▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 30, 2016

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB UWP CH Roper Ducatti Blue, Stephanie Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Glenire Calista, Valerie Toth

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) American Bulldog, UWP CH Roper Ducatti Blue
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Glenire Calista
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Female BF BOB CH Generations Blue Lightning, Brenda Burns

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Winsome's Driving Force, Stephen Roloff
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloft
RBM CH'PR'Satsuma Unstoppable Kristull Brenda Katz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Generations Blue Lightning

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB AN AHD SC PTE URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox
RCH AHD SV SE AN URO1 MC PTE CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: AHD SV SE AN URO1 MC PTE CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
AN AHD SC PTE URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mellowdee's Alluring Sanota, Aimee Mc Dougall
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CH Mellow-dee's Allurina Sanota, Aimee Mc Dougall
CH Dior's Melody Von Huntersdream, Heidi R Schwartz

Kooikerhondje
Judge William Hossler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Estaika's Unforgettable Touch, Maureen Frost

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN GRCH Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Vizsla, PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
2nd) Flat-coated Retriever, AN AHD SC PTE URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band
3rd) Standard Poodle, NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Mellowdee's Alluring Sanota

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Adult Male BM Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Follow Me To The Clouds, Lisa Hartjes
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Keecam Fw Polar Ice Wind@follo, Lisa Hartjes

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Int. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Blue Heavens Secret Love SPOT, Susan Blais, Jenny Graziano

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
CH URO2 CH CA Hoofprint About Time SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney And Lynda Proulx
RCH CH Lynsdens X-rated, Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Noblewoods Honorable Calling SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Hoofprint Honour, Lynda Proulx

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Noblewoods Honorable Calling SPOT-ON
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
COATED
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Pyxis The World Is Not Enough, Jennifer Sider
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Benayr Brumby, Bob Zarnke

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird, Marysa Snider, Margaret Dancy

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Female Puppy BF BOB NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment, Lisa Parsons

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird
3rd) Australian Terrier, CH Benayr Brumby
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Pyxis The World Is Not Enough

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Int. Male BM BOB Embee Brinklow Fenton, Clare Pattison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin, Alysia Y Reichertz, Joanne Reichertz

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Paterson
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Paterson
Female Puppy BF CH Majestik Willow In The Wind, Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
RBF CH Majestik Breezing On By Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, CH Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin
4th) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Embee Brinklow Fenton

Total Dog Qualifiers
White Shepherd, URO2 CH CA Hoofprint About Time SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney And Lynda Proulx
Shetland Sheepdog, CH URO1 Blue Heavens Secret Love SPOT, Susan Blais, Jenny Graziano

BIMBS American Bulldog, UWP CH Roper Ducatti Blue, Stephanie Williams
RBIMBS Vizsla, PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey