Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/24/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 25, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF Prima's Eye Candy, Janet Ann Oppedal
CH BOB CH Garjan's Special Ops, Janet A Oppedal
RCH CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter
GRCH GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans, Peggy J Webber Clark
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Para Bellum Uptown Funk, Victoria Clausell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's Special Ops
2nd) South African Boerboel, Para Bellum Uptown Funk
3rd) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB CGRCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Till's Summer Night's Dream, Tricia Till And Lawrence Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH Invalid Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Sugar Creek Secret Agent Man, Larry Sikes

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM CH High Cal's Rise From The Ashes, Lynn Taylor
Adult Male RBM BDC CH Flying M Clay's A Hard Workin Man, Beth Moore
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Flying M Cc's A Covergirl, Beth Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
NFP BP Adamczyks High Cals Citori, Jessica Adamczyk

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Mud Lake Verity Cool Jewel, Cindy Collins, Rick Reiff
Jr. Female RBF Pennys Georgias On My Mind, Penny Dreps
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Veritys Taxi To Mccarran Airport, Cindy Collins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Thornapplegazebo Justinnickoft, Dianne D Baker

Irish Red & White Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Crossfire I Hope You Dance, Rachelle Ehrman, James C Ehrman
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Maverick Redwood, Rachelle Ehrman

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sugar Creek Secret Agent Man
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin'
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace
2nd) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
Adult Male BM BOW Risingstar's Supernova, Patricia Marsh
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long
RBF Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Jules Of Ballerine's Picards, Laura Van Faasen
Female Puppy BF Natuche De La Vie En Rose, Elise Abernethy

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins, Rebecca Allen-robbins
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
Jr. Male RBM AC NN URO1 AV PTE Royale's Lone Wolf, Colleen Beaudet
Int. Male Alwin Z vrchu dorby, Johnathan Franks, Lauriena Franks
Female Puppy BF Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Worrywort Understanding Eloise, Linda Lipford
RCH GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan
GRCH PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RBF I've Got It Made Vom Royale Barbara Hahn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Reata's Unique, Judith Ann Taylor

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx, Shelley Bondy
Female Puppy BF BOW Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere, Shelley Bondy
CH CH Dalarno Melody Road, Kimberly Hundley
GRCH BOB GRCH Raglansdream's Border Ranger, Shelley Bondy
RBM Flf Anything Goes Lisa Gerlinger

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM 'PR'Von Tasz Flynn, Carol Sowa
CH BOB CH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Von Tasz Audio Theodore, Carol Sowa

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires
2nd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Jules Of Ballerine's Picards
4th) Old English Sheepdog, Reata's Unique

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female Sbk's Golden Ghram, John Shelly
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Fanta-c's Queen Of The Katana Amanda Stevens, Heather Robinson-murray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP CH Caragan's Velvet Revolver SPOT, Cheryl Caragan Or Amanda Barber

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye, Bobbie Green

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Valtera's Lets Make Magic, Michael Przybylo, Terese Worful

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's Lets Make Magic
4th) Cairn Terrier, CH Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM Mck's Tadashi, Amber Murray
Jr. Male BM CH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Lone Star Tommy Boy, Jacqueline Englert
Female Puppy BF Jewel's Gem Of The Great Lakes, Elizabeth Martin

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female RBF Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
BHF BF BOB Freespirit's Wind Dancer, Linda K Grems

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Male BM CH Playtymes Dontcha Doc My Paycheck, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey
Adult Male RBM CH Playtyme's Needs No Introduction, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Playtyme's Can't Justify This, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey, Tammy De Witt, Cherish De Witt

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Piter Poema Arishkina Skazka, Pamela A Brown-steffen

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
GRCH BOB GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Gambling Man: Beating The Odds, Pamela Yarrington
RCH CH Ward's He's Gone Kwazy, Jane Ward

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
4th) Papillon, Playtyme's Can't Justify This

BIS Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
RBIS Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

View Event >