Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/24/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 25, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Prima's Eye Candy, Janet Ann Oppedal
CH BOB CH Garjan's Special Ops, Janet A Oppedal
RCH CH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart, Amanda M Davidson
GRCH GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans, Peggy J Webber Clark
GRCH GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Para Bellum Uptown Funk, Victoria Clausell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
3rd) South African Boerboel, Para Bellum Uptown Funk
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's Special Ops

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB CGRCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Till's Summer Night's Dream, Tricia Till And Lawrence Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Sugar Creek Secret Agent Man, Larry Sikes

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BDC CH Flying M Clay's A Hard Workin Man, Beth Moore
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Flying M Cc's A Covergirl, Beth Moore
CH BOB CH High Cal's Rise From The Ashes, Lynn Taylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
NFP BP Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Mud Lake Verity Cool Jewel, Cindy Collins, Rick Reiff
Jr. Female RBF Pennys Georgias On My Mind, Penny Dreps
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Go Skyefires Let Me Entertain You, Peggy C O'keeffe
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Thornapplegazebo Justinnickoft, Dianne D Baker

Irish Red & White Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Crossfire I Hope You Dance, Rachelle Ehrman, James C Ehrman
GRCH GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Maverick Redwood, Rachelle Ehrman

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sugar Creek Secret Agent Man
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin'
4th) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
Jr. Male RBM Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
Adult Male BM BOW Risingstar's Supernova, Patricia Marsh
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long
RBF Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Jules Of Ballerine's Picards, Laura Van Faasen
Female Puppy BF Natuche De La Vie En Rose, Elise Abernethy

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins, Rebecca Allen-robbins
GRCH URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
Jr. Male RBM AC NN URO1 AV PTE Royale's Lone Wolf, Colleen Beaudet
Int. Male Alwin Z vrchu dorby, Johnathan Franks, Lauriena Franks
Female Puppy RBF I've Got It Made Vom Royale, Barbara Hahn
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan
RCH CH Worrywort Understanding Eloise, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Reata's Unique, Judith Ann Taylor

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx, Shelley Bondy
Female Puppy BF Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere, Shelley Bondy
CH CH Dalarno Melody Road, Kimberly Hundley
GRCH GRCH Raglansdream's Border Ranger, Shelley Bondy
RBM Flf Anything Goes Lisa Gerlinger

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Int. Male BM 'PR'Von Tasz Flynn, Carol Sowa
CH BOB CH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Von Tasz Audio Theodore, Carol Sowa

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins
2nd) Berger Picard, CH Jules Of Ballerine's Picards
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Fanta-c's Queen Of The Katana Amanda Stevens, Heather Robinson-murray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP CH Caragan's Velvet Revolver SPOT, Cheryl Caragan Or Amanda Barber

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye, Bobbie Green

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Valtera's Lets Make Magic, Michael Przybylo, Terese Worful

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's Lets Make Magic
3rd) Cairn Terrier, CH Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Mck's Tadashi, Amber Murray
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB GRCH Ggk's Chance To Shine, Chelsea Willet
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Great Lakes Electrifying Eddy, Elizabeth Martin
Female Puppy BF Jewel's Gem Of The Great Lakes, Elizabeth Martin

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female RBF Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
BHF BF BOB Freespirit's Wind Dancer, Linda K Grems

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male RBM CH Playtymes Dontcha Doc My Paycheck, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Playtyme's Needs No Introduction, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey
Int. Female BF Playtyme's Can't Justify This, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey, Tammy De Witt, Cherish De Witt

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Piter Poema Arishkina Skazka, Pamela A Brown-steffen

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Gambling Man: Beating The Odds, Pamela Yarrington
RCH CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl, Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH Gambling Man: Beating The Odds
3rd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen
RBIS Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

View Event >