Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic (03/02/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 3, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Mason, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Twin Pines First Edition, Tami Kreps
CH CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Female BF Gaffle's Lady Dorothy-waterwood, Linda L Graff
CH BOB PTA CH Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston

Doberman Pinscher,
Judge Benny Chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Born To Be A Starr

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB CH Wildhaven's Raven Black The Night, Robert Chittick
RCH CH Wildhaven's Splashed By Starlight, Robert Chittick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Twin Pines First Edition
4th) Rottweiler, CH Wildhaven's Raven Black The Night

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound,
Judge Benny Chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Razor Ridge Maraud To The Top, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler, Amy K Smith

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams
BHF RBF Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB CH PTN Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar

Irish Wolfhound,
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
PEQUENO WIRE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Brokenroad Never Lose Faith, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
Int. Female BF CH'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
RCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
GRCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot
3rd) Greyhound, CH PTN Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit
4th) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Never Lose Faith

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pointer,
Judge Kimberly Himes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson

Golden Retriever,
Judge Kimberly Himes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Windmere Willow You Follow Me, Alexis Johnson, Cheryl Johnson

Irish Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF BOB NC PTA Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts, Stephane Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM CH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
RCH CH Liberty's Harri Brown Poodle, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB NI PTA NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
RCH CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Quickstep Deleware
2nd) Standard Poodle, NI PTA NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince
3rd) Irish Water Spaniel, NC PTA Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts
4th) Labrador Retriever, Castlegar Rb Country Classic

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King
RCH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
CH BOB CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM CH Risingstar's Supernova, Patricia Marsh
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long
RCH CH Samilyn Candlelight Vigil, Rebecca K Grams

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH CH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
RCH CH Boncoeur's Moon River, Sheryl Retzlaff, Scott Retzlaff
GRCH BOB GRCH Diva Du Voie De Louve, Connie Rademacher

Border Collie, 12 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
Female Puppy RBF Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
BHF BF CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
CH CH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB NC NI PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Male BM CH Chercar's The Scandal Of Scandal, Cheryl Carlson
Jr. Female BF BOW CH USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
CH CH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Nicholas J King
RCH CH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT, Kellie Van Nuil
GRCH BOB GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Female BF MI AN EC Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor
CH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
RCH URO1 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Painted Willie Be Invited Back, Julie Gary
RBM NC PTA Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom Leslie S Cash

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
BHM BM BOB Autumnskys Dw Unlikely Hero, Laura Forbis

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
RCH CH Royal Classic Momento, Jean Reeves
GRCH GRCH Worrywort The Evolution, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Autumnskys Dw Unlikely Hero
4th) Border Collie, PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Irons Long Southern Cali Ride, Heather Dolan
CH BOB CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
RCH GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB EHD MI EC AN MV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd
2nd) Border Terrier, NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, EHD MI EC AN MV CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB AI NN SE PTM SC CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
RCH CH Eaglesdare Won Ton Taun Taun, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
2nd) Pug, CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, NI PTA NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

BIS French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RBIS Siberian Husky, CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

View Event >