▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 29, 2016

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 9 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy CH Rmh Just Like That V Ozark Autumn, Kacie Burks
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rmh The Look Of Eagles, Robert M Hallahan Jr, Phyllis Kalmes, Marty Kalmes
Female Puppy RBF Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
Int. Female BF CH Ozark Autumn Night Dreams, Kacie Burks
Adult Female CA UNJ Quantum's Fire In The Sky Vtaz, Debra L Markwardt
CH CH Rmh Take A Look At Me Now, Robert Hallahan Jr
RCH GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
RBM Lyndobe's Game Changer Kevin Crider, Lesley Crider

Giant Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Indigo's Dream Come True, Suzanne Johnstone
Jr. Female RBF Wanderlust's Indigo Sunshine, Suzanne Johnstone, Kevin Crumes
CH CH Skansen's Rule-bill Alrick, Jackie Y Henson-larson

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Kuvasz, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Trademarks Chickadee From Mm, Courtney Farley
CH CH Trdmrks Dont Rufle My Feathers, Courtney Farley

Perro De Presa Canario, 9 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Akcm Roxie, Tyrone Jordan
Jr. Female Mak9 Stella, Mose Hugghis
BHF BF CH CA Janga De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler
CH BOB GRCH Mak9 Brio, Mose Hugghis Jr
RCH CA CH Wikit De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB Esmonds Eleanor Rigby, Thomas G Arns

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM NV NC Seatosky Blackstar, Linda Shedd
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Rmh The Look Of Eagles
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Indigo's Dream Come True
4th) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM CCH Nidy's Oops Here Comes Da Fuzz, Christopher Nidy
Int. Male CCH CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Elizabeth A Stocker, Jarrod Ball
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Midnight Booming Abigail, Elizabeth Stocker
RBM 'PR'Gilman's Good Time Charlie David Gilman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor
RCH CH Arkoma Kennel Houndsbays Zane, Shelli Mc Carty, Sallie Powell

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male BM Riverside's Living The Dream, Fran Beam
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CCH Riverside's Righteous Delight, Fran Beam

Bluetick Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male Invalid Entry
BHF BF 'PR'Rockin W's Day Drinkin, Whitney Killough, Brooke Hudson
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rockin W's Make Mine A Double, Whitney Killough
RCH CH NITECH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Blue And Evil, Marissa Turner, Jeremy Drain

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Female Puppy Envogue's If I Di'nt Knw Bet'r, Jazmine Light
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Envogue's My Lovin, Jazmine Light, Kathleen Lutker
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Cherylins Wee Mother May I Ms, Cheryl Rausch

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri Dunkin Me, Franklin P Williams

Hanoverian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Rail Hollow Bear, Clarence W Bigley
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Rail Hollow's Dixie Moonshine, Billy Bigley

Redbone Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Morgan's Full Throttle Fancy, Adam Holt
Adult Female BF 'PR'Donjim's Cntry Mntn Legacy, Kathleen Lutker, Jazmine Light
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner
RCH CH CCH'PR'Grandrivers The Girl On Fire, Mahala Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF GRCH'PR'All American Dream Girl, Gary Franks, Megan Perez
CH GRCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry
3rd) Basset Hound, GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny
4th) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Midnight Booming Abigail

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH GRCH Northstar Love And War, Carrie Riley
RCH CH Northstar Orion Light, Carrie Riley
GRCH BOB GRCH Northstar's Travelin' Man, Carrie Riley

Greyhound, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, Heather Minnich
CH CH Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, Lee M Warden
RCH CH Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, Heather Minnich
RBF PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian Laurie Soutar

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
CH BOB CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Taracrest Once Nchanted@gaffer, Susan Brasel
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'New Beginnings Asher, Beth Devine
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Taracrest Tatianna Faire@gafer, Susan M Collorafi, Susan Brasel
CH CH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Cool Run Andrew Wyeth Dna, Jerilynn Adin Safran Or Gloria A Hyland Fisher
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's All The Right Moves Dna SPOT, Vicki Frey

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Sahejeev's Planet Queen Wns, Mary Childs
RCH CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, Diane Murray

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence, Ariel Dupree, Shawn Cooper
RCH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's All The Right Moves Dna SPOT
3rd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio
4th) Whippet, CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Sandbar's Nimosh, Joseph A Kreipe
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB GRCH Tarmigan's Scenic Eyes, Dennis Picchi

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Stgzr'nwngfld Don'task Don'ttell, Grace Freeman, Eileen Hackett

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman

Flat-Coated Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Int. Female BF SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps
CH GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RCH UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon, Darleen Knapp And John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH GRCH Yellow Rose's Gift Of Song, Beverly A Quarles
RCH CH Yellow Roses Edge Of The Universe, Beverly A Quarles
GRCH BOB UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor, Audrey Reed And Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF CH Wonderland Incredible Edible Egg, Sharon Rosenkoetter
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH NC GRCH My Buddy's Plays All Day, Judy Whitney, Leeah Chew
RCH CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Diane Nelson, Darcy Grieger
GRCH BOB GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca, Darcy L Grieger, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB Windwood Legacy Of The Force, Pamela Shoupe

Labrador Retriever, 14 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy RBM CH Marstad Cream Stout, Ann Kristin Vogel
Jr. Male Misty Woods Brantley Coal, Charles Carroll
Int. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Ganderhill's Pool Boy, Cindy Sturges
Jr. Female BF Stroker's Maddie Tae, Lora L Carroll
CH GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith, Barbara Christman
RCH CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest, Desirae Pausma
RBF CH Tri Peaks' Sweeney Todd Sarah Mosser

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH PTS UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Rod Forth, Patty Forth

Standard Poodle, 15 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Sheamus Of Polkadot, Tambra Speer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Ray Of Light, Angela Morgan, Brad Morgan
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Illusion's Parti Prince Harvey, Lucy Uptain
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman
CH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
RCH URO1 GRCH Prairiedogs' Cnc Spot On Dancer, Midge A Tucker
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
RBM Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tsavo's Good Karma, Valerie Smith, Jo Stubbs
Int. Female RBF CH Tsavo's Got Moxie, Valerie Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca
4th) English Pointer, GRCH Tarmigan's Scenic Eyes

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
BHF BF BOB Teetime Swinging Skirts, Ramona Browning

Alaskan Klee Kai, 12 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Chatelet Taylak Christmas Story, Carole Luke, June Demers
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Hope's Reap The Wild Wind, Angela Davis
CH GRCH'PR'Mikka Delmar Chromatic Cadence, Aprilfawn White, Chris Caster
RCH CH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Light That Flynt, Angela Davis
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Mikka's Cherub Cherish, Linda Orton

American Eskimo, 14 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Excel's Rocket Man, Tina Wilemon
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
RBMV CH'PR'Rb Lumber Jack Le Du Terese Martyn
CH CH'PR'Achika Polar Vortex, Jacqueline Goodman
RCH CH'PR'Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten SPOT, Susan M Caltrider, Larry Caltrider
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Gabriels Song Of The Trump, Lynn A Mc Clure

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF I Am Woman Hear Me Roar, Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt
CH BOB CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute, John Kerstein, Gary Richards, James Wyatt
RBF CH Carrie Underwood Not Trade Her Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Seacliff Gotta Golden Ticket, Carrie Riley

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys
Adult Female RBF Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
BHF BF CH Rys N Hy To The Challenge, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Shar-pei, CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute
3rd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
4th) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Gabriels Song Of The Trump

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Bosworth's The Song Remembers, Lee Kephart

Australian Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Mpossible All American Boy, Laura Burdett, Maggie Pryor
Int. Female BF CH Wildheart's Girl On Fire, Emma Stone
Adult Female RBF Iq Dancing To My Own Rhythm, Maggie Pryor
CH CH Graffitimcmatt Shookme@lookout, Susan Gilliam
RCH URO1 NBOB CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Sara Koenig
GRCH BOB GRCH Broadway's Kiss Me Kate, Patricia Durant, Maggie Pryor

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Int. Female BF USA UFA Coedwig's She's My Addiction, Ashley Brown
CH BOB URO1 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell
RCH CH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
GRCH GRCH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper, Franklin P Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyne's Locked & Loaded, Tracy A Kaecker

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM CH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
GRCH BOB URO1 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, Melba Wooldridge

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ww Crimson's Captain Morgan, Teresa Magness

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Int. Female BF BOB USA UFA Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
CH USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy, Jennifer Zaiko
Female Puppy Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Jr. Female RBF Woodruff Americana, Amy Stoub
BHF BF CH Woodruff I've Got Rhythm, Amy Stoub
CH NI NC UAGI URO1 UCD CH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem, Beverly A Zaiko
GRCH BOB PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser, Suzanne L Crider

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
CH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB PTN URO1 GRCH Royal Von Tasz Born To Party SPOT, Susan Mc Grath

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Broadway's Kiss Me Kate
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Ww Crimson's Captain Morgan
3rd) White Shepherd, PTN URO1 GRCH Royal Von Tasz Born To Party SPOT
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Bosworth's The Song Remembers

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UWPV UWPCH GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson
CH BOB CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
CH CH Naibara's London's Calling, Kim Wadas

Parson Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
RCH CH Kincardine Robert Of Dalwhinnie, Sally J Sklar, Laura Frizzell

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion, Amy Johnson
GRCH UWP USR UFR CA GRCH Ciera's Homebrewed Ca Kid, Amy Johnson, Lorelei Craig

Toy Fox Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM CH'PR'Maldonfox Sharp Dressed Man, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
CH CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar
RCH CH'PR'Mfx Midnight Train To Georgia, Jackie Kays
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
RBM Azefer Wildbillcody Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM CH UJJ Bpb Hhk Rizzo, Jonathon A Foster
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger
RBF CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings, Jill Davis

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM Taracrest The Goldenticket@gaffer, Susan L Brasel, Jennifer Moore
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Renagades Crossbrook Nova Lee, Linda Ann Smith
CH BOB USR UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jls Keltys The Real Wild Child, Christie Dalman, Alana Dalman

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF CH Show-me A Penny 4 Ur Thoughts SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
CH BOB CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
RBF Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart, Cassandra Williams

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male RBM Playtyme's You Gotta Play Fair, Michelle Wagoner, Emily Wagoner
Adult Male BM BOW NE NC CH Marric Sky Magic, Sharon Parker
Female Puppy BF CH Em Garden's Tegan By Casabella, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Jr. Female RBF CH Marrics One And Only At Tj-roc, Terri Rothwell
CH BOB USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch

Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
GRCH BOB GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kngz Appetite For Destruction, Karen Grueninger, Betty Murray, Meg Graham

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF Westwind's Sunny Days At Kyroka, Kim M Waller
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough
2nd) Pug, CH Kngz Appetite For Destruction
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve
4th) Schipperke, CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia

BIMBS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
RBIMBS Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart