Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic (03/02/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

March 2, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Mason, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Twin Pines First Edition, Tami Kreps
CH CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Female Puppy BF BOB Guardian Dog Aina, Katerina Rekowski

Doberman Pinscher
Judge Cherish Dewitt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
RBF Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Para Bellum Uptown Funk, Victoria Clausell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cherish Dewitt
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines
3rd) South African Boerboel, CH Para Bellum Uptown Funk
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
CH BOB NC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour, Carolyn De Fiore, Char Williams

Bluetick Coonhounds,
Judge Karen Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP 'PR'Blue Mouthy Gunner Lee, Charles Edward March, Tammy March, Monica March, Frank March Jr
NFP BP 'PR'Razor Ridge Maraud To The Top, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler, Amy K Smith

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Johnson
Male Puppy BM CCH'PR'All American Lover Boy, Angela Sawvel
CH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Sawvel, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Johnson
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, NC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams
BHF RBF Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF BOB CH PTN Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOB Anubis' Nebu Neteru, Sue Hengemuehle

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
Int. Female RBF CH'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson
CH GRCH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
2nd) Greyhound, CH PTN Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush
4th) Pharaoh Hound, Anubis' Nebu Neteru

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss, Lora Richards

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold

German Wirehaired Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Hardwired Walk The Walk, Edward J Smalley
Female Puppy BF Hardwired Little Sister, Edward J Smalley
CH BOB CH Windswept's Prairie Fire, Lori Sargent Or Mark Sargent

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Cosmic Hallelujah, Taylor Boucher
RBF Pennys Georgias On My Mind Penny Dreps

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
RCH CH Liberty's Harri Brown Poodle, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB NI PTA NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald
4th) Standard Poodle, NI PTA NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko, Linda Orton
CH NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King
RCH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Adult Male BM BOB Sherwood's Silver Knight, Nancy J Knight

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Keeshond, Sherwood's Silver Knight
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Johnson
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM CH Risingstar's Supernova, Patricia Marsh
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Samilyn Candlelight Vigil, Rebecca K Grams
RCH CH Samilyns Snap Judgement, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Johnson
CH CH Laeken Paradis Lilli, Gladys Cataline
RCH CH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH Diva Du Voie De Louve, Connie Rademacher

Border Collie, 12 Entries
Judge Karen Johnson
Male Puppy RBM CH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
BHM BM CH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
Female Puppy RBF Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOW CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
CH CH Old Oaks Mia, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
CH BOB NC NI PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
CH BOB URO1 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Painted Willie Be Invited Back, Julie Gary

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Johnson
BHM BM BOB CH Autumn Sky's highland legend, Laura Forbis Or Judy Matice

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Johnson
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Samilyn Candlelight Vigil
2nd) Border Collie, PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Painted Willie Be Invited Back
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Autumn Sky's highland legend

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Irons Long Southern Cali Ride, Heather Dolan
Int. Female BF CH'PR'Trueheart's Presious Pinky Lulu, Corina Castillo
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
RCH CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cherish Dewitt
CH BOB NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Jr. Female BF BOB Turcoys Tiger Lily, Kim Hicks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cherish Dewitt
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Turcoys Tiger Lily
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
3rd) Border Terrier, NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Cherish Dewitt
CH BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
Male Puppy BM BOB Anji Viva Formal Attire, Angela Leonard
CH CH Viva Anji Backyard Swagger, Angela Leonard

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
CH BOB CH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
GRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Cherish Dewitt
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cherish Dewitt
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT
3rd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, CH Exquisite Imperial Faith

BIMBS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Chihuahua, Listed Entry

View Event >