Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/10/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 10, 2018

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Mystic's Ozgun Vasi, Brandi R Lambert
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Shepherds Rest Mystic Zuleyha, Brandi Lambert

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB URO1 CH Classique's Number One, Susan Houser

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bryggeri's Anglo Bavarian, Andrea Dadigan
Jr. Female BF Leodanias Starwars Leia Organa, Mary Goodling

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Warrior's Heading To The Top, Shirley Katchmore, Ashley Cambridge

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM Skyview's Its All About Me, Margaret Cistone Or James Cistone
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Mann's Shining Star, Mary Mann

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 CH Classique's Number One
3rd) Leonberger, CH Bryggeri's Anglo Bavarian
4th) Mastiff, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Ador's Sapphire Solitaire, Anne D O'reilly

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Taks Beauty Praskovya, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH BOB CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Ador's Sapphire Solitaire

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB T'daz Moya Lowa Mwenzi, Beth Anne Haner

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF Tdaz Questionmark?themysterian, Beth Anne Haner
CH CH Terrena Coffee Buzz Of Mariner, Clarence Gelwicks
GRCH BOB USJCH URO2 GRCH Agstone Marrakesh Express, Charlene Stone And Bart M Lowans
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
NFP Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Whippet, USJCH URO2 GRCH Agstone Marrakesh Express
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, T'daz Moya Lowa Mwenzi

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Patriot Point Honest Abe, Denise Cooper, Kathryn A Darnell

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland, Linda L Fusco

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Highlight's Talk Of The Town, Melissa Wein
BHF BF Somers Sweet Dreams Lily, Laura Schlosser

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Seminaryridge Hutzpah Okarizma, A Jay Baum

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy RBF CH Hawk Valleys Funky Pioneer, Heather M Oberholzer
Jr. Female BF BOB D And D's Gwyneira, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
CH CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
RCH CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland
2nd) Golden Retriever, Highlight's Talk Of The Town
3rd) Standard Poodle, D And D's Gwyneira
4th) Bracco Italiano, CH Patriot Point Honest Abe

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Koti's Platinum Kid Max, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
RBF Koti's Kid Gorgeous Girl Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Koti's-kuma Ginger Snap, Cheryl Tice, Chris Koenitz, Lillian Naused

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness, Kimberly Quallio

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness
3rd) Akita, CH Koti's Platinum Kid Max
4th) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd,
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Seberaka's Chyan Winter Hawk, Sandy Stout Or Mike Magda

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB Aurora Of Windy Hill, Susan Pickerill

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rr The Power Of Love, Shelly Millet

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Ez Brooks Kong, Susie Zeiner
Jr. Female RBF Maui Vom Haus Morrisson, Connie Merrell
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH N'vee Me Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
RCH GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner
GRCH AP VPN UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM CH Northstars Chase, Kevin Lukens
BHM BM BOW CH Tumblingrun's Maui Hero Of Man, Suzanne White, Talia Byers, Andrew Byers
Female Puppy BF Tumbling Run's Kya, Suzanne White, Matthew Beshore
CH BOB CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Flf Sweet N Tart Believe In Me, Debbie Mock
CH BOB CH Flf Choco Diamond Schemen Dream, Debbie Mock
RCH CH Buckeye Special Dark Kiss, Debbie A Mock
GRCH GRCH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar, Debbie A Mock

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH N'vee Me Vom Haus Morrisson
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Flf Choco Diamond Schemen Dream
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle
4th) Berger Picard, CH Rr The Power Of Love

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier,
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Tbp's Jax, Erica Hindman

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Rafina Note To Self, Barbara Pendergrass

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB CH Mc Dottie Starlight Starbright, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Note To Self
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Mc Dottie Starlight Starbright
3rd) American Bully, CH Tbp's Jax

BIS Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
RBIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

View Event >