Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic (03/02/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 3, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Mason, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Twin Pines First Edition, Tami Kreps
CH CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF Gaffle's Lady Dorothy-waterwood, Linda L Graff
CH BOB PTA CH Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston

Doberman Pinscher
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Born To Be A Starr

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Wildhaven's Splashed By Starlight, Robert Chittick
RCH CH Wildhaven's Raven Black The Night, Robert Chittick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Rottweiler, CH Wildhaven's Splashed By Starlight
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Bullmastiff, PTA CH Icon's Going Full Throttle

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound,
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Razor Ridge Maraud To The Top, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler, Amy K Smith

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF BOB CH PTN Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar

Irish Wolfhound,
Judge Kimberly Himes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
PEQUENO WIRE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Brokenroad Never Lose Faith, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
Int. Female RBF CH'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
GRCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot
2nd) Greyhound, CH PTN Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway
4th) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Never Lose Faith

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pointer,
Judge Benny Chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Hardwired Walk The Walk, Edward J Smalley
Female Puppy BF Hardwired Little Sister, Edward J Smalley

Golden Retriever,
Judge Benny Chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Windmere Willow You Follow Me, Alexis Johnson, Cheryl Johnson

Irish Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB NC PTA Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts, Stephane Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman
Female Puppy BF Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Liberty's Harri Brown Poodle, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
GRCH BOB GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
RCH CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Quickstep Deleware
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin'
4th) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Hardwired Walk The Walk

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB URO1 USA UFA CH'PR'Hope's Journey Of A Rebel SPOT, Donna M Sager, Jacki Pauley
RCH NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
CH CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, URO1 USA UFA CH'PR'Hope's Journey Of A Rebel SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
Adult Male RBM CH Risingstar's Supernova, Patricia Marsh
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long
RCH CH Samilyns Snap Judgement, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Boncoeur's Moon River, Sheryl Retzlaff, Scott Retzlaff
RCH CH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
GRCH GRCH Diva Du Voie De Louve, Connie Rademacher

Border Collie, 12 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy RBM CH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
BHM BM BOW CH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF Old Oaks Karmas A Beach, Rick Streeter
BHF RBF CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
CH GRCH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks Mia, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB NC NI PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 13 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy RBM Cher Car's Alpha Von Sig Maximus, Teresa Lund, Anthony Lund, Maude Tank
Jr. Male BM CH Chercar's The Scandal Of Scandal, Cheryl Carlson
Jr. Female BF BOW CH USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
CH BOB USJCH MC USF MV SI AN PTE GRCH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank
RCH URO1 CH Hoeksteen Idyllic Destroyer, Samantha Hanna
GRCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF MI AN EC Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor
CH BOB URO1 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
RCH CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Painted Willie Be Invited Back, Julie Gary
RBM NC PTA Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom Leslie S Cash

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHM BM BOB Autumnskys Dw Unlikely Hero, Laura Forbis

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
RCH CH Royal Classic Momento, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Boncoeur's Moon River
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, USJCH MC USF MV SI AN PTE GRCH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Autumnskys Dw Unlikely Hero

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Irons Long Southern Cali Ride, Heather Dolan
CH BOB CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
RCH GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
RCH EHD MI EC AN MV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd
2nd) Border Terrier, NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB AI NN SE PTM SC CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
RCH CH Eaglesdare Won Ton Taun Taun, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Dalmatian, CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, AI NN SE PTM SC CH Bepa Hot Tamale
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, AI NN SE PTM SC CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

View Event >