▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Caliente All-Breed Canine Association / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 30, 2016

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil, Kathrina Ridley

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy RBM Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Marvels Dr Octopus, Frances Long, Rodney Long, Lucas Estrada
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Marvels Mon Ami Bikini Bottom, Katlyn Estrada
RCH Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM Deuce De La Mesa, Robert Price
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Invalid Entry
CH CH Ayelen De Alfa Fiera, Montana Longman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Marvels Mon Ami Bikini Bottom
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts, Gail Massey
RCH CH Sandar Dream Cometru At Gts Mw, Gail Massey

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Dachshund, CH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sarssumwd It's All About Annie, Nancy Thompson

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH'PR'Winsome's Sonar Ping, Diana Bertram

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Thong Atlas Kham, Edward A Enhelder

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Borzoi, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Sarssumwd It's All About Annie
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Thong Atlas Kham
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Winsome's Sonar Ping

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Adult Female BF CH Mia Amante Di-ala D'oro, Marilyn R Vinson
CH BOB CH Primo Pacifico, Marilyn R Vinson Or John E Vinson

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Frontier's Blue Sky, Tim Nickels

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
BHM BM BOW BOB Jedisdeltan Eragon Dragonrider, Edward Tidwell
BHF BF CH Jedisdeltantorbec Mirafirestar, Beverly Tidwell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Primo Pacifico
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) English Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH Celestial Fyre Casta Jealousyspel, Heathyr Aguilar

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Int. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female RBF Desertrose's Iza Midnight Sun, Tami Kapphahn, Taylor Kapphahn-baker

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness, Kimberly Quallio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Shiba, GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness
2nd) Akita, CH Celestial Fyre Casta Jealousyspel
3rd) Samoyed, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Spicing Things Up At S-n-s, Rochelle Gribler, Todd Gribler

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM Heartfire's Aha Moment, Kimberly Lynn Bouck
CH BOB CH Outlaws Blood Moon Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Dean A Kallas

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Nagala's Elrond The Halfelven, Joy Van Veen

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Desert Sun's Painted Picasso, Kacy Reighter And Deanna Mooney
RCH CH Desert Sun's Ignite My Fire, Deanna Mooney
GRCH GRCH Desertsun's The Sky's The Limit SPOT-ON, Deanna Mooney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Min American Shepherd, GRCH Desert Sun's Painted Picasso
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Outlaws Blood Moon Of K2
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Nagala's Elrond The Halfelven

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Miracle's Appalachian Spring, Linda Dannemiller, Joseph Dannemiller
RCH CH'PR'Miracles Walk Upon The Waters, Linda Dannemiller, Joseph Dannemiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH'PR'Mcintyre's Maggie Mae, Richard Mc Intyre, Kimberly Mc Intyre
RCH CH'PR'Strang's Bodacious Kowi, Stephanie L Strang, James L Strang Jr

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton

Jack Russell Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy RBF Pakajack Abby Deloera, Delores Deloera, Michael Deloera
Jr. Female Pakajack Bullette, Connie Mathewson
BHF BF 'PR'Pakajack Fancy Face Of Flash, Connie Mathewson
CH BOB CH Pakajack Chrystal Bobbin, Connie Mathewson
RCH CH Pakajack Ruff Ryder, Connie Mathewson
GRCH GRCH Pakajack Scruffus Prairie Dogus, W A Mathewson Or Connie J Mathewson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH Lighthouse If Not For You, Stephanie Clark

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'K2's Peacemaker, Tracey A Kallas, Devan R Kallas
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
RBMV Grt Lil Oreon Genia Graves
CH GRCH'PR'Surfari's Not Shaken Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown, Shannon H Coleman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hdk's The Dart Master Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag Or Natalie B Saathoff
RBM Grt Lil Oreon Genia Graves

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lighthouse If Not For You
2nd) German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Hdk's The Dart Master Bahroo
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Pakajack Chrystal Bobbin

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey
RCH CH Loma Black Pearl At Gt's, Gail Massey

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Sherica's Shining Pearl, Lorraine Newville

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Smt N Dals Alley Smooth Operator, Liz Slauson

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH King's Lucky Charm, Ryan Quain

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Attesa Catching Fire, Laura Waites
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
BHF BF BOB Autumjoy's N Legacy's Misbehavin', Pamela S Benson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Attesa Catching Fire
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Smt N Dals Alley Smooth Operator
4th) Chihuahua, GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True

BIS Min American Shepherd, GRCH Desert Sun's Painted Picasso, Kacy Reighter And Deanna Mooney
RBIS Borzoi, Listed Entry