We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (02/17/2018) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

February 18, 2018

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

High in Trial: URX5 UROG UCDX Bellevue's Country Style SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Eloise Allemand, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Sarah Schroeder
1st) URO1 Wise's Derella, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Janet M Sigur, 90
2nd) GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order SPOT-ON, German Shorthaired Pntr, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed, 89

RO 1B - Judge: Sarah Schroeder
1st) GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Poodle, Debbie Brazzil, 99
2nd) URO1 UCD CH Overo Dark Moon At Tallyten, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Lynda Portiss, 99
3rd) URO1 Robawn Poison Ivy SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 98
4th) URO1 Snobird's Super-sonic Boom, Golden Retriever, Laura Gustavson, 97
URO1 GRCH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie SPOT-ON, Rat Terrier, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones, 96
URO1 Bellevue's Sunlit Shade, Shetland Sheepdog, Eloise Allemand, 95
ALCH UAGI URO1 UCD Travista Quick Like Firelight, Doberman Pinscher, Teresa Doerksen, 95
Listed Entry, 94
URO1 CH Masaya's Love The Bomb, Doberman Pinscher, Amber L Koehl, 94
Alta-tollhaus Immix, German Shepherd Dog, Pamela Padgett, 93
URO1 AC NN AV PTM Northstar's Texas Ranger, Doberman Pinscher, Elaine Richman, 87

RO 2B - Judge: Sarah Schroeder
1st) URX5 UROG UCDX Bellevue's Country Style SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Eloise Allemand, 100
2nd) RATN URX3 UCD UROG HRCH GRCH Benton's Opus Pocket Change SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, David L Benton And Patricia C Benton, 100
3rd) UCD URX3 RATN UROG GRCH HRCH UH Go West Mamma's Last Nerve SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, David L Benton And Patricia C Benton, 100
4th) UCD UROC Bellevue's Checkers SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Eloise Allemand, 99
GRCH CA URO2 Dawson Hollow's Kindler SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 98
MI SE MC UROC ALCH AN UCDX Xivkarat Stormfront At Talyten, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Lynda Gayle Portiss, 98
URX URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Australian Cattle Dog, Ann Bridges, 93
URO1 GRCH Brazzil's Chocolat Diamond SPOT, Poodle, Debbie Brazzil, 93

RO 3A - Judge: Sarah Schroeder
1st) URO2 Travista's Hustlers & Schemes, Doberman Pinscher, Jennifer Myers, 97

RO 3B - Judge: Sarah Schroeder
1st) URX5 UROG UCDX Bellevue's Country Style SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Eloise Allemand, 100
2nd) MI SE MC UROC ALCH AN UCDX Xivkarat Stormfront At Talyten, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Lynda Gayle Portiss, 100
3rd) RATN URX3 UCD UROG HRCH GRCH Benton's Opus Pocket Change SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, David L Benton And Patricia C Benton, 100
4th) UCD URX3 RATN UROG GRCH HRCH UH Go West Mamma's Last Nerve SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, David L Benton And Patricia C Benton, 100
URX URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Australian Cattle Dog, Ann Bridges, 93

View Event >