Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Arizona American Eskimo Association (02/17/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 18, 2018

Hosted By: Arizona American Eskimo Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Female Puppy BF BOB Curtis' Nikita Itty Sarge, Kristi L Smith

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod
2nd) American Bulldog, Curtis' Nikita Itty Sarge

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Adult Male BM CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Cameron's Blue Ben, Holly Baker
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Cameron's Blue Betty, Holly Baker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Cameron's Blue Betty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Nocheh Sunnystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
CH CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Runner's Our Clarissa, Sharon L Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Nocheh Sunnystone De Korrantoh
4th) Greyhound, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
BHM BM Jedisdeltan Eragon Dragonrider, Edward Tidwell
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Jedis Kyber Dassing Ina Pinfore, Beverly Tidwell

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Standard
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Abc-pixar Star Command, Arlene Grimes
CH BOB CH'PR'Ah's Journey's Desert Dweller, Kathryn Ballhagen, Kelton Bearl
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Divine Diva, Glenn Tochioka, Jean Tochioka
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP 'PR'Trinity's Beppin San, Glenn Tochioka, Jean Tochioka

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
BHM BM CH Keez Kause For Koncern, Trevor Rogers, Cheri Rogers
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Cedarhills-shamrock Forex At Keez, Trevor Rogers, Cheri Rogers

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Int. Female BF Caterina Smile Del Colle Ombroso, Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr
CH BOB CH Snowshoe's What's Next For Poss, Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr
RBF Pos Charming Del Colle Ombroso Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Samoyed, CH Snowshoe's What's Next For Poss
2nd) Keeshond, Cedarhills-shamrock Forex At Keez
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Ah's Journey's Desert Dweller

Herding Dogs

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Female BF CH Maple Leaf Taliesin, Keith E Kozakiewicz, Tammy Riggs
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Rob-wen's Hot Dilemma, Wendy Retzer
RCH CH Sunnyvale Ile-de-france, Rebecca A Vale, Francois A Blachere
GRCH Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Hotrod's Little Red Corvette, Krystal Zavodjancik

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIMBS Samoyed, CH Snowshoe's What's Next For Poss, Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr
RBIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack

View Event >