▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Caliente All-Breed Canine Association / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 30, 2016

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil, Kathrina Ridley

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Marvels Dr Octopus, Frances Long, Rodney Long, Lucas Estrada
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Marvels Mon Ami Bikini Bottom, Katlyn Estrada
RBM Marvels Piotr Rasputin Colosus, Katie Estrada, Inaceeta Braswell

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Deuce De La Mesa, Robert Price
CH BF CH Ayelen De Alfa Fiera, Montana Longman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Marvels Dr Octopus
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Deuce De La Mesa

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Telkel Regarde La Lumiere, Colinda Bringhurst
RCH CH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts, Gail Massey

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Dachshund, CH Telkel Regarde La Lumiere

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sarssumwd It's All About Annie, Nancy Thompson

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH'PR'Winsome's Sonar Ping, Diana Bertram

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Thong Atlas Kham, Edward A Enhelder

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Sarssumwd It's All About Annie
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Thong Atlas Kham
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Winsome's Sonar Ping

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female BF CH Mia Amante Di-ala D'oro, Marilyn R Vinson
CH BOB CH Primo Pacifico, Marilyn R Vinson Or John E Vinson

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Frontier's Blue Sky, Tim Nickels

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHM BM Jedisdeltan Eragon Dragonrider, Edward Tidwell
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Jedisdeltantorbec Mirafirestar, Beverly Tidwell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) English Setter, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Bracco Italiano, CH Primo Pacifico
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Celestial Fyre Casta Jealousyspel, Heathyr Aguilar

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female RBF Desertrose's Iza Midnight Sun, Tami Kapphahn, Taylor Kapphahn-baker

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness, Kimberly Quallio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Shiba, GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness
2nd) Akita, CH Celestial Fyre Casta Jealousyspel
3rd) Samoyed, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Spicing Things Up At S-n-s, Rochelle Gribler, Todd Gribler

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM Heartfire's Aha Moment, Kimberly Lynn Bouck
CH BOB CH Outlaws Blood Moon Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Dean A Kallas

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM CH Nagala's Elrond The Halfelven, Joy Van Veen
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Nagala's Lady Galadriel, Joy Van Veen, John R Hickson

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Desert Sun's Ignite My Fire, Deanna Mooney
RCH GRCH Desert Sun's Painted Picasso, Kacy Reighter And Deanna Mooney
GRCH GRCH Desertsun's The Sky's The Limit SPOT-ON, Deanna Mooney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Desert Sun's Ignite My Fire
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Outlaws Blood Moon Of K2
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Nagala's Lady Galadriel

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB GRCH Miracle's Golden 'lil Nugget, Linda Marie Dannemiller
RCH GRCH Miracle's Appalachian Spring, Linda Dannemiller, Joseph Dannemiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH'PR'Mcintyre's Maggie Mae, Richard Mc Intyre, Kimberly Mc Intyre
RCH CH Bk Achilles Caliber, James L Strang Jr, Stephanie L Strang, James L Strang Iii, Jake Strang

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton

Jack Russell Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy RBF Pakajack Abby Deloera, Delores Deloera, Michael Deloera
Jr. Female Pakajack Bullette, Connie Mathewson
BHF BF 'PR'Pakajack Fancy Face Of Flash, Connie Mathewson
CH CH Pakajack Ruff Ryder, Connie Mathewson
RCH CH Pakajack Gladys Ruffles, Connie J Mathewson
GRCH BOB GRCH Pakajack Scruffus Prairie Dogus, W A Mathewson Or Connie J Mathewson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Lighthouse If Not For You, Stephanie Clark

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'K2's Peacemaker, Tracey A Kallas, Devan R Kallas
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
RBMV Grt Lil Oreon Genia Graves
CH GRCH'PR'Surfari's Not Shaken Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown, Shannon H Coleman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hdk K2's Shockwave @ Bellridge, Tracey A Kallas
RBM Grt Lil Oreon Genia Graves

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Mcintyre's Maggie Mae
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lighthouse If Not For You
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Pakajack Scruffus Prairie Dogus

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey
RCH CH Loma Black Pearl At Gt's, Gail Massey

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB Sherica's Shining Pearl, Lorraine Newville

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Smt N Dals Alley Smooth Operator, Liz Slauson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH King's Lucky Charm, Ryan Quain

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Attesa Catching Fire, Laura Waites
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHF BF BOB Autumjoy's N Legacy's Misbehavin', Pamela S Benson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Dalmatian, CH Smt N Dals Alley Smooth Operator
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Attesa Catching Fire
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry

BIS Shiba, GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness, Kimberly Quallio
RBIS Dachshund, CH Telkel Regarde La Lumiere, Colinda Bringhurst