Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (03/02/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 3, 2018

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Von Engels Follow Your Heart, Teresa B Campbell, Sherry Von Engel, Kasey N Von Engel
RCH CH Justsay Evrythgs Cominguproses, Wendy Keene, Natalie Brock

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii
CH URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
RCH CH URO2 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB Saphira V, Astrya Durden
CH Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB Red Moose's The King's Daughter, Kailee Bright

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Revelation Cletus, Melanie Mahone, Daniel Mahone
Adult Female BF UWP Centurion's Owning The Night, Gefforey Busick

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engels Follow Your Heart
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Listed Entry
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Solo Odds In My Favor, Pam Kilby
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Morgandell Out Of Africa, Cyndi Dell
CH CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby, Chris Hunter, Richard Hunter

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper
RCH URO1 CH Jalessas Light And Easy, Erin Mc Neill

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Whippet, UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Tucker
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM CH Golden Rose Merlin's Magic, Julie Cooke
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Golden Rose I Believe In Magic, Julie Cooke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: GRCH Eldorado's Give Me Liberty, Chris Browning Or Debra C Eib

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy RBF Evergreen Ticket To Militza, Christy Rankin, Tracy Mc Neal
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Di Ferro Orion Of Militza, Christy Rankin, Tracy Mc Neal

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy CH Potomac Creek's Mr. Cello, Steven Canup
Jr. Male BM Parracino's Ranger At Snowy River, Sandra Keefe
Int. Male RBM CH Lols Man In Black, Annie Locklear
Female Puppy RBF CH Stormyc Hot Toddy At Balewater, Sue Schultze
Int. Female BF BOW CH Lols June Carter Cash, Annie Locklear
CH BOB GRCH Sandylands Trade Secret, Paula Scholz
RCH CH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco, Kathy Russell, Paula Scholz
GRCH GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: GRCH Hawk-ns L. L. Bean, Sue Schultze

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Downeast Big Bad Wolf @ Hat Trick, Julie Asbed, Karen Kelly
BHF BF CH Hat Trick Jewel N The Storm, Julie L Asbad, Karen L Kelly

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Lynwal's It Had To Be U, Linda Walker, Abigail Walker

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva
RCH GRCH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose I Believe In Magic
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Downeast Big Bad Wolf @ Hat Trick
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male RBM Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones
Int. Male BM BOB Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei, Taylor Jones

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Timber's Hope Floats, Deborah Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones
CH BOB CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
2nd) Shikoku, Listed Entry
3rd) Akita, Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Futami Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: UJJ CH Pinoaks Windtalkers True Blood, Veronica B Lopez Or Lee B Lopez

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
RCH CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH CH N'vee Me Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
RCH UAGI AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
GRCH BOB AP VPN UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Koves-berci Betyar Puszta Wodan, Yvette Piantadosi

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, AP VPN UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'H2o's Providence Strikes Again, Jayna Marshall
Female Puppy BF CH Twist-o-fate Sweets, Gloria Totten
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Ohanas Kiss Of Death, Paige Creed, Jacqueline Combs
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone, Rachael Lincoln
RCH CH Evergreen's With A Bang, Rachael Lincoln

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Kerry Blue Terrier,
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: ALCH Casey's Denali Of Keriwhit, Janis Whittier

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Sandshark Bullies Black Dress, Donijo Atkins
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Lock N Load Looking For Trouble, Margaret Moore, Amanda Moore
CH VPN AP UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
RCH Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bellisima Sweet Land Of Liberty, Diana Sparkowski

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy Baykings Us Opera Diva Renee, Eileen Gower
Jr. Female RBF Baykings War Hero Sybil Ludington, Eileen Gower
Int. Female BF BOB CH Baykings Charming Libra, Eileen Gower

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Countrysides Unique Pattern, Katelyn Bishop

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF CH Shianns Uptown Girl V Showcase, Kendra Casse, Jennifer Casse
BHF Sylversmith's I'm Dynamite, Linda Smith
CH BOB CH Kassel's Fifty Shades Of Red, Theresa C Barker
RCH CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki, Anita O Wright

Tibetan Spaniel, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM CH Eagle Crest Apollo Creed, Joline Finke
Jr. Male RBM Wynstar Rock & Roll At Asawin, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Tabula Rasa Journey, Jamie Maresh
RCH CH Wynstar Valentine Fantasy, Joline Finke, David Finke
GRCH GRCH Dragonsong Delta, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance, Tracy Doty
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Ri Lee's Diamond Halo, Tracy Daugherty

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Dalmatian, CH Countrysides Unique Pattern
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Eagle Crest Tabula Rasa Journey
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance
4th) American Bully, CH Lock N Load Looking For Trouble

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, AP VPN UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH'PR'H2o's Providence Strikes Again, Jayna Marshall
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, Listed Entry
AMERICAN BULLY, VPN AP UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

BIS Cairn Terrier, CH UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone, Rachael Lincoln
RBIS Dalmatian, CH Countrysides Unique Pattern, Katelyn Bishop

View Event >