▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Caliente All-Breed Canine Association / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 29, 2016

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil, Kathrina Ridley

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack
Jr. Male BM CH Marvels Dr Octopus, Frances Long, Rodney Long, Lucas Estrada
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mpc Dntstpbelvn8223 V Siegruhm, Brandy J Billington

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW Deuce De La Mesa, Robert Price
CH BF BOB CH Ayelen De Alfa Fiera, Montana Longman

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Mpc Dntstpbelvn8223 V Siegruhm
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Ayelen De Alfa Fiera
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sarssumwd It's All About Annie, Nancy Thompson

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Jidda-zabarre A Silver Lining, Deborah Whaley
CH BOB CH Impala On Tap At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith
RCH CH Scimitar Solar Storm, Suzi Smith

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH'PR'Winsome's Sonar Ping, Diana Bertram

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Thong Atlas Kham, Edward A Enhelder

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Saluki, CH Impala On Tap At Sundog Saloon
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Sarssumwd It's All About Annie
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Thong Atlas Kham
4th) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF CH Mia Amante Di-ala D'oro, Marilyn R Vinson
CH BOB CH Primo Pacifico, Marilyn R Vinson Or John E Vinson

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Frontier's Blue Sky, Tim Nickels

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Allegro's New Era Crescendo, Amy Dickey, James Dickey

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM Jedisdeltan Eragon Dragonrider, Edward Tidwell
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Jedisdeltantorbec Mirafirestar, Beverly Tidwell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Lagotto Romagnolo, CH Allegro's New Era Crescendo
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Primo Pacifico
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Frontier's Blue Sky

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Celestial Fyre Casta Jealousyspel, Heathyr Aguilar

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF Desertrose's Iza Midnight Sun, Tami Kapphahn, Taylor Kapphahn-baker

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness, Kimberly Quallio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Shiba, GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness
2nd) Samoyed, Invalid Entry
3rd) Akita, CH Celestial Fyre Casta Jealousyspel

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Spicing Things Up At S-n-s, Rochelle Gribler, Todd Gribler

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM Heartfire's Aha Moment, Kimberly Lynn Bouck
CH BOB CH Outlaws Blood Moon Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Dean A Kallas

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM CH Nagala's Elrond The Halfelven, Joy Van Veen
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Nagala's Lady Galadriel, Joy Van Veen, John R Hickson

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH CH Desert Sun's Sparkling Bright, Deanna Mooney
RCH CH Desert Sun's Ignite My Fire, Deanna Mooney
GRCH BOB GRCH Desertsun's The Sky's The Limit SPOT-ON, Deanna Mooney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Min American Shepherd, GRCH Desertsun's The Sky's The Limit SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Spicing Things Up At S-n-s
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Outlaws Blood Moon Of K2
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Nagala's Lady Galadriel

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB GRCH Miracle's Appalachian Spring, Linda Dannemiller, Joseph Dannemiller
RCH GRCH Miracle's Golden 'lil Nugget, Linda Marie Dannemiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Mcintyre's Maggie Mae, Richard Mc Intyre, Kimberly Mc Intyre

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton

Jack Russell Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Pakajack Abby Deloera, Delores Deloera, Michael Deloera
Jr. Female RBF Pakajack Bullette, Connie Mathewson
BHF 'PR'Pakajack Fancy Face Of Flash, Connie Mathewson
CH CH Pakajack Ruff Ryder, Connie Mathewson
RCH CH Pakajack Chrystal Bobbin, Connie Mathewson
GRCH BOB GRCH Pakajack Scruffus Prairie Dogus, W A Mathewson Or Connie J Mathewson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Lighthouse If Not For You, Stephanie Clark

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'K2's Peacemaker, Tracey A Kallas, Devan R Kallas
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBMV Grt Lil Oreon Genia Graves
CH GRCH'PR'Surfari's Not Shaken Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown, Shannon H Coleman
RCH CH'PR'Hdk K2's Takin' Names, Tracey A Kallas, Devan R Kallas
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hdk K2's Shockwave @ Bellridge, Tracey A Kallas
RBM Grt Lil Oreon Genia Graves

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Nodens Studies Of Lucian, Stephen Schweiger

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nodens Studies Of Lucian
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Pakajack Scruffus Prairie Dogus

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Loma Black Pearl At Gt's, Gail Massey
RCH GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey
GRCH BOB GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best, Shirley Ann Banderet And Bruce Nelson

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Sherica's Shining Pearl, Lorraine Newville

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Smt N Dals Alley Smooth Operator, Liz Slauson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH King's Lucky Charm, Ryan Quain

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Attesa Catching Fire, Laura Waites
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB Autumjoy's N Legacy's Misbehavin', Pamela S Benson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Dalmatian, CH Smt N Dals Alley Smooth Operator
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best
4th) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry

BIS Shiba, GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness, Kimberly Quallio
RBIS German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton