▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 29, 2016

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Jr. Male BM BOB UWP CH Roper Ducatti Blue, Stephanie Williams

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
BHF BF BOB NC PTA AHD CH Midnights0l0 Adara Bat Haviva, Jean Brown

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Liberator's Goldsail V Dreamon, Cheryl Mehaffey
CH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, UWP CH Roper Ducatti Blue
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, NC PTA AHD CH Midnights0l0 Adara Bat Haviva
4th) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Int. Female CH Charsada Reach Beyond The Star, Kathleen O'brien
Adult Female BF BOB CH Generations Blue Lightning, Brenda Burns
CH CH Her Name Is Lola, Kathleen O'brien
RCH CH Charsada Go Above And Beyond, Kathleen O'brien
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CT Tarry Not Times Awastin, Kathleen O'brien And Inez Hoffman

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Satsuma Unstoppable Kristull, Brenda Katz
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloft
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH'PR'Springlane's Selene, Lisa Finlay
RCH CH'PR'Winsome's Driving Force, Stephen Roloff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome Lady Godiva Dna, Jasmine Roloff Or Stephen Roloff

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome Lady Godiva Dna
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Generations Blue Lightning
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
CH BOB CH Rush's Wild Yonder, Linda Brox
RCH AHD SV SE AN URO1 MC PTE CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: AHD SV SE AN URO1 MC PTE CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
AN AHD SC PTE URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Male Puppy BM BOW Bnj Ordinary Hero SPOT, Deanna Glasgow
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bnj You Will Remember Me, Megan Bogoski, Beth Devries
RCH CH Mellowdea's Rock'n Ta Segar, Heidi R Schwartz
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Dior's Melody Von Huntersdream, Heidi R Schwartz
Listed Entry, Heidi R Schwartz

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Jr. Female BF BOB Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
CH BOB NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN GRCH Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade
2nd) Flat-coated Retriever, CH Rush's Wild Yonder
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj You Will Remember Me
4th) Vizsla, PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
CH BOB CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills
RCH CH Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd, Dallas M Sawyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Copperkit Calligraphy, Virginia Hills, Marney J Cook

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Evangeline's Malabar, Sandra Lake
NFP BP Evangeline's Tipitina, Sandra Lake

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM Follow Me To The Clouds, Lisa Hartjes
Jr. Female BF Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
RBM CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff Rebecca Dayboll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Keecam Fw Polar Ice Wind@follo, Lisa Hartjes

Schapendoes, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Mr Merlot Du Bouleau Blanc, Mike Dadswell
RCH CH Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia SPOT, Chari O'leary
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn, Chari O'leary

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Blue Heavens Secret Love SPOT, Susan Blais, Jenny Graziano

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH URO2 CH CA Hoofprint About Time SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney And Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Noblewoods Honorable Calling SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Hoofprint Honour, Lynda Proulx

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON
3rd) Schapendoes, CH Mr Merlot Du Bouleau Blanc
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH URO1 Blue Heavens Secret Love SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Pyxis Nothing But Blue Skies, Jennifer Sider
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso, Maggy Grenon
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird, Marysa Snider, Margaret Dancy

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB CH Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion, Elizabeth Stonehouse

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment, Lisa Parsons

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment
2nd) Soft-coat Wheaten Terrier, CH Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion
3rd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Bodeswell My Funny Valentine, Ellen Arlow, Nancy Patterson, Craig Inward

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Rosebell's Defying Gravity, Roslyn Beaman
Int. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin, Alysia Y Reichertz, Joanne Reichertz

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Gold Hard Charovnitca, Natella Lititchever
RCH CH Russian Pride Pacific Wind, Anna Kuzmina
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Gold Hard Charovnitca, Natella Lititchever

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Poodle, CH Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin
2nd) Pug, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Russkiy Toy, CH Gold Hard Charovnitca

Total Dog Qualifiers
White Shepherd, URO2 CH CA Hoofprint About Time SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney And Lynda Proulx
Silken Windhound, URO1 CT CH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller
German Shepherd Dog, AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer

BIMBS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome Lady Godiva Dna, Jasmine Roloff Or Stephen Roloff
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills