I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

2018 American Leopard Hound Days / Bench Show Results

March 22, 2018

Location: Adams, Tennessee

Thursday Bench Show Judge: Julie Johnson
Total Entered: 22

Friday Bench Show Judge: Jonathan Hadden
Total Entered: 18

Saturday Bench Show Judge: Jeremy Taylor
Total Entered: 22

View and purchase photos
Win Breed Name Owner Handler
Win

Thursday All Leopard Bench Show

Win

Grand Champion Male/King of Show

Breed

ALH

Name

CCH GRCH Elburns Gringo

Owner

Chadwick Elburn

Handler

Megan Eaves

Win

Grand Champion Female

Breed

ALH

Name

GRCH 'PR' Skibow Branch Nite N Gale

Owner

Charles Southerland

Handler

Charles Southerland

Win

Champion Male

Breed

ALH

Name

CH 'PR' TBK's Say My Name

Owner

Adena Fussnecker, Megan Biery

Win

Champion Female

Breed

ALH

Name

CH Ron Jons Sadie

Owner

John Karlak, Ron Law

Handler

Ron Law

Win

Junior Male/BMOB/BMOS

Breed

ALH

Name

Pending Permanent Registration

Win

Female Puppy

Breed

ALH

Name

Pending Permanent Registration

Win

Junior Female

Breed

ALH

Name

'PR' Curry's Spot On Trouble

Owner

William W. Curry

Handler

Nancy Curry

Win

Senior Female/BFOB/BFOS/Queen of Show

Breed

ALH

Name

WCH Circle C Delta HTX

Owner

Chadwick Elburn

Handler

Megan Eaves

Win

Dual Champion

Breed

ALH

Name

NITECH GRCH Little Black Sambo

Owner

Mark Dalton

Handler

Megan Eaves

Win

Overall Pairs

Breed

ALH

Name

Male - Pending Permanent Registration, WCH Circle C Delta HTX

Owner

Chadwick Elburn

Handler

Megan Eaves

Win
Win

Friday Bench Show

Win

Grand Champion Male

Breed

RED

Name

GRCH 'PR' Wabash River Magic Mike

Owner

Niki Rorvik

Handler

Niki Rorvik

Win

Grand Champion Female

Breed

ALH

Name

GRCH Elburns Ragweed

Owner

Curtis Elburn

Handler

Abby Sparks

Win

Champion Male

Breed

ALH

Name

CH 'PR' Indigos Shadow

Owner

Chadwick Fussnecker

Handler

Megan Eaves

Win

Champion Female

Breed

ALH

Name

CH Gringos Sadie Sue

Owner

Megan Eaves, Curtis Elburn

Handler

Megan Eaves

Win

Senior Male/BMOB/BMOS

Breed

ALH

Name

Boesters Smokin Blue Moon

Owner

Kaiden Boesters

Handler

Mandy Middleton

Win

Female Puppy

Breed

ALH

Name

'PR' Walnut Ridge Midnite Superstar

Owner

Mandy Middleton

Handler

Mandy Middleton

Win

Senior Female/BFOB/BFOS

Breed

ALH

Name

Lightning Lily

Owner

Adam Jones

Handler

Megan Biery

Win

Junior Male

Breed

PLT

Name

'PR' French's Plain Jane

Owner

Gary C. French

Handler

Gary C. French

Win
Win

Saturday Bench Show

Win

Overall Dog of Show/Champion Male

Breed

ALH

Name

CH 'PR' Indigo's Shadow

Owner

Chadwick Fussnecker

Handler

Megan Evans

Win

Reserve Overall Dog of Show

Breed

ALH

Name

GRCH Elburns Ragweed

Owner

Curtis Elburn

Win

Grand Champion Male

Breed

RED

Name

GRCH 'PR' Wabash River Magic Mike

Owner

Niki Rorvik

Handler

Niki Rorvik

Win

Grand Champion Female

Breed

ENG

Name

GRCH 'PR' Bear Branch Bobbie Lou

Owner

Mike Seets

Handler

Mike Seets

Win

Champion Female

Breed

ALH

Name

CH 'PR' Duncan Creek Midnight Lolita

Owner

Kelli Dawson

Handler

Kelli Dawson

Win

Senior Male/BMOB/BMOS

Breed

ALH

Name

TBK's Tree Toppin Solo

Owner

Megan Biery, Miles Biery

Handler

Megan Evans

Win

Female Puppy

Breed

ALH

Name

'PR' Walnut Ridge Midnite Superstar

Owner

Mandy Middleton

Win

Senior Female/BFOB/BFOS

Breed

ALH

Name

Lightning Lilly

Owner

Adam Jones

Win