Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association (03/10/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 10, 2018

Hosted By: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Addison, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CAX CH El Mesquital Nemesis SPOT-ON, Ronald Ackerman
GRCH BOB CA GRCH El Mesquital Junior De Vulcan SPOT-ON, Ronald K Ackerman

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Ruger Simpson, Eric Simpson
Jr. Male RBM Prima's California Dreamin', Destani Mize
CH BOB CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Bailey Little Girl Day, Barbara Elliott

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB RATN Hodor Of Wounded Bear, Jane Brewer

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Deepwoods Blew Wind Of Benjamin, Karen B Staniszewski
Jr. Female BF Deepwoods Royal Ms Reilly, Karen B Staniszewski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
2nd) Great Dane, Bailey Little Girl Day
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH El Mesquital Junior De Vulcan SPOT-ON
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, RATN Hodor Of Wounded Bear

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Female BF BOB 'PR'3 Color's Happy Hell Raiser, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erkin, Billy Mc Rae

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'3 Color's Happy Hell Raiser

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM Outlaw Od Cykasu, Sarah Wade
Female Puppy BF BOW Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons
CH BOB CA CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons
RCH CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON, Kimberly Rogers

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW 'PR'Satsuma Kristull Richie Rich, Francie Stull
BHM Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Entourage Darkside Of The Moon, Jan Decker
Adult Female Renaissance Mirror Of Kristulldna, Francie Stull
BHF RBF Gryffyns Aeyrie Bad Romance, R Lynn Shell
CH GRCH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-quisite, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Empyrean Harvest Moon, Vicki Frey

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Empyrean Harvest Moon

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Refleksion's Eternal Flame, Anne M Cohen

Golden Retriever,
Judge Diana Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Finley The Golden Boy, Julie Whitehead

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Jr. Male Cayman Del Sol, Megan Haas
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mia's Enchanted Eloise, Bambi Kaminski
RCH GRCH Mia's Victorious Cossette, Bambi Kaminski
GRCH BOB GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Isleof Stardust At Antigua, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
Female Puppy BF Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH GRCH Mojazz Mountain Pink Sunset, Mona Stilson, Jimmie Natho
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Isleof Stardust At Antigua
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Foxx's A Horse With No Rider, Sheila Sweet
Int. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Hope's Sterling Fremont Foxx, Sheila Sweet
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Tesoro-mikka's Sonorous Sonata, Linda Orton
CH CH'PR'Foxx's Morning Moka By Mikka, Sheila Sweet
RCH CH'PR'Southpack's Mikka Kasino Foxx, Sheila Sweet
GRCH GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'La Dell's Chase The Lytning, Jackie Blackburn, Charlotte Andrus
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Arctic Magic's Brave New World, Jane Wood, Christopher Wood
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Bon Temps Lady Luck Aubin Skye, Stacie Hamilton Doyle
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF 'PR'Wck's Princess Leia, Catherine Jackson
CH CH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz
RCH CH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare, Debra Mitchell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Excel's Iron Maiden, Tina Wilemon Or Brad Wilemon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Debonair Rock Star, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Deikahime Go Kaijusou, Stephanie Dill
RBF Speier's Tomoe John Speier

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Foxx's A Horse With No Rider
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Excel's Iron Maiden
3rd) Japanese Akita, Deikahime Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy RBM Western Hills All That And More, Nancy Mc Kee
Jr. Male South Wind Point Break, Tracy L Marek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Westernhills Attitudeiseverything, Pam Riney
Jr. Female BF Mpossible Fantasy Ride, Irene Haefner, Mary Ann Magness, Maggie Pryor
BHF RBF Western Hills It Girl, Sheri Bacon
CH CH Poise Majestic Beauty, Angie Claussen
RCH CH Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway, Maggie Pryor

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Stonefox Special Operations, Karen A Shivers
CH UNJ CH Val Haus L. Lawliet, Margaret Worth

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
Adult Male RBM Yuxx Von Arlett, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
Female Puppy 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Imani Von Der Piste Trophe, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
GRCH GRCH Nadja Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Dusty Graham
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kimmelot's Tikani V Alteran, Lindsey Amaral Or Matthew Amaral

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Linderlands Justice For All, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy RBM CH Imperial The Rover, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
BHM BM CH Imperial Kharben Starr, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
BHF RBF Imperial Goes Hot Stuff, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) German Shepherd Dog, 3colors Sharp Dressed Man
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Westernhills Attitudeiseverything
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Linderlands Justice For All
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Stonefox Special Operations

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Sirius Hi-life Her Comes The Son, Emily Rose, Susan Miller
CH CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
RCH CH UNJ USA UFA Kvk's Rev It Up @ Bur-way, Debbie Holmes
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Revolution's Seraph Of Matrix, Diane Dowd, Michael Fraga
CH BOB CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Blackwoods .22 Scamp @ Cohills, Jennifer Jones, Amanda Hill
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Cohills Ride' M Cowgirl@crt, Deborah Stroud
CH BOB CH'PR'Aacres John Henry, Catherine L Adams, Cory Downey Hart
RCH PTN UWP URO2 CH'PR'Cohills Line In The Sand SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy RBF Tmt's Bit O'hunny Of Ahk, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
Jr. Female BF Sue's Sophie Souriciere, Susan Carroll
CH BOB CH Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
RCH CH Jolie Bleu Moreau, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Aacres John Henry
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Incredibullz Emma Frost, Shelley Waffle
RCH CH Incredibullz Dirty Harry, Katie Mc Cutcheon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Mythical's Bedazzling Lola, Kimberly Rogers

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Select Bulldogs Snickers, Angela Ann Narvais

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Andmarc's Dancing Little Spitfire, Chiquita Sorg
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
3rd) English Bulldog, Select Bulldogs Snickers
4th) Boston Terrier, GRCH Mythical's Bedazzling Lola

BIS German Shepherd Dog, 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin

View Event >