▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation Thursday Show 2

October 6, 2016

Location: Peoria, Illinois

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
Female Puppy BF Boondock's Bangarang Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
GIANT SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Hatten's Czechmate, Jim Hatten
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie, Joanna Lockner
Jr. Female BF Isla Von Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Rottweiler, CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Hatten's Czechmate
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan
PODENGO PORTUGUESO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Renaissance America Sweetheart, Sandra J Truitt
RCH GRCH Renaissance Aramis, Sandra J Truitt
GRCH GRCH Ketka's Tea Cozy, Sandra Truitt
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 5 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Belozor Apple Of My Eye Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Belozor Icing On The Cake Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
CH GRCH'PR'Belozor From Russia With Love, Suzanne Liggett
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin It's My Party Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Mary Childs
WHIPPET, 4 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rose Hill In The Lion's Den, Melody Beck
CH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RBM CH Rose Hill's Keeping The Promise Melody Beck
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Belozor Icing On The Cake Dna
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Renaissance America Sweetheart
4th) Whippet, CH Rose Hill In The Lion's Den

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Male BM BOW CH Calebwalks Where The Devil Dances, Jennifer Ann Benning
Female Puppy BF Galaxy's Supernova Curtain Call, Heidi Cable
CH BOB CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Female RBF SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps
CH BOB UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH CH Vini Di Vinci Formal Attire, Jennifer Ann Benning
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
VIZSLA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Windrunners Ashes Ashes, Alex Haberbush, Rebecca Haberbush, Terry Haberbush
RCH CH Fawa-wr Cantankerous Cmf, Terry Haberbush, Rebecca Haberbush, Alex Haberbush
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) Vizsla, CH Windrunners Ashes Ashes
3rd) Flat-coated Retriever, UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace

NORTHERN BREEDS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten SPOT, Susan M Caltrider, Larry Caltrider
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
Listed Entry, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
GERMAN SPITZ, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
SAMOYED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock And Susan Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock And Susan Wade
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Illiana Von Granville, Kyla Michaels
CH BOB GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
GRCH CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Kazon Sultry Funk, Nayan Gluck
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kazon Sultry Funk

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Cedarrose Kodachrome, Jackie H Craver
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro, Debra Arnett
RAT TERRIER
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Buddy Be Bad, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis
RBF Bpb Star Of The Show Tiffany Clevenger
CHINESE CRESTED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH Guardian N Stocklore Forrestscamp, Robert H Schaible
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin
POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Brazzil's Broadway Baby SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Winston Von Winchester
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Guardian N Stocklore Forrestscamp
4th) American Bully, CH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro, Debra Arnett
RBIS Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king