▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 29, 2016

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB UWP CH Roper Ducatti Blue, Stephanie Williams

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB NC PTA AHD CH Midnights0l0 Adara Bat Haviva, Jean Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Midnightsolo Captured Presence, Kevin Barrett, Jean Brown

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko, Alexandra Smereka
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Liberator's Goldsail V Dreamon, Cheryl Mehaffey
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Glenire Calista, Valerie Toth

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, UWP CH Roper Ducatti Blue
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, NC PTA AHD CH Midnights0l0 Adara Bat Haviva
4th) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female RBF CH Charsada Reach Beyond The Star, Kathleen O'brien
Adult Female BF CH Generations Blue Lightning, Brenda Burns
CH BOB CH Her Name Is Lola, Kathleen O'brien
RCH CH Charsada Go Above And Beyond, Kathleen O'brien
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CT Tarry Not Times Awastin, Kathleen O'brien And Inez Hoffman

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOB Windstorm Azad Vindication, Janice Preiss, Starr White, Randy White

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Satsuma Unstoppable Kristull, Brenda Katz
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloft
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CT CH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller
RCH CH'PR'Winsome's Driving Force, Stephen Roloff
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloft

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Baliecrag Brass Monkey, Inez M Reed Hoffman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Baliecrag Brass Monkey, Inez M Reed Hoffman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, Baliecrag Brass Monkey
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Her Name Is Lola
4th) Saluki, Windstorm Azad Vindication

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB AHD SV SE AN URO1 MC PTE CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
RCH AN AHD SC PTE URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: AHD SV SE AN URO1 MC PTE CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
AN AHD SC PTE URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mellowdea's Rock'n Ta Segar, Heidi R Schwartz
RCH CH Bnj You Will Remember Me, Megan Bogoski, Beth Devries
RBM Bnj Ordinary Hero SPOT Deanna Glasgow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
CH Dior's Melody Von Huntersdream, Heidi R Schwartz

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
CH BOB NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN GRCH Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade
2nd) Vizsla, GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night
4th) Standard Poodle, NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Adult Male BM Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
CH BOB CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills
RCH CH Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd, Dallas M Sawyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Copperkit Calligraphy, Virginia Hills, Marney J Cook

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
GRCH BOB AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM Follow Me To The Clouds, Lisa Hartjes
Jr. Female BF Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
RBM CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff Rebecca Dayboll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Keecam Fw Polar Ice Wind@follo, Lisa Hartjes

Schapendoes, 2 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
CH BOB CH Mr Merlot Du Bouleau Blanc, Mike Dadswell
RCH CH Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia SPOT, Chari O'leary
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn, Chari O'leary

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Int. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Blue Heavens Secret Love SPOT, Susan Blais, Jenny Graziano

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
CH URO2 CH CA Hoofprint About Time SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney And Lynda Proulx
RCH CH Lynsdens X-rated, Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Noblewoods Honorable Calling SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Hoofprint Honour, Lynda Proulx

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
2nd) Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) Schapendoes, CH Mr Merlot Du Bouleau Blanc
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Noblewoods Honorable Calling SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Pyxis Nothing But Blue Skies, Jennifer Sider
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso, Maggy Grenon
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird, Marysa Snider, Margaret Dancy

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Int. Female BF BOB CH Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion, Elizabeth Stonehouse

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Female Puppy BF BOB NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment, Lisa Parsons

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment
3rd) Soft-coat Wheaten Terrier, CH Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion
4th) Rat Terrier, CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Female Puppy BF BOB Brightspot Genuine Risk, Karen M Hopmans, Ross G Hopmans

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Rosebell's Defying Gravity, Roslyn Beaman
Int. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin, Alysia Y Reichertz, Joanne Reichertz

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
CH BOB CH Russian Pride Pacific Wind, Anna Kuzmina
RCH CH Gold Hard Charovnitca, Natella Lititchever
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Gold Hard Charovnitca, Natella Lititchever

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) Dalmatian, Brightspot Genuine Risk
2nd) Russkiy Toy, CH Russian Pride Pacific Wind
3rd) Poodle, CH Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIMBS English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt