▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

October 28, 2016

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Rmh Just Like That V Ozark Autumn, Kacie Burks
Jr. Male RBM CH Rmh The Look Of Eagles, Robert M Hallahan Jr, Phyllis Kalmes, Marty Kalmes
Female Puppy Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
Jr. Female BF CH Rmh Take A Look At Me Now, Robert Hallahan Jr
Int. Female RBF CH Ozark Autumn Night Dreams, Kacie Burks
Adult Female CA UNJ Quantum's Fire In The Sky Vtaz, Debra L Markwardt
CH BOB GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
RCH UWP CA USJCH CH Blu Stones Sweet Chaos V Zuma, Debra L Markwardt

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy RBF Indigo's Dream Come True, Suzanne Johnstone
Jr. Female BF BOB Wanderlust's Indigo Sunshine, Suzanne Johnstone, Kevin Crumes

Kuvasz, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 9 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy 'PR'Akcm Roxie, Tyrone Jordan
Jr. Female RBF Mak9 Stella, Mose Hugghis
BHF BF BOW CH CA Janga De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler
CH BOB GRCH Mak9 Brio, Mose Hugghis Jr
RCH CA CH Wikit De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Female BF BOB Esmonds Eleanor Rigby, Thomas G Arns

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB NV NC Seatosky Blackstar, Linda Shedd
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, GRCH Mak9 Brio
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
3rd) Rottweiler, Esmonds Eleanor Rigby
4th) Standard Schnauzer, NV NC Seatosky Blackstar

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH Nidy's Oops Here Comes Da Fuzz, Christopher Nidy
Int. Male RBM CCH CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Elizabeth A Stocker, Jarrod Ball

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor
RCH CH Arkoma Kennel Houndsbays Zane, Shelli Mc Carty, Sallie Powell

Bluetick Coonhound, 8 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female RBF CCH'PR'Rockin W's Make Mine A Double, Whitney Killough
BHF BF BOW BOB 'PR'Rockin W's Day Drinkin, Whitney Killough, Brooke Hudson
CH CH NITECH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Blue And Evil, Marissa Turner, Jeremy Drain
RCH CH CCH'PR'Rockin W's I'll Have Another, Jody Bray, Shawna Hudson, Whitney Killough
RBM Listed Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Envogue's If I Di'nt Knw Bet'r, Jazmine Light
Jr. Female Envogue's My Lovin, Jazmine Light, Kathleen Lutker
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Cherylins Wee Mother May I Ms, Cheryl Rausch

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri Dunkin Me, Franklin P Williams

Hanoverian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM GRCH'PR'Rail Hollow Bear, Clarence W Bigley
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Rail Hollow's Dixie Moonshine, Billy Bigley

Redbone Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOW CCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Morgan's Full Throttle Fancy, Adam Holt
Adult Female BF 'PR'Donjim's Cntry Mntn Legacy, Kathleen Lutker, Jazmine Light
CH BOB NITECH CCH GRCH'PR'Grandrivers How'd That Suit Ya, Marissa Turner And Jeffery Woods
RCH CH CCH'PR'Grandrivers The Girl On Fire, Mahala Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Hudsons Fancy Wine & Dine, Shawna Hudson, Preston Hudson
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson
GRCH CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) Dachshund, CH Cherylins Wee Mother May I Ms
3rd) Basset Hound, GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Highgarden Sherlock Hound Story, Lee Warden

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH CH Northstar Orion Light, Carrie Riley
RCH GRCH Northstar Love And War, Carrie Riley
GRCH BOB GRCH Northstar's Travelin' Man, Carrie Riley

Greyhound, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy RBM CH Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, Lee M Warden
Jr. Male BM Lakilanni Like A Rock, Laurie Soutar, Noel Palmer
Female Puppy RBF CH Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, Heather Minnich
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, Heather Minnich
CH CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out, Linda Zucker
GRCH CCB GRCH Rosewood's Roman Candle, Leslie Reeve

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Taracrest Once Nchanted@gaffer, Susan Brasel
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'New Beginnings Asher, Beth Devine
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Taracrest Tatianna Faire@gafer, Susan M Collorafi, Susan Brasel
CH CH'PR'Cool Run Andrew Wyeth Dna, Jerilynn Adin Safran Or Gloria A Hyland Fisher
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's All The Right Moves Dna SPOT, Vicki Frey

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Sahejeev's Planet Queen Wns, Mary Childs
RCH CH Rabilargo's Esteban, Mary Child

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence, Ariel Dupree, Shawn Cooper
RCH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio
2nd) Whippet, CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence
3rd) Carolina Dog, GRCH Northstar's Travelin' Man
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's All The Right Moves Dna SPOT

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Tarmigan's Viewpoint, Karen Picchi

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman

Flat-Coated Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps
CH BOB GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RCH UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps
GRCH UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon, Darleen Knapp And John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF CH Keltys Desert Blend, Christie Dalman
CH GRCH Yellow Rose's Gift Of Song, Beverly A Quarles
RCH CH Yellow Roses Edge Of The Universe, Beverly A Quarles
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF CH Wonderland Incredible Edible Egg, Sharon Rosenkoetter
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH NC GRCH My Buddy's Plays All Day, Judy Whitney, Leeah Chew
RCH CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Diane Nelson, Darcy Grieger
GRCH BOB URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas, Darcy L Grieger

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Luxatori Dolmany Of Loroka, Kathy Lormis, Roy Lormis
Female Puppy BF Loroka's High Caliber Betty, Kathy Lormis Or Roy Lormis

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Windwood Legacy Of The Force, Pamela Shoupe

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM CH Marstad Cream Stout, Ann Kristin Vogel
Jr. Male Misty Woods Brantley Coal, Charles Carroll
Int. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ganderhill's Pool Boy, Cindy Sturges
Jr. Female BF CH Pj's Jet Black, Sheila Holcomb
CH CH Breakwater Pjs Oneshot Onekill, Sheila Holcomb
RCH CH Pj's Just Charge It, Sheila Holcomb, Juanita Mullins
GRCH GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest, Desirae Pausma
RBF CH Tri Peaks' Sweeney Todd Sarah Mosser

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH PTS UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Rod Forth, Patty Forth

Standard Poodle, 15 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sheamus Of Polkadot, Tambra Speer
Female Puppy BF Cnc's Prairie Rose, Midge Tucker
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Madoc Morven Joy In Motion, Charlesie Bowers
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 17 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Illusion's Parti Prince Harvey, Lucy Uptain
Female Puppy BF BOW GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
CH GRCH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley, Lynda Dudley
RCH GRCH Windswepts The Heart Of Life, Megan Jo Devine, Angela Morgan, Teresa Devine
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
RBF Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tsavo's Good Karma, Valerie Smith, Jo Stubbs
Int. Female RBF CH Tsavo's Got Moxie, Valerie Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Luxatori Dolmany Of Loroka
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH PTS UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF Teetime Swinging Skirts, Ramona Browning
CH BOB CH Teetime Morning Drive, Ramona Browning

Alaskan Klee Kai, 13 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV 'PR'Chatelet Taylak Christmas Story, Carole Luke, June Demers
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Chatelet Taylak My Casanova, Carole Luke
RBMV 'PR'Hope's Reap The Wild Wind Angela Davis
CH UWP CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
RCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus Or Alan Wiebelhaus
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Mikka's Cherub Cherish, Linda Orton

American Eskimo, 14 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Rb Lumber Jack Le Du, Terese Martyn
Min. Female Puppy RBFV CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
Min. BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
RBMV 'PR'Trinity's White Knight Michaela Buck, Tracy Buck
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Sierra Unforgettable Melody, Jacqueline Goodman
CH GRCH'PR'Excel's Color Me Happy, Tina Wilemon Or Brad Wilemon
RCH CH'PR'Achika Polar Vortex, Jacqueline Goodman
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Gabriels Song Of The Trump, Lynn A Mc Clure

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF CH Carrie Underwood Not Trade Her, Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt
CH BOB CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute, John Kerstein, Gary Richards, James Wyatt
RBF I Am Woman Hear Me Roar Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Seacliff Gotta Golden Ticket, Carrie Riley

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Snoden's Moves Like Jagger, Jazmine Light
CH BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ravenwood's Special Blend, Alicia Renea Rys
Adult Female BF CH Rys N Hy Oku No Hime, Alicia Renea Rys
BHF RBF CH Rys N Hy To The Challenge, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Gabriels Song Of The Trump
2nd) Keeshond, Listed Entry
3rd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
4th) Samoyed, Snoden's Moves Like Jagger

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 13 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy RBM Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway, Maggie Pryor
Jr. Male BM Blue Roses Blaze Of Glory, Catherine M Suermann
Jr. Female Blue Rose Rozas Are Red, Catherine M Suermann
Int. Female BF BOW CH Wildheart's Girl On Fire, Emma Stone
Adult Female RBF Iq Dancing To My Own Rhythm, Maggie Pryor
CH CH URO1 Cedarhill Secretlove Nda Bayou, Pauline H Gray
RCH URO1 NBOB CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Sara Koenig
GRCH BOB GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River, Maggie Pryor

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Int. Female BF USA UFA Coedwig's She's My Addiction, Ashley Brown
CH BOB URO1 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
RCH CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT, Tracy Kaecker
GRCH CH Jetta's Jafar Vd Zuidendijk, Franklin P Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyne's Locked & Loaded, Tracy A Kaecker

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB UAGI CH Stokk-sels Sif, Denise La Chance Or Ken Olson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB URO1 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, Melba Wooldridge

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ww Crimson's Captain Morgan, Teresa Magness

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Up Town All Jacked Up, Janet L Cunningham
Int. Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
CH BOB USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy, Jennifer Zaiko
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
CH NI NC UAGI URO1 UCD CH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem, Beverly A Zaiko
GRCH PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser, Suzanne L Crider
RBF Mariahs Double Trouble Suzanne Crider

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
Female Puppy BF Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
CH UCD URO1 CH Hollybrook Bodacious By Design, Nancy De Garmo
RCH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) White Shepherd, CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, UAGI CH Stokk-sels Sif
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Imperial Miss Oklahoma
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Ww Crimson's Captain Morgan

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWPV UWPCH GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
BHF BF CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson
CH BOB CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Naibara's London's Calling, Kim Wadas

Parson Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
RCH CH Kincardine Robert Of Dalwhinnie, Sally J Sklar, Laura Frizzell

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion, Amy Johnson
GRCH BOB UWP USR UFR CA GRCH Ciera's Homebrewed Ca Kid, Amy Johnson, Lorelei Craig

Toy Fox Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Mfx Midnight Train To Georgia, Jackie Kays
BHM RBM CH'PR'Maldonfox Sharp Dressed Man, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible, Tamara Wallace
CH CH'PR'Fritzfox Shady Grove, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP USR UFR CA GRCH Ciera's Homebrewed Ca Kid
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Naibara's London's Calling
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings, Jill Davis

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Taracrest The Goldenticket@gaffer, Susan L Brasel, Jennifer Moore
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Renagades Crossbrook Nova Lee, Linda Ann Smith
CH USR UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jls Keltys The Real Wild Child, Christie Dalman, Alana Dalman

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF CH Show-me A Penny 4 Ur Thoughts SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
CH BOB CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
RBF Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart, Cassandra Williams

Papillon, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOW Playtyme's You Gotta Play Fair, Michelle Wagoner, Emily Wagoner
Adult Male BM NE NC CH Marric Sky Magic, Sharon Parker
Female Puppy RBF CH Em Garden's Tegan By Casabella, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Jr. Female BF CH Marrics One And Only At Tj-roc, Terri Rothwell
CH CH Majical Hollywood Nights, Linda K Shedd
RCH USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
GRCH BOB UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
RBM CH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire Meg Peifer

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
RCH CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
GRCH BOB GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kngz Appetite For Destruction, Karen Grueninger, Betty Murray, Meg Graham

Schipperke, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM CH Doreve's Locked Up My Heart, Dorothy Clem
CH BOB CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker
RBM Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Westwind's Sunny Days At Kyroka, Kim M Waller
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Schipperke, CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT
4th) Pomeranian, CH If Ever Grand Fantasy

BIMBS Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
RBIMBS Perro De Presa Canario, GRCH Mak9 Brio, Mose Hugghis Jr