▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mid-Lakes Australian Shepherd Club / Conformation - Thursday

October 27, 2016

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 18 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway, Maggie Pryor
Jr. Male RBM CH Mpossible All American Boy, Laura Burdett, Maggie Pryor
BHM CH Lorac Rowdy Roadie Rhett, Carol Hampton, Hal Brent Hampton
Jr. Female RBF Blue Rose Rozas Are Red, Catherine M Suermann
Int. Female CH Wildheart's Girl On Fire, Emma Stone
Adult Female Iq Dancing To My Own Rhythm, Maggie Pryor
BHF BF Broadway's Miata, Maggie Pryor, Stacy Selman
CH URO1 NBOB CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Sara Koenig
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Harry Owens, Terri Rein
GRCH BOB GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River, Maggie Pryor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Dixiana's Dance Date, Diane Saltzman
NFP BP Listed Entry, Annetta Duggan, Diane Saltzman
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Paradiems Bayouland On Broadwa, Maggie Pryor
Female Veteran: CH Lorac's Diamond Stargazer Lily, Carol Harvey

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyne's Locked & Loaded, Tracy A Kaecker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB NV PTA NC UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Jetta's Bearhawke-g SPOT, Kim Brunner Or Rick Brunner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM CH Up Town All Jacked Up, Janet L Cunningham
CH BOB USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Skylyne's Locked & Loaded
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, NV PTA NC UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Jetta's Bearhawke-g SPOT
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie