Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Arizona American Eskimo Association (02/17/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 17, 2018

Hosted By: Arizona American Eskimo Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Curtis' Nikita Itty Sarge, Kristi L Smith

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack

Komondor, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Male BM BOB Kevilyn Kind Of A Big Deal, Debra Schladt

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod
2nd) American Bulldog, Curtis' Nikita Itty Sarge
3rd) Komondor, Kevilyn Kind Of A Big Deal

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM CH Nocheh Sunnystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
CH BOB CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Runner's Our Clarissa, Sharon L Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH D'inka Espipena Falcon
3rd) Greyhound, Invalid Entry
4th) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Primo Pacifico, Marilyn R Vinson Or John E Vinson
RCH CH China Fleets You Are My Sunshine, Marilyn R Vinson

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Trilogys Celestial Diamond Ring, Marianne Hymanson
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM Jedisdeltan Eragon Dragonrider, Edward Tidwell
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Jedis Kyber Dassing Ina Pinfore, Beverly Tidwell

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sage Lee Of Lone Tree, Linda Weygant
CH CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Sage Lee Of Lone Tree
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Primo Pacifico
3rd) Golden Retriever, Trilogys Celestial Diamond Ring
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Standard
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Abc-pixar Star Command, Arlene Grimes
CH BOB CH'PR'Ah's Journey's Desert Dweller, Kathryn Ballhagen, Kelton Bearl
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Divine Diva, Glenn Tochioka, Jean Tochioka
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP 'PR'Trinity's Beppin San, Glenn Tochioka, Jean Tochioka

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Keez Kause For Koncern, Trevor Rogers, Cheri Rogers
Female Puppy BF Cedarhills-shamrock Forex At Keez, Trevor Rogers, Cheri Rogers

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF Caterina Smile Del Colle Ombroso, Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr
CH BOB CH Snowshoe's What's Next For Poss, Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr
RBF Pos Charming Del Colle Ombroso Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Keeshond, CH Keez Kause For Koncern
2nd) Samoyed, CH Snowshoe's What's Next For Poss
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Ah's Journey's Desert Dweller

Herding Dogs

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Wildwest Flash Fire, Kathryn M Snell
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Maple Leaf Taliesin, Keith E Kozakiewicz, Tammy Riggs
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Rob-wen's Hot Dilemma, Wendy Retzer
RCH CH Istari Midnight Sins, K Kozakiewicz Or R Vale
GRCH Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Hotrod's Little Red Corvette, Krystal Zavodjancik

Jack Russell Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female RBF CH Pakajack Bullette, Connie Mathewson
BHF BF CH'PR'Pakajack Princess Peanut, Connie Mathewson
CH BOB CH Pakajack Gladys Ruffles, Connie J Mathewson
RCH CH Pakajack Chrystal Bobbin, Connie Mathewson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Pakajack Gladys Ruffles

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Male BM FS Zboys Mighty Thor, Michael Yoder, Kristen Yoder
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Srk's Borealis Got My Mojo Jodi Rozmyn
RBF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Keeshond, CH Keez Kause For Koncern, Trevor Rogers, Cheri Rogers
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack

View Event >