Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (02/17/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 18, 2018

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Shelbyville, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart, Amanda M Davidson
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Hero The American Patriot, Michael L Watson
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted
3rd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, GRCH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Miniature
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Standard
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley, Karen Hesson

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'All American Lover Boy, Angela Sawvel
CH CH CCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Sawvel, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Dachshund, Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'All American Lover Boy
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Haven, Maryjane Childs
CH CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
RCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind, Jean Dillon
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Chrisdis All Things Considered, Tiana Walters
Female Puppy BF Wilderness Fine China, Carol Calhoun
RBF Wilderness Fair Lady Carol Calhoun

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy RBF Shore Shot's Lust For Life, Sara Chisnell
Jr. Female BF Suma's For The Fun Of It, Christy Hale
GRCH BOB UNJCH SHR UWP GRCH Abbe Lane's Prince Of Darkness TAN, Sara Chisnell

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Redwing Dash Riprock TAN WRT, Jean Beattie

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOB La Petite's Espirit Henri, Mary Therese Agneessens

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bear Coves Song And A Prayer, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
RCH GRCH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM CH Ivyfarm Full Moon Risin', Rebecca S Manenti
Adult Male RBM Shalako's Rhythm And Muse, Ashley Cains
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Zydeco Supersonic Fuzz Shalako, Gale Templeton

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Tervueren
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF Westcrofts Through The Looking, Jennifer Evans
CH BOB CH Imagesn Lightnings Thunderball, Meagan Ference, Renee Croft
RCH CH Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Sketchbook Move On Down The Road, Skyelar Williams
Jr. Female BF Rr Nothing Compares 2 U, Deborah Hodges, Randolph Hodges
RBF Flywire Master Of Surrealism Nell B Longno, Michele Fitzgerald

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Elite Count Your Blessings, Bella D Gaudette

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF UJJ Punk Von Risden Haus, Sara Chisnell, Nick Risden
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RBF Invalid Entry

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
RCH CH Mc Potter's Creek's Mecsek, Mona Eder, Lanna Neiman, Joseph Eder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Cajun Creeks Sophisticated Style, Terry Wise Hammond

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
Jr. Female RBF Paws Inn's Tombi Ome, Rose M Bible
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Mudi, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Collie, CH Elite Count Your Blessings
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
4th) Beauceron, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Hairless
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Rip It Ups 100 Proof, Theresa Wile
CH CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
RCH Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOW CH Blaizen's Jolly Roger, Amber R Harney
Adult Female BF Delphine La Laurie Of Ctk, Joshua Cromer
GRCH BOB GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Puncheon Prides Genitrice @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RBF 'PR'Aspen's Honky Tonk Angel Deborah Botruff

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Rock Q Ben Workin For The Weekend, Cheryl A Cardwell

Welsh Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, Rock Q Ben Workin For The Weekend
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e
4th) Welsh Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 17 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy Mck's Tadashi, Amber Murray
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Str8-street Bullyz Dirty Karma, Antwon N Rondo
Int. Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ggk's Chance To Shine, Chelsea Willet
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWP GRCH Luke D's Legend Calipari, Alicia West
RBM Betterbullys The Judge Daphne Mertz

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Paisley's Man On Fire, Christina Caldwell Bruce

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Von Bales Freyja In The Dark, Camila Modica, Joshua Bales

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Lord Dudley Of Abingdon, Carol Calhoun

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) American Bully, CH Ggk's Chance To Shine
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Paisley's Man On Fire
4th) French Bulldog, Von Bales Freyja In The Dark

BIS Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
RBIS Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >