Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association (03/10/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 10, 2018

Hosted By: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Addison, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CAX CH El Mesquital Nemesis SPOT-ON, Ronald Ackerman
GRCH CA GRCH El Mesquital Junior De Vulcan SPOT-ON, Ronald K Ackerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM Prima's California Dreamin', Destani Mize
CH BOB CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Bailey Little Girl Day, Barbara Elliott

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB RATN Hodor Of Wounded Bear, Jane Brewer

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Deepwoods Blew Wind Of Benjamin, Karen B Staniszewski
Jr. Female BF Deepwoods Royal Ms Reilly, Karen B Staniszewski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
2nd) Rottweiler, Deepwoods Blew Wind Of Benjamin
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, RATN Hodor Of Wounded Bear
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CAX CH El Mesquital Nemesis SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF BOB 'PR'3 Color's Happy Hell Raiser, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erkin, Billy Mc Rae

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'3 Color's Happy Hell Raiser

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM Outlaw Od Cykasu, Sarah Wade
Female Puppy BF BOW Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons
CH BOB CA CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons
RCH CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON, Kimberly Rogers

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW Gryffyn Empryrean Bravado, Vicki Frey
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male 'PR'Satsuma Kristull Richie Rich, Francie Stull
BHM Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Entourage Darkside Of The Moon, Jan Decker
Adult Female RBF Renaissance Mirror Of Kristulldna, Francie Stull
BHF Gryffyns Aeyrie Bad Romance, R Lynn Shell
CH GRCH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-quisite, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Golo Aus Der Abendstern Mandy Massara

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Cayman Del Sol, Megan Haas
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mia's Victorious Cossette, Bambi Kaminski
RCH CH Winterswind-figz Karma, Tanya Renee Figliozzi, Peter Figliozzi, Kerry Bjorn Hogle
GRCH BOB GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mojazz Mountain Pink Sunset, Mona Stilson, Jimmie Natho
RCH CH Isleof Stardust At Antigua, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBF Rose City News Flash At Kater Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Foxx's A Horse With No Rider, Sheila Sweet
Int. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Hope's Sterling Fremont Foxx, Sheila Sweet
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Tesoro-mikka's Sonorous Sonata, Linda Orton
CH BOB CH'PR'Southpack's Mikka Kasino Foxx, Sheila Sweet
RCH CH'PR'Foxx's Morning Moka By Mikka, Sheila Sweet
GRCH GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Spetter's Romeo, Stephanie Spetter
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Arctic Magic's Brave New World, Jane Wood, Christopher Wood
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Bon Temps Lady Luck Aubin Skye, Stacie Hamilton Doyle
CH BOB CH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare, Debra Mitchell
RCH CH'PR'La Dell's Chase The Lytning, Jackie Blackburn, Charlotte Andrus
GRCH GRCH'PR'Excel's Iron Maiden, Tina Wilemon Or Brad Wilemon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Debonair Rock Star, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Speier's Tomoe, John Speier
RBF Deikahime Go Kaijusou Stephanie Dill

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare
2nd) Japanese Akita, Speier's Tomoe
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Southpack's Mikka Kasino Foxx

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Limelite's Secret Shopper, Patricia Durant, Maggie Pryor
Jr. Male RBM South Wind Point Break, Tracy L Marek
Adult Male CH Westernhills Attitudeiseverything, Pam Riney
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mpossible Fantasy Ride, Irene Haefner, Mary Ann Magness, Maggie Pryor
BHF BF Western Hills It Girl, Sheri Bacon
CH CH Lorac Rowdy Roadie Rhett, Carol Hampton, Hal Brent Hampton
RCH CH Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway, Maggie Pryor

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Stonefox Special Operations, Karen A Shivers
CH BOB UNJ CH Val Haus L. Lawliet, Margaret Worth

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
Adult Male RBM Yuxx Von Arlett, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
Female Puppy RBF 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Imani Von Der Piste Trophe, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
GRCH GRCH Nadja Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Dusty Graham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kimmelot's Tikani V Alteran, Lindsey Amaral Or Matthew Amaral

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Linderlands Justice For All, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor

Shetland Sheepdog, 10 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Imperial The Rover, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
BHM RBM CH Imperial Kharben Starr, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Female Puppy BF Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Australian Shepherd, Limelite's Secret Shopper
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, 3colors Sharp Dressed Man
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UNJ CH Val Haus L. Lawliet

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Sirius Hi-life Her Comes The Son, Emily Rose, Susan Miller
CH BOB CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
RCH CH UNJ USA UFA Kvk's Rev It Up @ Bur-way, Debbie Holmes

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Cohills Ride' M Cowgirl@crt, Deborah Stroud
CH BOB CH'PR'Blackwoods .22 Scamp @ Cohills, Jennifer Jones, Amanda Hill
RCH CH'PR'Aacres John Henry, Catherine L Adams, Cory Downey Hart

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Triple C's Ace N The Hole, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy BF BOW Tmt's Bit O'hunny Of Ahk, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
Jr. Female RBF Sue's Sophie Souriciere, Susan Carroll
CH BOB CH Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
RCH CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk, Cheryl Wimberly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Blackwoods .22 Scamp @ Cohills
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Incredibullz Kota, Shelley Waffle
RCH CH Incredibullz Dirty Harry, Katie Mc Cutcheon

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Mythical's Bedazzling Lola, Kimberly Rogers

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Select Bulldogs Snickers, Angela Ann Narvais

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Andmarc's Dancing Little Spitfire, Chiquita Sorg
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Incredibullz Kota
4th) Boston Terrier, GRCH Mythical's Bedazzling Lola

BIS Australian Shepherd, Limelite's Secret Shopper, Patricia Durant, Maggie Pryor
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

View Event >