▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 29, 2016

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy CH Rmh Just Like That V Ozark Autumn, Kacie Burks
Jr. Male BM CH Rmh The Look Of Eagles, Robert M Hallahan Jr, Phyllis Kalmes, Marty Kalmes
Female Puppy RBF Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Ozark Autumn Night Dreams, Kacie Burks
Adult Female CA UNJ Quantum's Fire In The Sky Vtaz, Debra L Markwardt
CH CH Rmh Take A Look At Me Now, Robert Hallahan Jr
RCH GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
RBM Lyndobe's Game Changer Kevin Crider, Lesley Crider

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF Wanderlust's Indigo Sunshine, Suzanne Johnstone, Kevin Crumes
CH BOB CH Skansen's Rule-bill Alrick, Jackie Y Henson-larson

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Kuvasz, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF CH Trademarks Chickadee From Mm, Courtney Farley
CH BOB CH Trdmrks Dont Rufle My Feathers, Courtney Farley

Perro De Presa Canario, 10 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy 'PR'Akcm Roxie, Tyrone Jordan
Jr. Female RBF Mak9 Stella, Mose Hugghis
BHF BF BOW CH CA Janga De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler
CH BOB GRCH Mak9 Brio, Mose Hugghis Jr
RCH CA CH Wikit De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB Esmonds Eleanor Rigby, Thomas G Arns

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM NV NC Seatosky Blackstar, Linda Shedd
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Ozark Autumn Night Dreams
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, GRCH Mak9 Brio
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Skansen's Rule-bill Alrick
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM CCH Nidy's Oops Here Comes Da Fuzz, Christopher Nidy
Int. Male CCH CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Elizabeth A Stocker, Jarrod Ball
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Midnight Booming Abigail, Elizabeth Stocker
RBM 'PR'Gilman's Good Time Charlie David Gilman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor
RCH CH Triple R Rowdy Rusty Reddog, Bob Powell And Sallie Powell

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Int. Male BM Riverside's Living The Dream, Fran Beam
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CCH Riverside's Righteous Delight, Fran Beam

Bluetick Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Rockin W's Blue Lolly-pop, Whitney Killough
BHF RBF 'PR'Rockin W's Day Drinkin, Whitney Killough, Brooke Hudson
CH CCH'PR'Rockin W's Make Mine A Double, Whitney Killough
RCH CH NITECH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Blue And Evil, Marissa Turner, Jeremy Drain

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
MINIATURE
Female Puppy Envogue's If I Di'nt Knw Bet'r, Jazmine Light
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Envogue's My Lovin, Jazmine Light, Kathleen Lutker
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Cherylins Wee Mother May I Ms, Cheryl Rausch

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri Dunkin Me, Franklin P Williams

Hanoverian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male BM BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Rail Hollow Bear, Clarence W Bigley
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Rail Hollow's Dixie Moonshine, Billy Bigley

Redbone Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Morgan's Full Throttle Fancy, Adam Holt
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Donjim's Cntry Mntn Legacy, Kathleen Lutker, Jazmine Light
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Grandrivers The Girl On Fire, Mahala Turner
RCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Female BF GRCH'PR'All American Dream Girl, Gary Franks, Megan Perez
CH GRCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Basset Hound, GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Midnight Booming Abigail
4th) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri Dunkin Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Highgarden Sherlock Hound Story, Lee Warden
RCH Listed Entry

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH GRCH Northstar Love And War, Carrie Riley
RCH CH Northstar Orion Light, Carrie Riley
GRCH BOB GRCH Northstar's Travelin' Man, Carrie Riley

Greyhound, 6 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF CH Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, Heather Minnich
CH BOB CH Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, Heather Minnich
RCH CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out, Linda Zucker
RBF PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian Laurie Soutar

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
CH BOB CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RBF Invalid Entry

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Taracrest Once Nchanted@gaffer, Susan Brasel
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'New Beginnings Asher, Beth Devine
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Taracrest Tatianna Faire@gafer, Susan M Collorafi, Susan Brasel
CH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here Igoagain, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Sahejeev's Planet Queen Wns, Mary Childs
RCH CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, Diane Murray

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence, Ariel Dupree, Shawn Cooper
RCH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio
3rd) Greyhound, Invalid Entry
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM Sandbar's Nimosh, Joseph A Kreipe
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Tarmigan's Scenic Eyes, Dennis Picchi

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Stgzr'nwngfld Don'task Don'ttell, Grace Freeman, Eileen Hackett

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman

Flat-Coated Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer
Int. Female BF SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps
CH BOB GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RCH UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps
GRCH UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon, Darleen Knapp And John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB GRCH Yellow Rose's Gift Of Song, Beverly A Quarles
RCH CH Keltys All That Jazz, Christie Dalman
GRCH UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor, Audrey Reed And Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF CH Wonderland Incredible Edible Egg, Sharon Rosenkoetter
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik
RCH CH Morris' Remington Remi, Darla Morris
GRCH GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca, Darcy L Grieger, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM Windwood Legacy Of The Force, Pamela Shoupe
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB NI NC AHD PTS Beaubriar's Ambition, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau

Labrador Retriever, 14 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM CH Marstad Cream Stout, Ann Kristin Vogel
Jr. Male Misty Woods Brantley Coal, Charles Carroll
Int. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Ganderhill's Pool Boy, Cindy Sturges
Jr. Female BF CH Pj's Jet Black, Sheila Holcomb
CH CH Breakwater Pjs Oneshot Onekill, Sheila Holcomb
RCH CH Barefoot Hilo Hattie, Brian L Phelps
GRCH BOB GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest, Desirae Pausma
RBF CH Tri Peaks' Sweeney Todd Sarah Mosser

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH PTS UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Rod Forth, Patty Forth

Standard Poodle, 16 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sheamus Of Polkadot, Tambra Speer
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male Illusion's Parti Prince Harvey, Lucy Uptain
Female Puppy BF CH Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman
CH GRCH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley, Lynda Dudley
RCH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
RBM Crystal Creeks Nordic Shield Heather Alden

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tsavo's Good Karma, Valerie Smith, Jo Stubbs
Int. Female RBF CH Tsavo's Got Moxie, Valerie Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Yellow Rose's Gift Of Song
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest
4th) English Setter, CH Stgzr'nwngfld Don'task Don'ttell

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB Teetime Swinging Skirts, Ramona Browning

Alaskan Klee Kai, 13 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Chatelet Taylak Christmas Story, Carole Luke, June Demers
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Chatelet Taylak My Casanova, Carole Luke
RBMV 'PR'Hope's Reap The Wild Wind Angela Davis
CH GRCH'PR'Mikka Delmar Chromatic Cadence, Aprilfawn White, Chris Caster
RCH CH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Light That Flynt, Angela Davis
GRCH GRCH'PR'Taylak Summer Spirit V Neige, Dorothy Clem

American Eskimo, 15 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Rb Lumber Jack Le Du, Terese Martyn
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
RBMV 'PR'Excel's Rocket Man Tina Wilemon
CH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Defies Imagination, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Gimego's Puff The Magic Dragon, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Gabriels Song Of The Trump, Lynn A Mc Clure

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF I Am Woman Hear Me Roar, Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt
CH BOB CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute, John Kerstein, Gary Richards, James Wyatt
RBF CH Carrie Underwood Not Trade Her Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Seacliff Gotta Golden Ticket, Carrie Riley

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM Snoden's Moves Like Jagger, Jazmine Light
CH BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ravenwood's Special Blend, Alicia Renea Rys
Adult Female RBF Rys N Hy The Challenger Of Battle, Alicia Renea Rys
BHF BF CH Rys N Hy To The Challenge, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Chinese Shar-pei, CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
4th) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Kailani Grace

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Bosworth's The Song Remembers, Lee Kephart

Australian Shepherd, 14 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Blue Roses Blaze Of Glory, Catherine M Suermann
Jr. Female RBF Blue Rose Rozas Are Red, Catherine M Suermann
Int. Female BF BOW CH Wildheart's Girl On Fire, Emma Stone
Adult Female Iq Dancing To My Own Rhythm, Maggie Pryor
CH BOB UAGI CH Copperridge's East Of A Blue Moon, Tina Lass, Mari Jebens
RCH URO1 NBOB CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Sara Koenig
GRCH GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River, Maggie Pryor
RBM CH Mpossible All American Boy Laura Burdett, Maggie Pryor

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF USA UFA Coedwig's She's My Addiction, Ashley Brown
CH BOB URO1 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell
RCH CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT, Tracy Kaecker
GRCH GRCH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper, Franklin P Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyne's Locked & Loaded, Tracy A Kaecker

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM CH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
GRCH BOB NV PTA NC UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Jetta's Bearhawke-g SPOT, Kim Brunner Or Rick Brunner

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ww Crimson's Captain Morgan, Teresa Magness

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
CH BOB USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy, Jennifer Zaiko
Female Puppy Mariahs Double Trouble, Suzanne Crider
Jr. Female RBF Woodruff Americana, Amy Stoub
BHF BF BOW CH Woodruff I've Got Rhythm, Amy Stoub
CH NI NC UAGI URO1 UCD CH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem, Beverly A Zaiko
GRCH BOB PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser, Suzanne L Crider

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
CH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH PTN URO1 GRCH Royal Von Tasz Born To Party SPOT, Susan Mc Grath

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Bosworth's The Song Remembers
2nd) Australian Shepherd, UAGI CH Copperridge's East Of A Blue Moon
3rd) White Shepherd, CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
BHF BF BOB CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson
CH CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
CH BOB CH Naibara's London's Calling, Kim Wadas

Parson Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
RCH CH Kincardine Robert Of Dalwhinnie, Sally J Sklar, Laura Frizzell

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion, Amy Johnson
GRCH BOB UWP USR UFR CA GRCH Ciera's Homebrewed Ca Kid, Amy Johnson, Lorelei Craig

Toy Fox Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
BHM BM Azefer Wildbillcody, Lila Fast
CH CH'PR'Mfx Midnight Train To Georgia, Jackie Kays
RCH CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
RBM CH'PR'Maldonfox Sharp Dressed Man Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Naibara's London's Calling
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM CH UJJ Bpb Hhk Rizzo, Jonathon A Foster
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RBF Bpb Star Of The Show Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings, Jill Davis

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM Taracrest The Goldenticket@gaffer, Susan L Brasel, Jennifer Moore
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Renagades Crossbrook Nova Lee, Linda Ann Smith
CH BOB USR UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jls Keltys The Real Wild Child, Christie Dalman, Alana Dalman

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF CH Show-me A Penny 4 Ur Thoughts SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
CH BOB CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
RBF Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart, Cassandra Williams

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer
Adult Male RBM NE NC CH Marric Sky Magic, Sharon Parker
Female Puppy BF CH Em Garden's Tegan By Casabella, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Jr. Female RBF CH Marrics One And Only At Tj-roc, Terri Rothwell
CH USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch

Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
GRCH BOB GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kngz Appetite For Destruction, Karen Grueninger, Betty Murray, Meg Graham

Schipperke, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM CH Doreve's Locked Up My Heart, Dorothy Clem
CH BOB CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker
RBM Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF Westwind's Sunny Days At Kyroka, Kim M Waller
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Pug, CH Kngz Appetite For Destruction
2nd) Brussels Griffon, USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough
4th) Havanese, CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart

BIMBS Australian Cattle Dog, CH Bosworth's The Song Remembers, Lee Kephart
RBIMBS Chinese Shar-pei, CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute, John Kerstein, Gary Richards, James Wyatt