Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association (03/10/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 11, 2018

Hosted By: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Addison, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM La Potenza's Vulcan, Lamont Morgan, Ronald Ackerman
CH CAX CH El Mesquital Nemesis SPOT-ON, Ronald Ackerman
GRCH BOB CA GRCH El Mesquital Junior De Vulcan SPOT-ON, Ronald K Ackerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Bailey Little Girl Day, Barbara Elliott

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB RATN Hodor Of Wounded Bear, Jane Brewer

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Deepwoods Blew Wind Of Benjamin, Karen B Staniszewski
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Deepwoods Royal Ms Reilly, Karen B Staniszewski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Pyrenean Mastiff, Invalid Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH El Mesquital Junior De Vulcan SPOT-ON
4th) Rottweiler, Deepwoods Royal Ms Reilly

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons
CH BOB CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON, Kimberly Rogers

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW 'PR'Satsuma Kristull Richie Rich, Francie Stull
BHM RBM Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
Adult Female RBF Renaissance Mirror Of Kristulldna, Francie Stull
BHF BF Gryffyns Aeyrie Bad Romance, R Lynn Shell
CH GRCH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-quisite, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever,
Judge Joseph L Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Finley The Golden Boy, Julie Whitehead

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM CH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mia's Enchanted Eloise, Bambi Kaminski
RCH CH Winterswind-figz Karma, Tanya Renee Figliozzi, Peter Figliozzi, Kerry Bjorn Hogle
GRCH BOB GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy RBF Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Isleof Stardust At Antigua, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Foxx's A Horse With No Rider, Sheila Sweet
Int. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Hope's Sterling Fremont Foxx, Sheila Sweet
Int. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Foxx-mikka's Dancing Queen, Linda Orton, James Orton, Alyssa Orton
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Tesoro-mikka's Sonorous Sonata, Linda Orton
CH CH'PR'Southpack's Mikka Kasino Foxx, Sheila Sweet
RCH CH'PR'Foxx's Morning Moka By Mikka, Sheila Sweet
GRCH GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'La Dell's Channel The Lytning, Jackie Blackburn, Charlotte Andrus
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Bon Temps Lady Luck Aubin Skye, Stacie Hamilton Doyle
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF 'PR'Wck's Princess Leia, Catherine Jackson
CH BOB CH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare, Debra Mitchell
RCH CH'PR'La Dell's Chase The Lytning, Jackie Blackburn, Charlotte Andrus
GRCH GRCH'PR'Excel's Iron Maiden, Tina Wilemon Or Brad Wilemon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Debonair Rock Star, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Deikahime Go Kaijusou, Stephanie Dill

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
BHM BM BOB Icewind California Highway Patrol, Lisa Halpain

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Siberian Husky, Icewind California Highway Patrol
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare
3rd) Japanese Akita, Deikahime Go Kaijusou
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Foxx's A Horse With No Rider

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Limelite's Secret Shopper, Patricia Durant, Maggie Pryor
Jr. Male South Wind Point Break, Tracy L Marek
Adult Male BM BOW CH Westernhills Attitudeiseverything, Pam Riney
BHM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Mpossible Fantasy Ride, Irene Haefner, Mary Ann Magness, Maggie Pryor
BHF RBF Western Hills It Girl, Sheri Bacon
CH BOB CH Western Hills No Limits, Sheri Bacon
RCH CH Cedarhill Cosmopolitan Redhot, Mary Anne Barnett, Terry Velnosky, Hope Mc Queen

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Stonefox Special Operations, Karen A Shivers
CH BOB UNJ CH Val Haus L. Lawliet, Margaret Worth

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Yuxx Von Arlett, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
Female Puppy BF 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin
Adult Female RBF Imani Von Der Piste Trophe, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
CH CH Cooper's Memory Vom Rettinghaus, Sunshine Gipson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kimmelot's Tikani V Alteran, Lindsey Amaral Or Matthew Amaral

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Linderlands Justice For All, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Imperial The Rover, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
BHM RBM CH Imperial Kharben Starr, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Female Puppy RBF Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
BHF BF Imperial Goes Hot Stuff, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UNJ CH Val Haus L. Lawliet
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Yuxx Von Arlett
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Western Hills No Limits
4th) Min American Shepherd, Linderlands Justice For All

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Sirius Hi-life Her Comes The Son, Emily Rose, Susan Miller
CH CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
RCH CH UNJ USA UFA Kvk's Rev It Up @ Bur-way, Debbie Holmes
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Cohills Ride' M Cowgirl@crt, Deborah Stroud
CH BOB CH'PR'Aacres John Henry, Catherine L Adams, Cory Downey Hart
RCH CH'PR'Blackwoods .22 Scamp @ Cohills, Jennifer Jones, Amanda Hill

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Triple C's Ace N The Hole, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy RBF Tmt's Bit O'hunny Of Ahk, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Jolie's Bleu Belle, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
CH BOB CH Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
RCH CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk, Cheryl Wimberly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Hairless Terrier, PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Aacres John Henry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Incredibullz Dirty Harry, Katie Mc Cutcheon
RCH CH Incredibullz Kota, Shelley Waffle

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Mythical's Bedazzling Lola, Kimberly Rogers

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Andmarc's Dancing Little Spitfire, Chiquita Sorg
CH Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, UNJ CH Val Haus L. Lawliet, Margaret Worth
RBIS Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry

View Event >