
JUDGE Violet Denney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) Beagle, CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan
PODENGO PORTUGUESO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH BOB GRCH Renaissance Aramis, Sandra J Truitt
RCH CH Renaissance America Sweetheart, Sandra J Truitt
GRCH GRCH Ketka's Tea Cozy, Sandra Truitt
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Belozor From Russia With Love, Suzanne Liggett
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin It's My Party Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Mary Childs
WHIPPET, 4 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM CH Rose Hill's Keeping The Promise, Melody Beck
CH BOB CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RBM CH Rose Hill In The Lion's Den Melody Beck
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) Whippet, CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Belozor From Russia With Love
4th) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Renaissance Aramis

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 4 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Int. Male BM CH Calebwalks Where The Devil Dances, Jennifer Ann Benning
Female Puppy RBF Galaxy's Supernova Curtain Call, Heidi Cable
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Int. Female RBF SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps
BHF BF Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens
CH BOB UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps
RCH SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM CH Morris' Remington Remi, Darla Morris
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH URO2 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bachert, Sara Wilcox
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM BOB USJCH Stk9's Set The World On Fire, Shannon Davis
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 3 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH CH Vini Di Vinci Formal Attire, Jennifer Ann Benning
RCH CH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) Golden Retriever, UJJ GRCH URO2 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON
2nd) Flat-coated Retriever, UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace

NORTHERN BREEDS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten SPOT, Susan M Caltrider, Larry Caltrider
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
Listed Entry, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
GERMAN SPITZ, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
SAMOYED, 4 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock And Susan Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock And Susan Wade
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
JUDGE Violet Denney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH BOB GRCH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper, Franklin P Williams
RCH CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT, Tracy Kaecker
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 8 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
RCH CH Rochill's Kimber V. Traka, Tracy A Kaecker, Jk Foster-hess
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Universe Niox SPOT-ON, Christina Davis
RBM Listed Entry
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Universe Niox SPOT-ON
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Cedarrose Kodachrome, Jackie H Craver
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
CH BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Toplinennitro's Sexyand Iknowit SPOT, Debra Arnett, Cassandra Arnett
RAT TERRIER
JUDGE Violet Denney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
TOY FOX TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Buddy Be Bad, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Susan Sparks, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Toplinennitro's Sexyand Iknowit SPOT
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Susan Sparks

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF BOB Bpb My Fairlady Zee, Sarah Croke
RBF CH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis
CHIHUAHUA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CHINESE CRESTED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin
PAPILLON, 3 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH GRCH Winghaven Bravo Dancing Queen, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
RCH CH Quillo Bravo Premier Performance, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
GRCH BOB GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe, Erin Matern, Terin Matern
POODLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Brazzil's Broadway Baby SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) English Bulldog, CH Winston Von Winchester
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire

BIS German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
RBIS English Bulldog, CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin