Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/10/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 10, 2018

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Mystic's Ozgun Vasi, Brandi R Lambert
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Mystic's Zalim Kadin, Brandi R Lambert

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bryggeri's Anglo Bavarian, Andrea Dadigan
Jr. Female BF Leodanias Starwars Leia Organa, Mary Goodling

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Warrior's Heading To The Top, Shirley Katchmore, Ashley Cambridge

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM Skyview's Its All About Me, Margaret Cistone Or James Cistone
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Mann's Shining Star, Mary Mann

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
2nd) Leonberger, CH Bryggeri's Anglo Bavarian
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Zalim Kadin
4th) Saint Bernard, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Ador's Sapphire Solitaire, Anne D O'reilly

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Taks Beauty Praskovya, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH BOB CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Ador's Sapphire Solitaire

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB T'daz Moya Lowa Mwenzi, Beth Anne Haner

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF T'daz Geminid Meteor Shower, Beth Anne Haner
CH CH Terrena Coffee Buzz Of Mariner, Clarence Gelwicks
GRCH BOB URO2 UJJCH GRCH Agstone Wind On The Water, Charlene Stone
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
NFP Sandsprite Piscataquis

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Whippet, URO2 UJJCH GRCH Agstone Wind On The Water
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, T'daz Moya Lowa Mwenzi

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Patriot Point Honest Abe, Denise Cooper, Kathryn A Darnell

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland, Linda L Fusco

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOB Highlight's Talk Of The Town, Melissa Wein

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB Seminaryridge Hutzpah Okarizma, A Jay Baum

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy RBF CH Hawk Valleys Funky Pioneer, Heather M Oberholzer
Jr. Female BF D And D's Gwyneira, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
CH BOB CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
RCH CH Mt Bethel D&ds Interstellar Tr, Diane Calahan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Poodle, CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit
2nd) Golden Retriever, Highlight's Talk Of The Town
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland
4th) Bracco Italiano, CH Patriot Point Honest Abe

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Koti's Platinum Kid Max, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
RBF Koti's Kid Gorgeous Girl Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Koti's-kuma Ginger Snap, Cheryl Tice, Chris Koenitz, Lillian Naused

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness, Kimberly Quallio

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Shiba, GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness
4th) Akita, CH Koti's Platinum Kid Max

Herding Dogs

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB Aurora Of Windy Hill, Susan Pickerill

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rr The Power Of Love, Shelly Millet

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Ez Brooks Kong, Susie Zeiner
Jr. Female BF Maui Vom Haus Morrisson, Connie Merrell
CH CH N'vee Me Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
RCH GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB GRCH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Northstars Chase, Kevin Lukens
CH CH Tumblingrun's Maui Hero Of Man, Suzanne White, Talia Byers, Andrew Byers
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Flf Sweet N Tart Believe In Me, Debbie Mock
CH CH Buckeye Special Dark Kiss, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Flf Choco Diamond Schemen Dream, Debbie Mock
GRCH GRCH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar, Debbie A Mock

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Northstars Chase
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Rr The Power Of Love
4th) Puli, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH CH Tbp's Jax, Erica Hindman

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Rafina Note To Self, Barbara Pendergrass

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB CH Mc Dottie Starlight Starbright, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Bully, CH Bsk Sincere
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Mc Dottie Starlight Starbright
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Note To Self

BIS American Bully, CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James
RBIS Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

View Event >