Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/16/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 18, 2018

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Thunder Starz Ablaze, Teresa Ritchey
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF Ever Loving Heather Mhd, Cliff Francis
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Uber Alles Dublin Down, Alicia Janicki
RCH GRCH Mister Bones Jangles, Donna Jewell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Uber Alles Dublin Down

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Cedar Creek's Rum It Up, Brittany Fischer
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Cedar Creek's Reign Over Me, Brittany Fischer

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Standard
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Teckelwood Ripley V Codeblue, Jennifer Milosavljevic
CH CH Codeblue Low Ridin' V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Eastwynd Fast And Furious, Pamala A Muller

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Cedar Creek's Reign Over Me
2nd) Dachshund, CH Teckelwood Ripley V Codeblue
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Eastwynd Fast And Furious

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF Gold Pond Will-o & Cat-tails, Alice K Brown
CH BOB CH Wills Summer Rain Drop, Kelli F Mc Culloch, Katelyn S Mc Culloch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed, Alice K Brown

Irish Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Yakonas Abominable Bear, Kelly Pittillo

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Wills Summer Rain Drop
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Yakonas Abominable Bear
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
4th) Irish Setter, UWP GRCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Jirou No Aki Shubun-san, Paula M Broiles

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Shikoku, Jirou No Aki Shubun-san

Herding Dogs

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male RBM Mcstorms Lil Smalltownboy Opie, Colleen G Storms
Int. Male Pleasant Woods Dally Your Rope, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Pleasantwoods Purecountry Jasper, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male UWP CH'PR'Gotck's Be R Draco, Renee Teichmer
Int. Male BM Caragan's Steel Tsu-wa SPOT-ON, Colleen Douglas
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Pearson's Bravo Zulu Zuma, Kimberly Pearson, Danyelle Rhoy
BHF BF 'PR'Pearson's Whiskey & A Gun, Kimberly Pearson
CH CH'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
RCH CH'PR'Victorino's She-ra Princess, Daniel Filemu
GRCH BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB UWP USA UFA RATS CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley SPOT-ON, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH UWPV AP2 VPA USA UFR UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Shimmering Go'n West Nb Of Ahk, Shelly Mc Kain

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) German Pinscher, UWP USA UFA RATS CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley SPOT-ON
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Shimmering Go'n West Nb Of Ahk
4th) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Mtn Pride's Sassy But Classy, Elizabeth Peterson, Melody Olstead
Jr. Female BF BOW Vcb Justa Smidge, Kayla Kennon
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Mtn Pride's Tillie The Hun, Janet E Bentley-jones, Elizabeth Peterson, Larry Dean Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
RBF Dickson Dept Of Game Of Rbk Bobby Dickson

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF CH Unforgettable Belle Rouge Lulu, Becki Crighton
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
RCH Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Miniature
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Sadie My Lady Of Echocreek, Sher Yeuroukis

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Bully, GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke
3rd) Poodle, CH Sadie My Lady Of Echocreek

BIS American Bully, GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
RBIS Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Cedar Creek's Reign Over Me, Brittany Fischer

View Event >