Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (03/02/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 4, 2018

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Von Engels Follow Your Heart, Teresa B Campbell, Sherry Von Engel, Kasey N Von Engel
RCH CH Justsay Evrythgs Cominguproses, Wendy Keene, Natalie Brock

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii
RCH CH Kelviews Neverwasteahotafternoon, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF Saphira V, Astrya Durden
CH BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Revelation Cletus, Melanie Mahone, Daniel Mahone
Adult Female BF UWP Centurion's Owning The Night, Gefforey Busick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite
3rd) South African Boerboel, CH Revelation Cletus
4th) Rottweiler, Vontaven's Abracadabra

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Querida D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
GRCH AV AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby, Chris Hunter, Richard Hunter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ramblewood's 2ndgusofwind Newt, Marcia W Gatlin

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM UWP Deep Run's Zoom Zoom, Renee Sainato, Faith Quade, Danny Renteria
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Kingdomhouse Out Of The Ashes, Renee Sainato
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: UWP Deep Run's Zoom Zoom, Renee Sainato, Faith Quade, Danny Renteria

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Golden Rose Merlin's Magic, Julie Cooke
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Golden Rose I Believe In Magic, Julie Cooke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Give Me Liberty, Chris Browning Or Debra C Eib

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy CH Potomac Creek's Mr. Cello, Steven Canup
Jr. Male BM BOW Parracino's Ranger At Snowy River, Sandra Keefe
Int. Male RBM CH Lols Man In Black, Annie Locklear
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Lols June Carter Cash, Annie Locklear
RCH CH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco, Kathy Russell, Paula Scholz
GRCH BOB GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz
RBF CH Stormyc Hot Toddy At Balewater Sue Schultze

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Male BM Downeast Big Bad Wolf @ Hat Trick, Julie Asbed, Karen Kelly
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Hat Trick Jewel N The Storm, Julie L Asbad, Karen L Kelly

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Loutercreek She's Like The Wind Kaindais Miller

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB GRCH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley
RCH CH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose Merlin's Magic
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, Kingdomhouse Out Of The Ashes
4th) Boykin Spaniel, CH Ramblewood's 2ndgusofwind Newt

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOB Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones
CH Invalid Entry

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Timber's Hope Floats, Deborah Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Akita, Unmei's Un-named Son
3rd) Japanese Akita, UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UJJ CH Pinoaks Windtalkers True Blood, Veronica B Lopez Or Lee B Lopez

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
RCH CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH UAGI AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
RCH CH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB AP VPN UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, AP VPN UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
4th) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH'PR'Floridays Song Of The Sea, Renee Sainato

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Twist-o-fate Sweets, Gloria Totten
Adult Female RBF AP2 VPE UWPO UWPCHX Srk's Dirty Pretty, Frances Howell
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'H2o's Providence Strikes Again, Jayna Marshall
GRCH BOB GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Evergreen's With A Bang, Rachael Lincoln
RCH CH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome, Kailee Bright

Kerry Blue Terrier,
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Casey's Denali Of Keriwhit, Janis Whittier

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Evergreen's With A Bang
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Floridays Song Of The Sea

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Sandshark Bullies Black Dress, Donijo Atkins
CH BOB VPN AP UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
RCH UWP CH Backyard Bullys Good Quality, Rickey Gorham
RBM Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bellisima Sweet Land Of Liberty, Diana Sparkowski

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy Baykings Us Opera Diva Renee, Eileen Gower
Jr. Female BF BOB Baykings War Hero Sybil Ludington, Eileen Gower
Int. Female RBF CH Baykings Charming Libra, Eileen Gower

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Countrysides Unique Pattern, Katelyn Bishop

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Sylversmith's I'm Dynamite, Linda Smith
CH BOB CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Kassel's Fifty Shades Of Red, Theresa C Barker

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki, Anita O Wright

Tibetan Spaniel, 6 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM Wynstar Rock & Roll At Asawin, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH GRCH Eagle Crest Tabula Rasa Journey, Jamie Maresh
RCH CH Eagle Crest Apollo Creed, Joline Finke
GRCH BOB GRCH Dragonsong Delta, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance, Tracy Doty

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Countrysides Unique Pattern
3rd) American Bully, VPN AP UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Baykings War Hero Sybil Ludington

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, Listed Entry
WHIPPET, UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, UAGI AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, AP VPN UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, Listed Entry
AMERICAN BULLY, VPN AP UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

BIS Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
RBIS Tibetan Terrier, CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance, Tracy Doty

View Event >