▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 30, 2016

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Rmh The Look Of Eagles, Robert M Hallahan Jr, Phyllis Kalmes, Marty Kalmes
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
CH BOB GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
RCH CH Rmh Take A Look At Me Now, Robert Hallahan Jr
RBF Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy RBF Indigo's Dream Come True, Suzanne Johnstone
Jr. Female BF BOB Wanderlust's Indigo Sunshine, Suzanne Johnstone, Kevin Crumes

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Kuvasz, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF CH Trademarks Chickadee From Mm, Courtney Farley
CH BOB CH Trdmrks Dont Rufle My Feathers, Courtney Farley

Perro De Presa Canario, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Akcm Roxie, Tyrone Jordan
Jr. Female BF BOW Mak9 Stella, Mose Hugghis
CH BOB GRCH Mak9 Brio, Mose Hugghis Jr
RCH CA CH Wikit De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB NV NC Seatosky Blackstar, Linda Shedd
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, GRCH Mak9 Brio
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Wanderlust's Indigo Sunshine
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Int. Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Elizabeth A Stocker, Jarrod Ball
CH CCH Nidy's Oops Here Comes Da Fuzz, Christopher Nidy
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Midnight Booming Abigail, Elizabeth Stocker

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Arkoma Kennel Houndsbays Zane, Shelli Mc Carty, Sallie Powell
RCH CH Triple R Rowdy Rusty Reddog, Bob Powell And Sallie Powell
GRCH GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge John F Booth
BHF BF 'PR'Rockin W's Day Drinkin, Whitney Killough, Brooke Hudson
CH BOB CH NITECH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Blue And Evil, Marissa Turner, Jeremy Drain
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'River Bottom Blue Rio, Franklin P Williams

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri Dunkin Me, Franklin P Williams

Hanoverian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM GRCH'PR'Rail Hollow Bear, Clarence W Bigley
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Rail Hollow's Dixie Moonshine, Billy Bigley

Redbone Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Morgan's Full Throttle Fancy, Adam Holt
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Grand River's Ok Miss Millie, Leonard Simpson Or Marissa Turner
RCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson
GRCH CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri Dunkin Me
4th) English Coonhound, 'PR'Burnetts Eastex Blue Elda Mae

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Highgarden Sherlock Hound Story, Lee Warden
RCH Listed Entry

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Northstar Orion Light, Carrie Riley
RCH GRCH Northstar Love And War, Carrie Riley

Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF CH Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, Heather Minnich
CH BOB CH Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, Heather Minnich
RCH CH Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, Lee M Warden

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
CH BOB CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'New Beginnings Asher, Beth Devine
CH CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian
RCH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here Igoagain, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, Diane Murray
RCH CH Sahejeev's Planet Queen Wns, Mary Childs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence, Ariel Dupree, Shawn Cooper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde
4th) Whippet, CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Sandbar's Nimosh, Joseph A Kreipe
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Tarmigan's Scenic Eyes, Dennis Picchi

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Stgzr'nwngfld Don'task Don'ttell, Grace Freeman, Eileen Hackett

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman

Flat-Coated Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Female BF SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps
CH UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon, Darleen Knapp And John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH GRCH Yellow Rose's Gift Of Song, Beverly A Quarles
RCH CH Yellow Roses Edge Of The Universe, Beverly A Quarles
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Wonderland Incredible Edible Egg, Sharon Rosenkoetter
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Diane Nelson, Darcy Grieger
RCH CH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik
GRCH GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca, Darcy L Grieger, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Windwood Legacy Of The Force, Pamela Shoupe

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM CH Marstad Cream Stout, Ann Kristin Vogel
Jr. Male RBM Misty Woods Brantley Coal, Charles Carroll
Int. Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Tri Peaks' Sweeney Todd, Sarah Mosser
CH BOB CH Ganderhill's Pool Boy, Cindy Sturges
RCH CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
GRCH GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest, Desirae Pausma
RBF Stroker's Maddie Tae Lora L Carroll

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH PTS UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Rod Forth, Patty Forth

Standard Poodle, 16 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Brienwoods Ray Of Light, Angela Morgan, Brad Morgan
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Illusion's Parti Prince Harvey, Lucy Uptain
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman
CH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
RCH URO1 CH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) English Setter, CH Stgzr'nwngfld Don'task Don'ttell
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Wonderland Incredible Edible Egg

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
BHF BF Teetime Swinging Skirts, Ramona Browning
CH BOB CH Teetime Morning Drive, Ramona Browning

Alaskan Klee Kai, 7 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus Or Alan Wiebelhaus
RCH CH'PR'Del Mar-utakk Princess Montreux, Pamela Eaves Or Dave Eaves
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler

American Eskimo, 12 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Trinity's White Knight, Michaela Buck, Tracy Buck
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
BHF RBFV 'PR'Rb Texas Salt Water Taffy, Irene Haefner, William Haefner
RBMV 'PR'Excel's Rocket Man Tina Wilemon
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Sierra Unforgettable Melody, Jacqueline Goodman
CH CH'PR'Debonair's Like A Rock, Debra Mitchell
RCH CH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Gabriels Song Of The Trump, Lynn A Mc Clure

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF CH Carrie Underwood Not Trade Her, Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt
CH BOB CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute, John Kerstein, Gary Richards, James Wyatt
RBF I Am Woman Hear Me Roar Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Seacliff Gotta Golden Ticket, Carrie Riley

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys
Adult Female BF Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
BHF RBF CH Rys N Hy To The Challenge, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Chinese Shar-pei, CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute
2nd) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Gabriels Song Of The Trump
3rd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
4th) Akita, CH Teetime Morning Drive

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Bosworth's The Song Remembers, Lee Kephart

Australian Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Mpossible All American Boy, Laura Burdett, Maggie Pryor
Adult Female BF Iq Dancing To My Own Rhythm, Maggie Pryor
CH CH Lorac Rowdy Roadie Rhett, Carol Hampton, Hal Brent Hampton
RCH URO1 NBOB CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Sara Koenig
GRCH BOB GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River, Maggie Pryor

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female BF USA UFA Coedwig's She's My Addiction, Ashley Brown
CH BOB URO1 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
RCH CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT, Tracy Kaecker
GRCH GRCH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper, Franklin P Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyne's Locked & Loaded, Tracy A Kaecker

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
GRCH URO1 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, Melba Wooldridge

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ww Crimson's Captain Morgan, Teresa Magness

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
CH BOB USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy, Jennifer Zaiko
Female Puppy RBF Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Woodruff I've Got Rhythm, Amy Stoub
GRCH URO1 GRCH Mariah's Catch Me If You Can, Beverly Zaiko

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
CH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB PTN URO1 GRCH Royal Von Tasz Born To Party SPOT, Susan Mc Grath

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) White Shepherd, PTN URO1 GRCH Royal Von Tasz Born To Party SPOT
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Bosworth's The Song Remembers
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
HAIRLESS
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, Susan Brasel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, Tiffany Clevenger

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
CH CH Naibara's London's Calling, Kim Wadas

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Kincardine Robert Of Dalwhinnie, Sally J Sklar, Laura Frizzell

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH Invalid Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion, Amy Johnson
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH 1ofakinds No Sleep Til Brklynn, Amy Johnson Or Tim Johnson

Toy Fox Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM CH'PR'Maldonfox Sharp Dressed Man, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
CH CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar
RCH CH'PR'Fritzfox Shady Grove, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
RBM Azefer Wildbillcody Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Kincardine Robert Of Dalwhinnie
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RBF Bpb My Fairlady Zee Sarah Croke

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory
CH CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings, Jill Davis

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF CH Renagades Crossbrook Nova Lee, Linda Ann Smith
CH BOB USR UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Show-me A Penny 4 Ur Thoughts SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
CH CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
RBF Listed Entry

Papillon, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM NE NC CH Marric Sky Magic, Sharon Parker
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Em Garden's Tegan By Casabella, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Jr. Female RBF CH Marrics One And Only At Tj-roc, Terri Rothwell
CH CH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer
RCH Invalid Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch

Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
GRCH BOB GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kngz Appetite For Destruction, Karen Grueninger, Betty Murray, Meg Graham

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Westwind's Sunny Days At Kyroka, Kim M Waller
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Show-me A Penny 4 Ur Thoughts SPOT
3rd) Pomeranian, CH If Ever Grand Fantasy
4th) Brussels Griffon, USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings

BIMBS Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart
RBIMBS Chinese Shar-pei, CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute, John Kerstein, Gary Richards, James Wyatt