Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/10/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 11, 2018

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Mystic's Ozgun Vasi, Brandi R Lambert
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Mystic's Zalim Kadin, Brandi R Lambert

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bryggeri's Anglo Bavarian, Andrea Dadigan
Jr. Female BF Leodanias Starwars Leia Organa, Mary Goodling

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB Warrior's Heading To The Top, Shirley Katchmore, Ashley Cambridge

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Female BF BOB Phoenix's Gabriella Helligkeit, Christina Kovacs, Dawn Rexrode

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF BOB Mann's Shining Star, Mary Mann

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Zalim Kadin
3rd) Newfoundland, Warrior's Heading To The Top
4th) Leonberger, CH Bryggeri's Anglo Bavarian

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Taks Beauty Praskovya, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH BOB CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman, Crysta Tucci

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Silken Windhound, UWP CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Patriot Point Honest Abe, Denise Cooper, Kathryn A Darnell

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland, Linda L Fusco

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Hawk Valleys Funky Pioneer, Heather M Oberholzer
Jr. Female RBF D And D's Gwyneira, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
CH CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh
RCH CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Osja Lady Of Love And War, Audrey Bush

Standard Poodle M/C,
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Osja Lady Of Love And War, Audrey Bush

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Hawk Valleys Funky Pioneer
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland
3rd) Bracco Italiano, CH Patriot Point Honest Abe

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd,
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Seberaka's Chyan Winter Hawk, Sandy Stout Or Mike Magda

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM Bradiba's Amazn Asstd Truffles, Christa Mc Chancy
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Bradibas Brilliant Caramel Muffin, Brenda Wantland

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Ez Brooks Kong, Susie Zeiner
Jr. Female BF Maui Vom Haus Morrisson, Connie Merrell
CH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH N'vee Me Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH GRCH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
RBF Akasha Vom Haus Zagel Jessica Zagel

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH CH Northstars Chase, Kevin Lukens
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH BOB GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Flf Sweet N Tart Believe In Me, Debbie Mock
CH CH Flf Choco Diamond Schemen Dream, Debbie Mock
RCH CH Buckeye Special Dark Kiss, Debbie A Mock
GRCH BOB GRCH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog,
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus
3rd) Bearded Collie, Bradibas Brilliant Caramel Muffin
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Tbp's Jax, Erica Hindman

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF BOB CH Mc Dottie Starlight Starbright, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

English Toy Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) American Bully, CH Tbp's Jax
2nd) English Toy Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Mc Dottie Starlight Starbright

BIMBS Standard Poodle, CH Hawk Valleys Funky Pioneer, Heather M Oberholzer
RBIMBS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio

View Event >