Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/24/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 24, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Garjan's Special Ops, Janet A Oppedal
CH CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter
GRCH GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
RCH CH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans, Peggy J Webber Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's Special Ops
2nd) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's Summer Night's Dream, Tricia Till And Lawrence Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Till's Summer Night's Dream, Tricia Till And Lawrence Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's Summer Night's Dream

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
RCH CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan, Gail Morad
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad
NFP Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Atlas New York Skyline, Mariella Wells
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Whippet, CH Atlas New York Skyline
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss, Lora Richards

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pointer,
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Pennys Georgias On My Mind, Penny Dreps
CH BOB CH Gazebo's Irish Legend, Dianne D Baker
RCH CH Veritys Taxi To Mccarran Airport, Cindy Collins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Thornapplegazebo Justinnickoft, Dianne D Baker

Irish Red & White Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Crossfire I Hope You Dance, Rachelle Ehrman, James C Ehrman
GRCH GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Spiorad Mac Tire Redwood Maggi, Robert W Gaffrey

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Gazebo's Irish Legend
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Sfx Hokey Smokes!, Lori Chapek-carleton
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
RBM Simon Naugle Amy Naugle
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins, Rebecca Allen-robbins
GRCH URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy RBF Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Worrywort Understanding Eloise, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Pebblecreek's Power Play SPOT, Andrea Randon
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB Reata's Unique, Judith Ann Taylor

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx, Shelley Bondy
Female Puppy BF Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere, Shelley Bondy
CH CH Dalarno Melody Road, Kimberly Hundley
GRCH BOB GRCH Raglansdream's Border Ranger, Shelley Bondy

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Male BM 'PR'Von Tasz Flynn, Carol Sowa
CH BOB CH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Von Tasz Audio Theodore, Carol Sowa

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Raglansdream's Border Ranger
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female Sbk's Golden Ghram, John Shelly
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
GRCH AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
RBF CH'PR'Destiny Amberlt Sasha Fierce Kevin Frye

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye, Bobbie Green

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOB CH Valtera's Lets Make Magic, Michael Przybylo, Terese Worful

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's Lets Make Magic
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
3rd) Cairn Terrier, CH Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy RBM Mck's Tadashi, Amber Murray
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ggk's Chance To Shine, Chelsea Willet
RCH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Lone Star Tommy Boy, Jacqueline Englert
Female Puppy BF Jewel's Gem Of The Great Lakes, Elizabeth Martin

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dozer Alton Caswell, Tina Caswell

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs, Gloria L Standley, Linda K Grems
Jr. Female RBF Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
BHF BF CH Freespirit's Black Beauty, Linda K Grems

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Piter Poema Arishkina Skazka, Pamela A Brown-steffen

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Gambling Man: Beating The Odds, Pamela Yarrington
RCH CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl, Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
3rd) American Bully, CH Phantoms Axel
4th) Schipperke, Listed Entry

BIS Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
RBIS Beagle, CGRCH Till's Summer Night's Dream, Tricia Till And Lawrence Till

View Event >