Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic (03/02/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 4, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Mason, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
GRCH GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Born To Be A Starr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 9 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM CCH'PR'All American Lover Boy, Angela Sawvel
CH CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope, Lynn Buzzell
RCH CCH CH'PR'Bear Claw's Wicked Destiny, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Mighty Mack, Gary Bert, Amanda Bert
RBM 'PR'Bear Claw's Wicked Will He Lynn Buzzell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Mighty Mack

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Awbari Sugar Moonbeam, Kit Schmitt, Norm Fargo
RCH CH Tokabout F N Xlnt, Kit Schmitt

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm, Dj Mc Clain
BHF RBF Shwana Absolute Windstorm, Dj Mc Clain

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
Int. Female RBF CH'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson
CH GRCH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
RCH CH'PR'Satsuma Unstoppable Kristull, Brenda Katz
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Saluki, Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Awbari Sugar Moonbeam
3rd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female BF NC NI NE USJ Get The Party Started Roxanne, Trish Neel-wilson
CH BOB NI AC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Samantha Johnson
NFP High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Patchland's Dolley Madison, Kathryn Kobreek
CH CH Liberty's Harri Brown Poodle, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH URO1 CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
GRCH BOB GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
RCH CH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Meah Leki's Arabella
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, NI AC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King
RCH URO1 USA UFA CH'PR'Hope's Journey Of A Rebel SPOT, Donna M Sager, Jacki Pauley

Chow Chow, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Flamingstar After Midnight, Cathy Clapp, Tina Alexander

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Female BF BOB Highlander's Shadow Wood Sonder, Denise Hummel
CH CH Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Cathy Gray
RCH CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
GRCH GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Highlander's Shadow Wood Sonder
3rd) Chow Chow, Invalid Entry
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Int. Male BM BOW CH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
Adult Male RBM CH Risingstar's Supernova, Patricia Marsh
BHM Longtree's Watzin Your Stocking, Tracie Jo Long
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Samilyn Candlelight Vigil, Rebecca K Grams
RCH CH Samilyns Hot Coffee, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 12 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
Female Puppy BF Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
CH CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
RBF Old Oaks Karmas A Beach Rick Streeter

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Int. Male BM BOB CH I'm Special Chusan Merlin, William E Webb

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB NC NI PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM CH Chercar's The Scandal Of Scandal, Cheryl Carlson
Jr. Female BF BOW CH USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
CH CH Cher Car's Double Tap, Cheryl Carlson
RCH SE CH CA SV AN USJ SI PTE Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
GRCH BOB USJCH MC USF MV SI AN PTE GRCH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
CH URO1 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW NC PTA Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash
Female Puppy BF Hampton Hills Jumpin For Joy, Jennie Weisenberger
CH BOB PTN URO1 CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
BHM BM BOB Autumnskys Dw Unlikely Hero, Laura Forbis

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
CH GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
RCH CH Royal Classic Momento, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Dutch Shepherd, USJCH MC USF MV SI AN PTE GRCH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
2nd) Border Collie, PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH I'm Special Chusan Merlin
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Irons Long Southern Cali Ride, Heather Dolan
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
RCH CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB EHD MI EC AN MV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Border Terrier, NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, EHD MI EC AN MV CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB AI NN SE PTM SC CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Pug, 10 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
CH CH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
RCH CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang
3rd) American Bully, CH Pancho Witherspoon
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIMBS French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RBIMBS Saluki, Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm, Dj Mc Clain

View Event >