▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 30, 2016

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB UWP CH Roper Ducatti Blue, Stephanie Williams
Female Puppy BF Schott's Sugar Plum Of Watson, Melissa De Decker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Glenire Calista, Valerie Toth

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
1st) American Bulldog, UWP CH Roper Ducatti Blue
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Glenire Calista
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloft
RCH CH'PR'Brezrds Sage Advice Of Attaway, Brenda J Katz
RBM CH'PR'Satsuma Unstoppable Kristull Brenda Katz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel
Judge Cheryl Paterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
CH BOB AHD SV SE AN URO1 MC PTE CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
RCH AN AHD SC PTE URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: AHD SV SE AN URO1 MC PTE CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
AN AHD SC PTE URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mellowdee's Alluring Sanota, Aimee Mc Dougall
RCH CH Mellowdea's Rock'n Ta Segar, Heidi R Schwartz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CH Dior's Melody Von Huntersdream, Heidi R Schwartz
Listed Entry, Aimee Mc Dougall

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Jr. Female BF BOB Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
CH NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN GRCH Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
1st) Vizsla, PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
2nd) Standard Poodle, NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT
3rd) Flat-coated Retriever, AHD SV SE AN URO1 MC PTE CH Rush's True Illusion
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Mellowdee's Alluring Sanota

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd, Dallas M Sawyer

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM Follow Me To The Clouds, Lisa Hartjes
Jr. Female BF Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
RBM CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff Rebecca Dayboll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Keecam Fw Polar Ice Wind@follo, Lisa Hartjes

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Int. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Blue Heavens Secret Love SPOT, Susan Blais, Jenny Graziano

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH URO2 CH CA Hoofprint About Time SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney And Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Noblewoods Honorable Calling SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Braehead's Amber, Joanne Chanyi

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH URO1 Blue Heavens Secret Love SPOT
4th) German Shepherd Dog, UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
COATED
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Pyxis The World Is Not Enough, Jennifer Sider
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Benayr Brumby, Bob Zarnke

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird, Marysa Snider, Margaret Dancy

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB CH Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion, Elizabeth Stonehouse

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment, Lisa Parsons

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment
2nd) Australian Terrier, CH Benayr Brumby
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird
4th) German Pinscher, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Int. Male BM BOB Embee Brinklow Fenton, Clare Pattison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin, Alysia Y Reichertz, Joanne Reichertz

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Majestik Breezing On By, Sharon Griffin
CH CH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
RBF CH Majestik Willow In The Wind Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Breezing On By
2nd) Pug, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, CH Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin

BIMBS Staffordshire Bullterrier, NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment, Lisa Parsons
RBIMBS Vizsla, PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey