Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (02/17/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 18, 2018

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Steele Creeks Bubbles, Joe Canzoneri
RBF Ivonka Guardiano Del Sorriso Tina Frey

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Male BM Masayas Love the Bomb, Amber L Koehl

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Invalid Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB Tamrick Ain't No Way, Debi J Golden
CH CH Paladin Sweet Love Of Spicehill, Debi Golden

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Nabernay Rosa At Hi-life, Raechel Stenzel, Bonnie Stenzel, Dustin Pugh
Listed Entry, Raechel Stenzel, Bonnie Stenzel, Dustin Pugh

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, Tamrick Ain't No Way
3rd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM BOW Golo Aus Der Abendstern, Mandy Massara
Female Puppy BF Braerwood Hurcnprty Vonvespers, Mandy Massara
BHF RBF Braerwood Party Princess, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell
CH CH Braerwood-suma Salt On The Rim, Rebecca Mc Casland, Mandy Massara
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order SPOT-ON, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: Braerwood Hurcnprty Vonvespers, Mandy Massara
UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Hono, Audrey Reed And Jennie Dunaway
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Golo Aus Der Abendstern, Mandy Massara
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Patriot's American Story, Jean Urban
RCH CH Patriot's Sunsational Star, Jean M Urban
GRCH BOB GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin
RBM Rose City's Cool Hand Luke Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Patriot's Sunsational Star, Jean M Urban
GRCH Patriot's Place In The Sun, Jean M Urban

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW Isleof Stardust At Antigua, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mojazz Mountain Pink Sunset, Mona Stilson, Jimmie Natho
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Patriot's Sunsational Star, Jean M Urban
GRCH Patriot's Place In The Sun, Jean M Urban

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mojazz Mountain Pink Sunset
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Miniature
Int. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Hope's Sterling Fremont Foxx, Sheila Sweet
Adult Male BMV BM CH'PR'Foxx's Simon, Sheila Sweet
Standard
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Mikka-diamond E's Ruby Red, Linda Orton
Int. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Tesoro-mikka's Sonorous Sonata, Linda Orton
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum, Sheila Sweet
RCH CH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet
GRCH GRCH'PR'Southpacks Southern Allure, Shari Hebert

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB URX URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UAGI CH URO2 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM South Wind Point Break, Tracy L Marek
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Broadway's Blue Opal, J Andrea Gladden
BHF RBF Sugarfoot's Magical Surprise, Kathy Woodard
CH BOB Poise Majestic Beauty, Angie Claussen

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Malinois
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Stonefox Special Operations, Karen A Shivers
BHM BMV BM Stonefox Security Force, Karen A Shivers
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Stonefox Special Forces SPOT, Karen A Shivers
Adult Female BFV BF BOW URO1 Robawn Poison Ivy SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
CH BOB UNJ CH Val Haus L. Lawliet, Margaret Worth
RCH UNJ UAGI UCD CH URX2 UWP UROC Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Smooth
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Rubyglen's Abracadabra, Cheryl Matlock, Tommy Trojan

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Herzog Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Marlene Dusty Graham
RCH URO1 CH Iva Vom Steppenwolf Bach, Gabriela Young

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
BHF BF CH Black Oak's Lafayette, Miranda Greer
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Aden's Trinity, Miranda Greer

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy RBM Imperial The Rover, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
BHM BM BOW BOB Imperial Kharben Starr, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Female Puppy RBF Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
BHF BF CH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Imperial Kharben Starr
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Poise Majestic Beauty
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UNJ CH Val Haus L. Lawliet

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
RCH CH Strider's The Peacemaker, Amy Brent, Debbie Holmes, Barbara J Trammel
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
GRCH BOB RATN CAX URO1 UNJ UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Chavez' Racin With Horsepower SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Miniature
Female Puppy BFV BF RBF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Standard
Female Puppy RBFV Listed Entry
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
RBMV Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge, Amanda Hill, Debbie Holmes, Barbara Trammell
RBM Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) American Hairless Terrier, PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left
2nd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN CAX URO1 UNJ UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Chavez' Racin With Horsepower SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM Bpb Remember Me Marlo Of Ark-9, Jonathon Foster
CH BOB CH Gbar The Luckless Rabbit, Tara Massey

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw, Debi J Golden
GRCH USR UFR GRCH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Miniature
Male Puppy BMV BM Byu Moon Rover @ Valentine, Velma Stoneburner, Joan Priest
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Byu One Small Step @ Valentine, Velma Stoneburner, Joan Priest

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Judo's A Precious Gem, Sam Rodriguez

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Gbar The Luckless Rabbit

BIS American Hairless Terrier, PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Mojazz Mountain Pink Sunset, Mona Stilson, Jimmie Natho

View Event >