Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (02/17/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 17, 2018

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Shelbyville, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Mastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Miniature
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Standard
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley, Karen Hesson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Dachshund, Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH Phoebe's Un-negotiable At Wc, Destiny Acha Or Leann Neiman

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Haven, Maryjane Childs
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind, Jean Dillon
RCH CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin, Jean Dillon
GRCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind
2nd) Basenji, GRCH Phoebe's Un-negotiable At Wc

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB Wilderness Fine China, Carol Calhoun
RBF Wilderness Fair Lady Carol Calhoun

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Keswicke Xpect No Less, Karen Pierce Laster

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Suma's For The Fun Of It, Christy Hale

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM BOB Redwing Dash Riprock TAN WRT, Jean Beattie

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Int. Male BM BOB La Petite's Espirit Henri, Mary Therese Agneessens

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bear Coves Song And A Prayer, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Heart Song Pirates Life For Me, Johnna Roberts
CH GRCH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Heartsong Mcquestion Authority, Jan Cox

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Vizsla, CH Heartsong Mcquestion Authority

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Cobbers Commander In Chief, Sarah Gerspacher

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Int. Male BM CH Ivyfarm Full Moon Risin', Rebecca S Manenti
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Zydeco Supersonic Fuzz Shalako, Gale Templeton

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM Sketchbook Move On Down The Road, Skyelar Williams
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Flywire Master Of Surrealism, Nell B Longno, Michele Fitzgerald
RBF Rr Nothing Compares 2 U Deborah Hodges, Randolph Hodges

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB CH Elite Count Your Blessings, Bella D Gaudette

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Female BF BOB Cajun Creeks Sophisticated Style, Terry Wise Hammond

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick
Jr. Female BF Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Cobbers Commander In Chief
3rd) Mudi, CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Raisin's Black Label

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Hairless
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Rip It Ups 100 Proof, Theresa Wile
CH BOB CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male RBM Closing Time's Ornitholestes, Morgan Patat, Christina M Gonzalez
Adult Male BM BOW CH Blaizen's Jolly Roger, Amber R Harney
Jr. Female RBF Closing Time's Hylaeosaurus, Morgan Patat, Joshua Cromer
Adult Female BF Delphine La Laurie Of Ctk, Joshua Cromer
GRCH BOB GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Toy
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Aspen's Honky Tonk Angel, Deborah Botruff
RBF 'PR'Puncheon Prides Genitrice @ark Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'K's Livin' The Good Life, Jackie Kays

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Female BF BOB Rock Q Ben Workin For The Weekend, Cheryl A Cardwell

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'K's Livin' The Good Life
3rd) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 16 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOW Mck's Tadashi, Amber Murray
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Ggk's Chance To Shine, Chelsea Willet
RCH CH Pqb Tri Diesel, Alexandria R Yates
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick
RBM Mck's Khaos Maximus Dustin Harney, Lora Harney
RBF Kannon River Oliver Eugene Riddle, Hannah Kissick

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Paisley's Man On Fire, Christina Caldwell Bruce

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB Havtoluvme Caught Red-handed, Cassandra Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) American Bully, UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Paisley's Man On Fire
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
4th) Havanese, Havtoluvme Caught Red-handed

BIMBS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind, Jean Dillon
RBIMBS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >