Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (02/17/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 18, 2018

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Shelbyville, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart, Amanda M Davidson
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Hero The American Patriot, Michael L Watson
RCH CH Envy On Point Von Krafthaus, Michael L Watson
GRCH GRCH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
3rd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Hero The American Patriot

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Miniature
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Standard
Female Puppy BFV BF Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley, Karen Hesson

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'All American Lover Boy, Angela Sawvel
CH CH CCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Sawvel, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'All American Lover Boy
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Phoebe's Un-negotiable At Wc, Destiny Acha Or Leann Neiman

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Haven, Maryjane Childs
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind, Jean Dillon
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner Dna, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Basenji, GRCH Phoebe's Un-negotiable At Wc
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Chrisdis All Things Considered, Tiana Walters
Female Puppy BF Wilderness Fine China, Carol Calhoun
RBF Wilderness Fair Lady Carol Calhoun

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF Shore Shot's Lust For Life, Sara Chisnell
Jr. Female BF BOB Suma's For The Fun Of It, Christy Hale
GRCH UNJCH SHR UWP GRCH Abbe Lane's Prince Of Darkness TAN, Sara Chisnell

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Redwing Dash Riprock TAN WRT, Jean Beattie

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB La Petite's Espirit Henri, Mary Therese Agneessens

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bear Coves Song And A Prayer, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH GRCH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That
3rd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, La Petite's Espirit Henri

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM CH Ivyfarm Full Moon Risin', Rebecca S Manenti
Adult Male RBM Shalako's Rhythm And Muse, Ashley Cains
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Zydeco Supersonic Fuzz Shalako, Gale Templeton

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Tervueren
Int. Female BFV BF Westcrofts Through The Looking, Jennifer Evans
CH BOB CH Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb
RCH CH Whynotta Plum Lucky, Jamie Baker

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Sketchbook Move On Down The Road, Skyelar Williams
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Rr Nothing Compares 2 U, Deborah Hodges, Randolph Hodges
RBF Flywire Master Of Surrealism Nell B Longno, Michele Fitzgerald

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Elite Count Your Blessings, Bella D Gaudette

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF UJJ Punk Von Risden Haus, Sara Chisnell, Nick Risden
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RBF Invalid Entry

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
RCH Invalid Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick
Female Puppy BF Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Age Of Ultron
2nd) Border Collie, CH Elite Count Your Blessings
3rd) Mudi, CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Raisin's Black Label

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Hairless
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Rip It Ups 100 Proof, Theresa Wile
CH CH Raganraht N Jaerma's Bazinga, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
RCH CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW Closing Time's Ornitholestes, Morgan Patat, Christina M Gonzalez
Jr. Female RBF Closing Time's Hylaeosaurus, Morgan Patat, Joshua Cromer
Adult Female BF Delphine La Laurie Of Ctk, Joshua Cromer
CH CH Blaizen's Jolly Roger, Amber R Harney
GRCH BOB GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon
RBM Listed Entry

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Puncheon Prides Genitrice @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RBF 'PR'Aspen's Honky Tonk Angel Deborah Botruff

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Rock Q Ben Workin For The Weekend, Cheryl A Cardwell

Welsh Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Rip It Ups 100 Proof
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Puncheon Prides Genitrice @ark

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 16 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Mck's Tadashi, Amber Murray
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Ggk's Chance To Shine, Chelsea Willet
RCH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Paisley's Man On Fire, Christina Caldwell Bruce

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Von Bales Freyja In The Dark, Camila Modica, Joshua Bales

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Lord Dudley Of Abingdon, Carol Calhoun

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Bully, UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Paisley's Man On Fire
4th) French Bulldog, Von Bales Freyja In The Dark

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'All American Lover Boy, Angela Sawvel
RBIS Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

View Event >