Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic (03/02/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

March 2, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Mason, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF BOB Guardian Dog Aina, Katerina Rekowski

Doberman Pinscher,
Judge Terese Worful
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
RBF Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Para Bellum Uptown Funk, Victoria Clausell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, Guardian Dog Aina
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Cherish Dewitt
CH BOB NC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour, Carolyn De Fiore, Char Williams

Bluetick Coonhound,
Judge Cherish Dewitt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Razor Ridge Maraud To The Top, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler, Amy K Smith

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Male Puppy BM CCH'PR'All American Lover Boy, Angela Sawvel
CH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Sawvel, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cherish Dewitt
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, NC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Johnson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams
BHF RBF Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH PTN Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
Male Puppy BM BOB Anubis' Nebu Neteru, Sue Hengemuehle

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Johnson
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
Int. Female RBF CH'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson
CH GRCH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Johnson
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush
3rd) Greyhound, CH PTN Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit
4th) Pharaoh Hound, Anubis' Nebu Neteru

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cherish Dewitt
CH BOB CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss, Lora Richards

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold

German Wirehaired Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Hardwired Walk The Walk, Edward J Smalley
Female Puppy BF Hardwired Little Sister, Edward J Smalley
CH BOB CH Windswept's Prairie Fire, Lori Sargent Or Mark Sargent

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
BHF BF Pennys Georgias On My Mind, Penny Dreps
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Cosmic Hallelujah, Taylor Boucher

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Liberty's Harri Brown Poodle, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH URO1 CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
GRCH BOB NI PTA NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cherish Dewitt
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss
4th) Standard Poodle, NI PTA NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko, Linda Orton
CH BOB NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King
RCH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Adult Male BM BOB Sherwood's Silver Knight, Nancy J Knight

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cherish Dewitt
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT
2nd) Keeshond, Sherwood's Silver Knight

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
Adult Male RBM CH Risingstar's Supernova, Patricia Marsh
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Samilyn Candlelight Vigil, Rebecca K Grams
RCH CH Samilyns Hot Coffee, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund

Border Collie, 12 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy RBM CH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
BHM BM CH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
Female Puppy RBF Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOW CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
CH CH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB NC NI PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 16 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy RBM Cher Car's Alpha Von Sig Maximus, Teresa Lund, Anthony Lund, Maude Tank
Jr. Male BM CH Chercar's The Scandal Of Scandal, Cheryl Carlson
Int. Male Vdk's M.r. Made In America Lakota, James H Sutton
Jr. Female RBF CH USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
BHF BF BOW CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster
CH BOB GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
RCH USJCH MC USF MV SI AN PTE GRCH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Painted Willie Be Invited Back, Julie Gary

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
BHM BM BOB CH Autumn Sky's highland legend, Laura Forbis Or Judy Matice

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Painted Willie Be Invited Back
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Autumn Sky's highland legend
4th) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Johnson
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Irons Long Southern Cali Ride, Heather Dolan
Int. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Trueheart's Presious Pinky Lulu, Corina Castillo
CH BOB CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
RCH GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
CH BOB NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
Jr. Female BF BOB Turcoys Tiger Lily, Kim Hicks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Johnson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd
2nd) Border Terrier, NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Turcoys Tiger Lily

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Johnson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
CH BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Johnson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Johnson
Male Puppy BM Anji Viva Formal Attire, Angela Leonard
CH BOB CH Viva Anji Backyard Swagger, Angela Leonard

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Johnson
CH BOB CH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
GRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Johnson
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Johnson
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, CH Exquisite Imperial Faith
3rd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
4th) Italian Greyhound, CH Viva Anji Backyard Swagger

BIMBS Schipperke, Listed Entry
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock

View Event >