▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

October 28, 2016

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM CH Rmh Just Like That V Ozark Autumn, Kacie Burks
Jr. Male RBM CH Rmh The Look Of Eagles, Robert M Hallahan Jr, Phyllis Kalmes, Marty Kalmes
Female Puppy Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Rmh Take A Look At Me Now, Robert Hallahan Jr
Int. Female RBF CH Ozark Autumn Night Dreams, Kacie Burks
Adult Female CA UNJ Quantum's Fire In The Sky Vtaz, Debra L Markwardt
CH BOB GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
RCH UWP CA USJCH CH Blu Stones Sweet Chaos V Zuma, Debra L Markwardt

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB UAGII CH URO1 Valle D'aspe Scandalous Affair, Jo Stubbs And Chea Michaels
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE Entries
Brace: UAGII CH URO1 Valle D'aspe Scandalous Affair, Jo Stubbs And Chea Michaels

Perro De Presa Canario, 8 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy 'PR'Akcm Roxie, Tyrone Jordan
Jr. Female BF Mak9 Stella, Mose Hugghis
BHF RBF CH CA Janga De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler
CH BOB GRCH Mak9 Brio, Mose Hugghis Jr
RCH CH Akcm Aurelius Ii, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Adult Female BF BOB Esmonds Eleanor Rigby, Thomas G Arns

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy RBM NV NC Seatosky Blackstar, Linda Shedd
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, GRCH Mak9 Brio
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) Great Pyrenees, UAGII CH URO1 Valle D'aspe Scandalous Affair

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM CCH Nidy's Oops Here Comes Da Fuzz, Christopher Nidy
Int. Male CCH CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Elizabeth A Stocker, Jarrod Ball
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Midnight Booming Abigail, Elizabeth Stocker
RBM 'PR'Gilman's Good Time Charlie David Gilman

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor
RCH CH Arkoma Kennel Houndsbays Zane, Shelli Mc Carty, Sallie Powell

Bluetick Coonhound, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Rockin W's Make Mine A Double, Whitney Killough
BHF RBF 'PR'Rockin W's Day Drinkin, Whitney Killough, Brooke Hudson
CH Invalid Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF BOB Envogue's If I Di'nt Knw Bet'r, Jazmine Light
Jr. Female Envogue's My Lovin, Jazmine Light, Kathleen Lutker
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Cherylins Wee Mother May I Ms, Cheryl Rausch

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri Dunkin Me, Franklin P Williams

Hanoverian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH FCH GRWCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Rail Hollow Timber Dingo HTX, Jason Lee Bigley Sr
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Rail Hollow's Dixie Moonshine, Billy Bigley
RBM GRCH'PR'Rail Hollow Bear Clarence W Bigley

Redbone Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
BHM BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Morgan's Full Throttle Fancy, Adam Holt
Adult Female BF 'PR'Donjim's Cntry Mntn Legacy, Kathleen Lutker, Jazmine Light
CH NITECH CCH GRCH'PR'Grandrivers How'd That Suit Ya, Marissa Turner And Jeffery Woods
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Grand River's Ok Miss Millie, Leonard Simpson Or Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Hudsons Fancy Wine & Dine, Shawna Hudson, Preston Hudson
CH GRCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Midnight Booming Abigail
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Highgarden Sherlock Hound Story, Lee Warden

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH GRCH Northstar Love And War, Carrie Riley
RCH CH Northstar Orion Light, Carrie Riley
GRCH BOB GRCH Northstar's Travelin' Man, Carrie Riley

Greyhound, 8 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM CH Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, Lee M Warden
Jr. Male RBM Lakilanni Like A Rock, Laurie Soutar, Noel Palmer
Female Puppy RBF PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, Heather Minnich
CH URO1 CH CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, Leslie Reeve
RCH CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out, Linda Zucker
GRCH BOB NN CCM AHD MC AV PTE CCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Taracrest Once Nchanted@gaffer, Susan Brasel
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'New Beginnings Asher, Beth Devine
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Taracrest Tatianna Faire@gafer, Susan M Collorafi, Susan Brasel
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian
RCH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here Igoagain, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
GRCH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Sahejeev's Planet Queen Wns, Mary Childs
RCH CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, Diane Murray

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence, Ariel Dupree, Shawn Cooper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
2nd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio
3rd) Greyhound, NN CCM AHD MC AV PTE CCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT
4th) Spanish Greyhound, CH Sahejeev's Planet Queen Wns

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman

Flat-Coated Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Int. Female BF SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps
CH BOB GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RCH UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps
GRCH UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon, Darleen Knapp And John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Female BF CH Keltys Desert Blend, Christie Dalman
CH BOB GRCH Yellow Rose's Gift Of Song, Beverly A Quarles
RCH CH Yellow Roses Edge Of The Universe, Beverly A Quarles
GRCH UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor, Audrey Reed And Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy RBF CH Wonderland Incredible Edible Egg, Sharon Rosenkoetter
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik
RCH CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Diane Nelson, Darcy Grieger
GRCH BOB URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas, Darcy L Grieger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE Entries
Brace: URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Sea, Darcy L Grieger

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Luxatori Dolmany Of Loroka, Kathy Lormis, Roy Lormis
Female Puppy BF Loroka's High Caliber Betty, Kathy Lormis Or Roy Lormis
BHF RBF Loroka's Annie Get Your Guns, Kathy Lormis Or Roy Lormis

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Windwood Legacy Of The Force, Pamela Shoupe
Female Puppy BF NI NC AHD PTS Beaubriar's Ambition, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau

Labrador Retriever, 13 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Misty Woods Brantley Coal, Charles Carroll
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male CH Averys Rifleman At Misty Woods, Tammy Johnston
Jr. Female BF CH Pj's Jet Black, Sheila Holcomb
CH CH Pj's Just Charge It, Sheila Holcomb, Juanita Mullins
RCH CH Barefoot Hilo Hattie, Brian L Phelps
GRCH BOB GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest, Desirae Pausma
RBF CH Tri Peaks' Sweeney Todd Sarah Mosser

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH PTS UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Rod Forth, Patty Forth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 73 Entries
Brace: NHD CA UCD ALCH PTE PTM PTS AC NI URO3 UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Kathryn S Mc Hugh

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Sheamus Of Polkadot, Tambra Speer
Female Puppy BF BOW Cnc's Prairie Rose, Midge Tucker
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Brienwoods Ray Of Light, Angela Morgan, Brad Morgan
RCH GRCH Madoc Morven Joy In Motion, Charlesie Bowers
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE Entries
Brace: URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 18 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
CH GRCH Windswepts The Heart Of Life, Megan Jo Devine, Angela Morgan, Teresa Devine
RCH URO1 GRCH Prairiedogs' Cnc Spot On Dancer, Midge A Tucker
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE Entries
Brace: URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female RBF CH Tsavo's Good Karma, Valerie Smith, Jo Stubbs
Int. Female BF BOB CH Tsavo's Got Moxie, Valerie Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Yellow Rose's Gift Of Song
4th) Golden Retriever, URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHF BF Teetime Swinging Skirts, Ramona Browning
CH BOB CH Teetime Morning Drive, Ramona Browning

Alaskan Klee Kai, 13 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV 'PR'Chatelet Taylak Christmas Story, Carole Luke, June Demers
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Chatelet Taylak My Casanova, Carole Luke
RBMV 'PR'Hope's Reap The Wild Wind Angela Davis
CH UWP CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
RCH GRCH'PR'Mikka Delmar Chromatic Cadence, Aprilfawn White, Chris Caster
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE Entries
Brace: NC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia

American Eskimo, 14 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Rb Lumber Jack Le Du, Terese Martyn
Female Puppy CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
RBMV 'PR'Excel's Rocket Man Tina Wilemon
RBFV 'PR'Rb Texas Salt Water Taffy Irene Haefner, William Haefner
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Sierra Unforgettable Melody, Jacqueline Goodman
CH CH'PR'Debonair's Like A Rock, Debra Mitchell
RCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Defies Imagination, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Gabriels Song Of The Trump, Lynn A Mc Clure

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Carrie Underwood Not Trade Her, Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt
CH CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute, John Kerstein, Gary Richards, James Wyatt
RBF I Am Woman Hear Me Roar Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE Entries
Brace: Listed Entry

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Seacliff Gotta Golden Ticket, Carrie Riley

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Snoden's Moves Like Jagger, Jazmine Light
CH BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM CH Ravenwood's Special Blend, Alicia Renea Rys
Adult Female RBF CH Rys N Hy Oku No Hime, Alicia Renea Rys
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Rys N Hy To The Challenge, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E
2nd) Chinese Shar-pei, CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, NC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON
4th) Keeshond, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 16 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway, Maggie Pryor
Jr. Male BM CH Lorac Rowdy Roadie Rhett, Carol Hampton, Hal Brent Hampton
Jr. Female Blue Rose Rozas Are Red, Catherine M Suermann
Int. Female RBF CH Wildheart's Girl On Fire, Emma Stone
Adult Female Iq Dancing To My Own Rhythm, Maggie Pryor
BHF BF BOW Broadway's Miata, Maggie Pryor, Stacy Selman
CH URO1 NBOB CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Sara Koenig
RCH CH Graffitimcmatt Shookme@lookout, Susan Gilliam
GRCH BOB GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River, Maggie Pryor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 73 Entries
Brace: UAGI ALCH UCD URO1 Shoreland Blue Moon Twister, Pauline Gray
URO1 NBOB CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Sara Koenig

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Female BF USA UFA Coedwig's She's My Addiction, Ashley Brown
CH BOB URO1 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE Entries
Brace: URO1 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM PTS AC AI NN Von Der King Resolute Thorn, Brenda Wendt
CH BOB CH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
RCH CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT, Tracy Kaecker
GRCH GRCH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper, Franklin P Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 73 Entries
Brace: UWP UAGII USF USJ ALCH Liberty Hoeve Bria, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyne's Locked & Loaded, Tracy A Kaecker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 73 Entries
Brace: UAGI ALCH URO2 UCD Rainin Mischief SPOT-ON, Christine Bowers

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB UAGI CH Stokk-sels Sif, Denise La Chance Or Ken Olson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB URO1 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, Melba Wooldridge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE Entries
Brace: URO1 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, Melba Wooldridge

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ww Crimson's Captain Morgan, Teresa Magness

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Up Town All Jacked Up, Janet L Cunningham
Int. Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
CH BOB USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy, Jennifer Zaiko
Female Puppy BF Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
CH BOB NI NC UAGI URO1 UCD CH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem, Beverly A Zaiko
GRCH PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser, Suzanne L Crider
RBF Mariahs Double Trouble Suzanne Crider

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
Female Puppy BF Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
CH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB PTN URO1 GRCH Royal Von Tasz Born To Party SPOT, Susan Mc Grath
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE Entries
Brace: UCD URO1 CH Hollybrook Bodacious By Design, Nancy De Garmo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River
2nd) White Shepherd, UCD URO1 CH Hollybrook Bodacious By Design
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, UAGI CH Stokk-sels Sif
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 NBOB CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB UWP USR UFR URO1 GRCH'PR'Hilife Gaffer Ain't Misbehavin, Susan Brasel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE Entries
Brace: UWP USR UFR URO1 GRCH'PR'Hilife Gaffer Ain't Misbehavin, Susan Brasel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UWPV UWPCH GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson
CH CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Naibara's London's Calling, Kim Wadas

Parson Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
RCH CH Kincardine Robert Of Dalwhinnie, Sally J Sklar, Laura Frizzell

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion, Amy Johnson
GRCH BOB UWP USR UFR CA GRCH Ciera's Homebrewed Ca Kid, Amy Johnson, Lorelei Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE Entries
Brace: UWP USR UFR CA GRCH Ciera's Homebrewed Ca Kid, Amy Johnson, Lorelei Craig

Toy Fox Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Mfx Midnight Train To Georgia, Jackie Kays
BHM CH'PR'Maldonfox Sharp Dressed Man, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar
BHF RBF 'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible, Tamara Wallace
CH CH'PR'Fritzfox Shady Grove, Terri Creech
GRCH NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
RBM Maldonfox Gimme All Your Lovin' Kelley Maldon, Tamara Wallace

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UWP USR UFR URO1 GRCH'PR'Hilife Gaffer Ain't Misbehavin
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP USR UFR CA GRCH Ciera's Homebrewed Ca Kid

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings, Jill Davis

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Taracrest The Goldenticket@gaffer, Susan L Brasel, Jennifer Moore
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Renagades Crossbrook Nova Lee, Linda Ann Smith
CH BOB USR UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE Entries
Brace: USR UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jls Keltys The Real Wild Child, Christie Dalman, Alana Dalman

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
RBF CH Show-me A Penny 4 Ur Thoughts SPOT Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart, Cassandra Williams

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer
Adult Male RBM NE NC CH Marric Sky Magic, Sharon Parker
Female Puppy RBF CH Em Garden's Tegan By Casabella, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Jr. Female BF CH Marrics One And Only At Tj-roc, Terri Rothwell
CH BOB USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
RCH CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
GRCH BOB GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kngz Appetite For Destruction, Karen Grueninger, Betty Murray, Meg Graham

Schipperke, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Doreve's Locked Up My Heart, Dorothy Clem
CH CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker
RBM Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Westwind's Sunny Days At Kyroka, Kim M Waller
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) French Bulldog, CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT
2nd) Pug, CH Kngz Appetite For Destruction
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough
4th) Papillon, USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card

BIMBS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River, Maggie Pryor
RBIMBS Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian