Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/16/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 17, 2018

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW Mcowen's Ray Of Hope, Lynn Burow
Female Puppy BF Chloe Daughter Of Ramses Mhd, Cliff Francis
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Uber Alles Dublin Down, Alicia Janicki
RBF Ever Loving Heather Mhd Cliff Francis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Burkhardt Vom Haus Stalter, Quinn Amorine, Matt Amorine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) American Bulldog, Invalid Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Burkhardt Vom Haus Stalter
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Cedar Creek's Blue Ice, Brittany Fischer, James L Osborne
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Cedar Creek's Causin Trouble, Brittany Fischer

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Standard
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Teckelwood Ripley V Codeblue, Jennifer Milosavljevic
CH CH Codeblue Low Ridin' V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Dachshund, CH Teckelwood Ripley V Codeblue
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Cedar Creek's Causin Trouble

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Standard
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs
English Springer Spaniel
Judge Benny Chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wills Summer Rain Drop, Kelli F Mc Culloch, Katelyn S Mc Culloch
RBF Gold Pond Will-o & Cat-tails Alice K Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed, Alice K Brown

Irish Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Yakonas Abominable Bear, Kelly Pittillo

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Sunstar Cypress Of Owyheestar, Jan Magnuson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Yakonas Abominable Bear
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Wills Summer Rain Drop
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Adult Male BM BOB CH Showkayce Folsom Keeps Arollin, Genevieve Neely

Norwegian Elkhound,
Judge Benny Chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB Jirou No Aki Shubun-san, Paula M Broiles

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Akita, CH Showkayce Folsom Keeps Arollin
2nd) Shikoku, Jirou No Aki Shubun-san

Herding Dogs

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Coho's Diesel, Jamie Dockstader

Min American Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM Mcstorms Lil Smalltownboy Opie, Colleen G Storms
Int. Male RBM Pleasant Woods Dally Your Rope, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pleasantwoods Purecountry Jasper, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Pleasantwoods Purecountry Jasper
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
Int. Male Caragan's Steel Tsu-wa SPOT-ON, Colleen Douglas
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Pearson's Bravo Zulu Zuma, Kimberly Pearson, Danyelle Rhoy
Jr. Female 'PR'Victorino's Kahl'ua, Madelyn Victorino
BHF BF 'PR'Pearson's Whiskey & A Gun, Kimberly Pearson
CH CH'PR'Victorino's She-ra Princess, Daniel Filemu
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RBM UWP CH'PR'Gotck's Be R Draco Renee Teichmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA USA UFR UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH UWP USA UFA RATS CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley SPOT-ON, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) German Pinscher, UWPV AP2 VPA USA UFR UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Female Puppy Mtn Pride's Sassy But Classy, Elizabeth Peterson, Melody Olstead
Jr. Female BF Vcb Justa Smidge, Kayla Kennon
CH BOB GRCH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
RCH CH FS Mtn Pride Kj Forget Me Not, Kim Jordan
GRCH GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Unforgettable Belle Rouge Lulu, Becki Crighton
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
RCH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World

BIMBS French Bulldog, Listed Entry
RBIMBS American Bulldog, Invalid Entry

View Event >