Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (03/02/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 3, 2018

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Von Engels Follow Your Heart, Teresa B Campbell, Sherry Von Engel, Kasey N Von Engel
RCH CH Justsay Evrythgs Cominguproses, Wendy Keene, Natalie Brock

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii
CH URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
RCH CH URO2 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF Saphira V, Astrya Durden
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB Red Moose's The King's Daughter, Kailee Bright

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM CH Revelation Cletus, Melanie Mahone, Daniel Mahone
Adult Female BF BOW BOB UWP Centurion's Owning The Night, Gefforey Busick

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Listed Entry
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Solo Odds In My Favor, Pam Kilby
CH CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby, Chris Hunter, Richard Hunter

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Oken Whippoorwill Real Proof, Kenneth Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
RCH UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Whippet, CH Oken Whippoorwill Real Proof
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Tucker

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Golden Rose Merlin's Magic, Julie Cooke
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Golden Rose I Believe In Magic, Julie Cooke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: GRCH Eldorado's Give Me Liberty, Chris Browning Or Debra C Eib

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy RBF Evergreen Ticket To Militza, Christy Rankin, Tracy Mc Neal
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Di Ferro Orion Of Militza, Christy Rankin, Tracy Mc Neal

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Potomac Creek's Mr. Cello, Steven Canup
Jr. Male RBM Parracino's Ranger At Snowy River, Sandra Keefe
Int. Male CH Lols Man In Black, Annie Locklear
Female Puppy BF CH Stormyc Hot Toddy At Balewater, Sue Schultze
CH BOB CH Lols June Carter Cash, Annie Locklear
RCH CH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco, Kathy Russell, Paula Scholz
GRCH GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: GRCH Hawk-ns L. L. Bean, Sue Schultze

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM Downeast Big Bad Wolf @ Hat Trick, Julie Asbed, Karen Kelly
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Hat Trick Jewel N The Storm, Julie L Asbad, Karen L Kelly

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Lynwal's It Had To Be U, Linda Walker, Abigail Walker

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose Merlin's Magic
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male RBM Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones
Int. Male BM BOB Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei, Taylor Jones

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Timber's Hope Floats, Deborah Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones
CH BOB CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky,
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Windtalker Born Of Fire N Ice, Veronica Lopez Or Lee Lopez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Akita, Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei
3rd) Shikoku, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Futami Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female RBF Tanglewoods Look At Me Now, James R Parsons, Frank G Morris Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
RCH CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner
RCH UAGI AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
GRCH AP VPN UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
4th) Border Collie, URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'H2o's Providence Strikes Again, Jayna Marshall
Female Puppy RBF CH Twist-o-fate Sweets, Gloria Totten
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Ohanas Kiss Of Death, Paige Creed, Jacqueline Combs
CH BOB CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome, Kailee Bright
RCH CH Evergreen's With A Bang, Rachael Lincoln

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW Cdk/Csk Click Click Boom, Virginia Taylor
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Backyard Bullys Good Quality, Rickey Gorham
RBM Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bellisima Sweet Land Of Liberty, Diana Sparkowski

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy RBF Baykings Us Opera Diva Renee, Eileen Gower
Jr. Female Baykings War Hero Sybil Ludington, Eileen Gower
Int. Female BF BOB CH Baykings Charming Libra, Eileen Gower

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Countrysides Unique Pattern, Katelyn Bishop

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Shianns Uptown Girl V Showcase, Kendra Casse, Jennifer Casse
BHF Sylversmith's I'm Dynamite, Linda Smith
CH CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Kassel's Fifty Shades Of Red, Theresa C Barker

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki, Anita O Wright

Tibetan Spaniel, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM CH Eagle Crest Apollo Creed, Joline Finke
Jr. Male RBM Wynstar Rock & Roll At Asawin, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Tabula Rasa Journey, Jamie Maresh
RCH CH Wynstar Valentine Fantasy, Joline Finke, David Finke
GRCH GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance, Tracy Doty
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Ri Lee's Diamond Halo, Tracy Daugherty

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Countrysides Unique Pattern
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Eagle Crest Tabula Rasa Journey
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SOUTH AFRICAN BOERBOEL, UWP Centurion's Owning The Night, Gefforey Busick

BIS Tibetan Terrier, CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance, Tracy Doty
RBIS Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

View Event >