Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/10/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 11, 2018

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM Mystic's Ozgun Vasi, Brandi R Lambert
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Mystic's Zalim Kadin, Brandi R Lambert

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bryggeri's Anglo Bavarian, Andrea Dadigan
Jr. Female BF Leodanias Starwars Leia Organa, Mary Goodling

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female BF BOB Warrior's Heading To The Top, Shirley Katchmore, Ashley Cambridge

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Female BF BOB Phoenix's Gabriella Helligkeit, Christina Kovacs, Dawn Rexrode

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHF BF BOB Mann's Shining Star, Mary Mann

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Zalim Kadin
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
3rd) Newfoundland, Warrior's Heading To The Top
4th) Saint Bernard, Mann's Shining Star

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Taks Beauty Praskovya, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH BOB CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Patriot Point Honest Abe, Denise Cooper, Kathryn A Darnell

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland, Linda L Fusco

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHM BM BOB Seminaryridge Hutzpah Okarizma, A Jay Baum

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy RBF CH Hawk Valleys Funky Pioneer, Heather M Oberholzer
Jr. Female BF D And D's Gwyneira, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
CH BOB CH Mt Bethel D&ds Interstellar Tr, Diane Calahan
RCH CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Osja Lady Of Love And War, Audrey Bush

Standard Poodle M/C,
Judge William Chrzanowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Osja Lady Of Love And War, Audrey Bush

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Patriot Point Honest Abe
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Mt Bethel D&ds Interstellar Tr
4th) Labrador Retriever, Seminaryridge Hutzpah Okarizma

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM Bradiba's Amazn Asstd Truffles, Christa Mc Chancy
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Bradibas Brilliant Caramel Muffin, Brenda Wantland

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM CH Ez Brooks Kong, Susie Zeiner
Jr. Female BF BOW Akasha Vom Haus Zagel, Jessica Zagel
CH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH N'vee Me Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH AP VPN UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
RBF Maui Vom Haus Morrisson Connie Merrell

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB URO1 UAGI CH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RCH CH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel, Michelle Dawkins, Weaver Mc Daniel
GRCH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Flf Sweet N Tart Believe In Me, Debbie Mock
CH CH Flf Choco Diamond Schemen Dream, Debbie Mock
RCH CH Buckeye Special Dark Kiss, Debbie A Mock
GRCH GRCH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar, Debbie A Mock

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 UAGI CH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner
2nd) Bearded Collie, Bradibas Brilliant Caramel Muffin
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH CH Tbp's Jax, Erica Hindman

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHF BF BOB CH Mc Dottie Starlight Starbright, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Dalmatian, CH Mc Dottie Starlight Starbright
2nd) American Bully, CH Bsk Sincere

BIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 UAGI CH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RBIS English Cocker Spaniel, CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland, Linda L Fusco

View Event >