Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/16/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 17, 2018

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sprenkels Born Ready Mack, Melissa Sprenkels
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 9 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHM BM BOW Mcowen's Ray Of Hope, Lynn Burow
Female Puppy BF Ever Loving Heather Mhd, Cliff Francis
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Mister Bones Jangles, Donna Jewell
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Burkhardt Vom Haus Stalter, Quinn Amorine, Matt Amorine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Rottweiler, CH Burkhardt Vom Haus Stalter
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Sprenkels Born Ready Mack
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Mister Bones Jangles

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Cedar Creek's Blue Ice, Brittany Fischer, James L Osborne
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Cedar Creek's Causin Trouble, Brittany Fischer

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Miniature
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH Codeblue Low Ridin' V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic
Standard
Adult Female BFV BF CH Teckelwood Ripley V Codeblue, Jennifer Milosavljevic

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Dachshund, CH Codeblue Low Ridin' V Teckelwood
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Cedar Creek's Causin Trouble

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Standard
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Int. Male BM Heavenscent Thundor @ Goldpond, Alice Brown, Kelli Mc Culloch
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Wills Summer Rain Drop, Kelli F Mc Culloch, Katelyn S Mc Culloch
RBF Gold Pond Will-o & Cat-tails Alice K Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed, Alice K Brown

Irish Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's Candy, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Yakonas Abominable Bear, Kelly Pittillo

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Sunstar Cypress Of Owyheestar, Jan Magnuson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Yakonas Abominable Bear
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Wills Summer Rain Drop

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Male BM BOB CH Showkayce Folsom Keeps Arollin, Genevieve Neely

Norwegian Elkhound
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB Jirou No Aki Shubun-san, Paula M Broiles

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Akita, CH Showkayce Folsom Keeps Arollin
2nd) Shikoku, Jirou No Aki Shubun-san

Herding Dogs

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Coho's Diesel, Jamie Dockstader
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male RBM Mcstorms Lil Smalltownboy Opie, Colleen G Storms
Int. Male Pleasant Woods Dally Your Rope, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Pleasantwoods Purecountry Jasper, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Coho's Diesel

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
Int. Male Caragan's Steel Tsu-wa SPOT-ON, Colleen Douglas
Female Puppy 'PR'Pearson's Bravo Zulu Zuma, Kimberly Pearson, Danyelle Rhoy
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Victorino's Kahl'ua, Madelyn Victorino
BHF BF 'PR'Pearson's Whiskey & A Gun, Kimberly Pearson
CH BOB CH'PR'Victorino's She-ra Princess, Daniel Filemu
GRCH RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB UWP USA UFA RATS CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley SPOT-ON, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH UWPV AP2 VPA USA UFR UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Standard
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Victorino's She-ra Princess
2nd) German Pinscher, UWP USA UFA RATS CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley SPOT-ON
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy RBF Mtn Pride's Sassy But Classy, Elizabeth Peterson, Melody Olstead
Jr. Female BF Dickson Dept Of Game Of Rbk, Bobby Dickson
CH CH Mtn Pride's Tillie The Hun, Janet E Bentley-jones, Elizabeth Peterson, Larry Dean Jones
RCH GRCH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Unforgettable Belle Rouge Lulu, Becki Crighton
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
RCH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke

BIMBS Rottweiler, CH Burkhardt Vom Haus Stalter, Quinn Amorine, Matt Amorine
RBIMBS American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

View Event >